Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/9/2024 4:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
19-25
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
WELPA Testing
20
President's Day
WELPA Testing
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Science Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Practice
21
KMS Hearing/Vision Screening 7th Grade
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
SQH: X Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Engineering Week Presentation
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
SEH Yearbook Sr Ads Due
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:45a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked-STAR Learning Walks
9:30a
Blodel Watershed Fieldtrip
9:30a
CS Room 212 - Mardi Gras celebration
9:45a
CS 200 Ken O'Connor Webinar (10:00 - Noon)
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:00p
CS 212: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 4:00)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SQH: Math Dept Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - Drumming Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
4:00p
District Office Staff Meeting
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball photos
4:15p
CS - 212 - ELL Path to Proficiency
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
BHS: Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Cor: PTA meetings
6:30p
LAR: Principal's Tea
7:00p
WMS: PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
22
Elementary Early Dismissal
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SQH: Mentorship Training 3rd and 6th Periods in D205
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
WELPA Testing
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SEH Blood Drive
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:00a
CS - Human Resources
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
SMSbldg: back of stage
9:00a
CS - Human Resources
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Integrated Pest Management
9:15a
Mark Brown Assembly
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
12:30p
CS 114: Behaviour Team
12:30p
Principal search input session.
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
CS Boardroom: PBIS Training
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:45p
CS 212 HS 3rd Year Math Credit Discussion
3:00p
CS 200: Secretary Meeting (3:00 - 4:00)
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
Middle School 7th grade Volleyball Tourney
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Practice
5:00p
SQH: SAT Prep Class in Career Center 5 to 8 pm
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
SEH Boys Swim Banquet
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
Principal search input session
23
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
WELPA Testing
Y Adventure
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 112: Auditors
7:30a
CS - 200 - Title 1 Principals Mtg
7:45a
BHS: Freshman Career Exploration
8:00a
CS 212: E Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked
9:00a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - Kindergarten/Bridges
9:00a
SQH: House of Rep Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip
9:30a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference
9:30a
LO: Mrs. McElroy, Mr. Hausman, Mr. Hilburn, Ms. Kealy to MBT "Kenya"
9:30a
SB: Mount Baker Theater
11:45a
LAR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
11:45a
LO: Mr. Stricklett to MBT "Kenya"
11:45a
SB: Mt. Baker Theater
12:15p
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
12:30p
Elementary Reporting Committee
1:30p
SEH Air Force/ROTC Prog Seminar
2:00p
CS 205: WWU Math Planning Mtg (2:00 - 3:30)
2:30p
CS 200: Opportunities & Challenges of Working w/Teen Dads Videoconference
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CS - 212 - Pathway to Proficiency
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:45p
SMS: SMS Prevention Team Kick-Off
4:00p
CS Computer Lab: Employee Access Demonstration
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
Middle School 8th grade Volleyball Tournament
5:00p
BHS: First Aid/CPR Class
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
SEH Gymnastic Banquet
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:30p
Carl Cozier Talent Show
6:30p
Carl Cozier Talent Show
6:30p
SEH HR Film Festival
6:55p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive Awards Dessert Banquet in Commons 7:00 pm
7:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 7 p.m.
24
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
TBD
8th grade Service Learning
TBD
NH: Movie Night
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Regionals @ Stanwood
12:00a
WELPA Testing
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 112: Auditors
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 200: MS Conferences Sub Committee (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
CS 212: Central Services Potluck (8:00 - 2:00)
8:00a
CS BR: SIS Evaluation (8:00 - 5:00)
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
HAP - Science Fair
9:30a
Blodel Watershed Fieldtrip
9:30a
SQH: Freshmen Follow-up 9:30 am
9:45a
LO: Fairhaven 8th gr. students to Ms. Kealy's class
11:00a
SB Staff Appreciation Luncheon
1:30p
LO: 8th gr. Students to Ms. Linville's class
3:00p
BHS: 3 on 3 Basketball Intermurals
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
Volleyball Party
5:00p
SQH: Kids Night Out Band Fundraiser 5:00 to 9:00
6:00p
BHS: Drama Club Winter Masque
6:00p
HAP - Science Fair - Public Viewing/Recognition Ceremony
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
6:30p
SEH HR Film Festival
7:00p
SEH Coffeehouse
7:00p
SMSbldg: Gym usage/Parks
8:00p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball vs Lindbergh at 2A Regionals (Stanwood) 8:00 pm
25
Chess Club Tournament
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball Regionals @ Stanwood
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A Regionals (Stanwood) TBD
9:00a
SQH: WA State History Make-Up Day in Library at 9 am
6:00p
SEH Spring Sports Parent Mtg
9:00p
SQH: Tolo Dance at Squalicum 9:00