Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
22-28
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
SEH Rental WWU Moving Day
23
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR
8:30a
CS: 112: Meeting - Janet Kennedy
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:30a
BHS: Gonzaga
12:00p
CS 200: Jody Byers
12:00p
SMS: ELL Kathy- conf rm
12:20p
SQH: Gonzaga University in Career Center 12:20 pm
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS 112 Larrabee Attendance Meeting (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
4:00p
SMS: Track Meet -jamboree- Civic Field
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C-Team Soccer vs Mt Vernon (HS) 4:00
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Kings (HS) 4:00
4:15p
WMS: Track Relay Jamboree - Civic Field
4:30p
KMS All School Track Jamboree
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
WMS: Auditorium - HCP Elementary Open House
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series 7:00 pm
24
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
Magazine turn in
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Team
8:00a
Skyward Training Student Management
8:30a
HAP - Fun Run Classroom Kickoff Presentation
8:30a
HAP - Fun Run Classroom Kickoff Presentations
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
SMS: 6th grade student photos ONLY
11:30a
Interpreters and Translators Training
12:30p
O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
1:45p
SEH College Visit Gonzaga
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Fall Play Auditions
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
WKE: Choir Begins
3:00p
WKE: Choir Begins
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Anacortes 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Anacortes 3:30
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Lynden (Bender) 4:00/4:00
4:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Lynden 5:30/7:00
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec
6:00p
NH: 4th Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
6:30p
LO: Intermediate Curriculum Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
25
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
A-day
A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
SMS: 3pm release
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS: MDT Meeting
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
9:00a
BHS: NWC Website Training
9:00a
CS: BR Coaching PLC 9:00-3:00
9:15a
SEH-Senior Jostens Class Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
SQH: Fall Leadership Retreat at Bloedel Donovan Park 9:30 am
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
11:30a
SMS: Conf rm/DuBois
11:45a
CO: School Picnic
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:15p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
2:30p
CS 212: Skyward & State Tests-Policies, Tasks and Roles
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Fall Play Auditions
2:45p
SMS: AVID conf rm
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS 112: Skyward Meeting (3:00-4:00)
3:00p
CS: Computer Lab - SWIS Training
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
CS: R.200 Running Record Training 3:30-4:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Ferndale 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Ferndale 3:30
4:00p
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Sehome w/BHS & SHS (Padden) 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Girls C-Team Soccer vs Kings at HS 4:00
5:30p
PAR: Family Social & Fundraiser at Boundary Bay
5:45p
KMS AVID Information Night for New AVID Families
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec
6:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Curriculum Night - 3rd - 5th Grades
6:00p
LAR: Open House
6:00p
NH: Preschool, Kindergarten and 1st Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
Open House & Community Resource Fair
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
KMS Open House
6:30p
SEH Frosh Football Dinner
6:30p
Sunnyland Open House
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Den Mtg Webelos 2
7:30p
BHS: BB Rental
26
B-day
B Day
SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
SEH B-Day Schedule
TBD
CO: Hearing & Vision Screening
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: R.200 Whatcom Reads Meeting 8:00-9:30
8:00a
Happy Valley: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00)
8:30a
CS 212 HR Interviews
9:00a
CS Board Room - Springboard Training
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
SEH Club Fair & Parade
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee videoconference
10:40a
SQH: Club Sign-Up Day in Commons during lunches
11:00a
CS 112 Payroll
11:17a
Harvest of the Month Family Lunch
11:35a
SQH: UC Davis in Career Center 12:35 pm
1:00p
CS 212: School Psych Meeting
1:45p
SEH College Visit UCDavis
2:00p
CS 200: E-Channel Meeting - 6520
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Training (BBI)
3:00p
CS 212 Read About (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:15p
COR: Students of Distinction
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer B team FMS @ SMS
4:00p
SQH: C-Team Football at Sedro-Woolley (HS) 4:00
4:15p
WMS: B Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. KMS
4:30p
KMS Soccer B-Girls & Boys with WMS
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Sehome (Civic) JV 5:00 /V 7:00
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Sehome 5:30/7:00
6:00p
CS - Board Room - School Board Linkage (6 - 9 p.m.)
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
6:30p
BHS: World Language Parent Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SQH: College Bound Parent Night 7:00
7:30p
COR: Parks and Rec
7:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Burlington-Edison (Fidalgo Pool) 7:30
27
A-day
A Day
SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Jog a Thon
TBD
Fundraising Packets
TBD
NH: Teamwork Trek
TBD
SMS: Drill today (varies by time and type of drill)
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS-Rm 200-Read 180 Professional Dev
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
9:00a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up 9:00 am - 9:40 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
UC Davis
9:45a
HAP - Fieldtrip - Bobbibrook Farm - D'Hondt
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: SBEA Luncheon
12:00p
SMS: All school BBQ
1:55p
Bobcat Assembly
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
Ed Tech Team Meeting
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Bellingham 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Bellingham 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer A Teams FMS @ SMS
4:15p
WMS: A Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. KMS
4:30p
KMS Soccer-Girls and Boys with WMS
5:00p
SQH: Homecoming Decorating in Commons, Halls, & Sky Bridge 5:00 - 9:00 pm
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
BHS: Karaoke Night Fundraiser
28
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Homecoming Decorating in Commons, Halls, & Sky Bridge 8:00 am - 12 Noon
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
BHS: Charity Mental Health Walk
11:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Mt Baker Invite (Silver Lake) 11:00 am
11:00a
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Bellinghamn (Civic) 11:00 am/1:00 pm
1:30p
SQH: Varsity Football at Seagram Secondary (B.C.) 1:30
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC Invitational at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:30
5:00p
BHS: Childcare Worldwide Fundraiser