Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
20-26
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
Music Dept. Mattress Fundraiser
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
21
B Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen)
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen)
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen)
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
9:00a
Earthquake Drill
9:00a
Spirit Week - Pajama day
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
CS - 200 WERA Hot Topics Webinar
10:30a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
Voter Registration Drive
11:30a
Lopez to Pickfor
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
1:00p
Lifeskills Bowling
2:00p
CS: 205 Dean Meeting
2:00p
CS Room 215: Charisse & Andrea
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Exploration (K-2)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
Chess Club - Portable A
2:30p
Fiber Arts (K-2)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HV YMCA Trail Blazers
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science Club, Grades All
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theater Grades 4-6
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir Grades K-2
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers Grades 2-5
2:30p
NH: Adventure Quest - Gym
2:30p
NH: K-2nd Science - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Sign Language Club
2:30p
Strategic Kid's Lego Club
2:30p
Swing Dance (4-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
CS: Room 200 - Math support meeting
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:15p
CS BR: First Grade Report Cards
3:15p
Culinary Club
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS Football Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
CS Room 212: Beginning Educator Cohort (actual mtg 4:15-5:45)
4:00p
Girl Scout - Troop 44561 1st troop meeting
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
LO: Mtn Bike Club Grades 2-5
4:00p
NH - BCS Soccer
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SHS Dance
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariners 8th Basketball
6:30p
PTA's Pumpkin Carving Night
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
7:00p
SqHS Girls Soccer V. vs. Sedro Woolley
22
A Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen)
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen)
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
CS 215: Compliance Meeting
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WEB mtgs rm 211
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CS 200 5D Framework Training
8:30a
Freshmen Follow-Up--Freshmen Follow-Up Bell schedule
8:30a
Vision & Hearing Re-Check
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 1st
8:45a
Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade, McClellan
9:00a
Coz - Stark/Trople offsite fieldtrip
9:00a
Spirit Week - Fake injury day
9:20a
8th grade to Pickford Theatre
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
Ms. Thompson's 5th Grade Field Trip to Water Treatment Plant
10:30a
University of Washington(Bothell)
11:00a
Voter Registration Drive
12:00p
COR - Lifeskills Field Trip (Special Olympics)
12:00p
CS 200: Special Education
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:45p
Wild Whatcom - Gant
1:10p
OHS: FAFSA
2:00p
David Kish
2:30p
Art Exploration 3-5
2:30p
Boom! Elite Martial Arts Enrichment Club
2:30p
Chess Club
2:30p
Face Painting K-3
2:30p
Kids Art Fall
2:30p
LO: Chess Club 1-5
2:30p
LO: Theater Grades 2-3
2:30p
NH: Choir
2:30p
NH: Cooking Club - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
Roosevelt Yoga Grades K-2
2:30p
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5
2:30p
Trail Blazers
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:30p
YMCA Soccer - Outdoor Field
2:45p
Lewis and Clark College
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS BR: HS Grading Practices Task Force (Actual Mtg time 4:00pm-5:30pm)
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
CS 212: Effective Inclusive Schools Book Study (4:00 - 6:00pm)
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:45p
SqHS Cheer Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
3:55p
Meeting- Alli Hancock
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
5:00p
SHS - Soccer games vs Meridian at Civic JV/V
5:00p
WMS - Strengthening Families Program
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:30p
Guest Speaker/Maden
5:40p
BHS - Volleyball Game
5:40p
C-Team Volleyball vs Bellingham-FR
5:40p
JV Volleyball vs Meridian
5:40p
SqHS Volleyball JV/C vs. Sedro Woolley
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club -3.0 to 3.5 pickelball
6:00p
Positive Discipline Class
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
NH: NHPTA Meeting & Food
7:00p
SHS Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SqHS Volleyball V vs. Sedro Woolley
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs Meridian
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
23
B Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Mountain School (Foote)
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen)
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen)
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
NH: Shrum's Class to Northridge Park Trail
8:30a
Guest Speaker--Dr. Maria del Carmen Salazar
8:30a
OHS: GRADS Field Trip
9:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech/Cap Proj
9:00a
Spirit Week - Blue against bullying
9:20a
8th grade to Pickford Theatre
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
Mr. Danielson's 5th Grade Field Trip to Water Treatment Plant
10:00a
NH: Eisenhart's Class to Northridge Park Trail
10:00a
Student photo retakes
10:30a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:00a
Voter Registration Drive
11:30a
CS BR: SEPAC
11:45a
Seattle Pacific University
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
1:00p
CS 200 Volunteer Mentor Training
1:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse
2:30p
Adventure Quest 1-5
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Meeting
2:30p
Chess 1-5
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Lucia Art Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Grades 2-5
2:30p
Lawn Sports Club
2:30p
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
Neighborhood Nature Club
2:30p
Play Lab - Portable A
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades K to 2
2:30p
Wild Whatcom 1-5
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:30p
YMCA Futsal - GYM
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
3:00p
CS 200 - Sped
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:00p
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
BASE Monthly Meeting
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
ECAP Harvest Dinner
5:30p
Ortega Football Team Dinner
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SHS Dance
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Adult computer class, childcare
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:05p
Head Start Parent Night
6:30p
BHS: Creepy Cabaret Run Through
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
7:00p
SHS Choir Concert
7:00p
SQHS - Football Practice
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn
24
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Mountain School (Foote)
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
6:20a
OHS: Boeing Field Trip
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
CO: 5th Grade Rehearsal
8:30a
Writer's Celebration
8:45a
Parent Meeting-AH
9:00a
CS 215 Student Services Meeting
9:00a
Coz- McKale offsite fieldtrip
9:00a
Ms. Hawkins to Wild Whatcom Field Trip
9:00a
Spirit Week - Funky fashion
9:15a
LO: Field Trip Bridges and 4th
9:15a
Snow Goose Field Trip
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CS BR: Parent Advisory Committee to the Superintendent
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
10:30a
CS Room 200: Navigating Today’s Dyslexia Laws: Building the Best Program
11:00a
Voter Registration Drive
11:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Woodring students
12:00p
CS 215 DNP Student Readmission Hearing
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
Tetragami - Portable A
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
Adventure Quest
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Art with TrishaDawn Grades 2 and 3
12:45p
Bike Club 2-5
12:45p
Builder Club
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the run club
12:45p
H.V. Science Club
12:45p
HV Spanish enrichment club
12:45p
Knitting 3-5
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature 1-5
12:45p
LO: YMCA Girls on the Run 3-5
12:45p
Martial Art Club
12:45p
NH: 1st-5th Legos - Alcove by Room 120
12:45p
NH: Cultura Latina - Spanish Room 114
12:45p
NH: Guitar - Room 228
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club - Gym
12:45p
Play Lab K-2
12:45p
Roosevelt Chess Club Grades 1 to 5
12:45p
Theater Club
1:00p
CS 200 - Preschool Teachers
1:00p
CS BR: Elementary Counselor Meeting
1:00p
CS Rm 212 K-5 LMS - Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
1:00p
Conferences
1:00p
Parent meeting-JC
2:00p
CS Room 205: Elementary job Alike-LIT/Math
2:15p
CS 215 DNP Franklin Academy
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS:BR BASE Labor Management
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
Ping Pong Club
3:30p
SHS Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
BHS: VEX Robotics Competitions Rooms 145, 147, 150, 152
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:30p
SHS - Soccer games at Nooksack JV/V
4:30p
TBD Teams 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Tournament at Whatcom
4:30p
TBD Teams 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Tournament at Shuksan
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BHS - Traffic Safety Parents Night
6:00p
BHS - Volleyball Game
6:00p
BHS: Special Olympics Meeting
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
Family Fun Night Pumpkin Carving
6:00p
PAR: 4th Grade Group Conference Night
6:00p
SHS Football Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
BHS: Creepy Cabaret
6:30p
PAR: 4th Grade Group Conference Night
6:30p
SHS - Frere Hoops
7:00p
PTSA HCL Parent Meeting
7:00p
SHS Band Concert
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
25
B Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
Mountain School (Foote)
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
Birchwood Boogie
8:00a
CS Rm 212 Science Workshop w/B. Palmer
8:00a
CS Rm 215 - 6-12 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learning
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Spirit Friday - Favorite Character
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
CC Friday assembly
8:15a
Parent Advisory Committee (PAC)
8:15a
SL-Picture retakes
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
OHS: Story Corps Field Trip
8:30a
SIL: Dental Van
9:00a
CC hearing & vision rescreening
9:00a
Spirit Week - Twin day
9:15a
COR - Kindergarten Field Trip to Stoney Ridge Farm
9:15a
Snow Goose Field Trip
9:30a
7th grade to skagit skate
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
Mrs. Neyman's 5th Grade Field Trip to Water Treatment Plant
9:30a
WMS - Cascade Team to Pickford
9:55a
BHS: Club Day
10:30a
CS 215 DNP Student Readmission Hearing
10:30a
Lifeskills to Bellewood Acres
10:30a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
Multicultural Club
11:00a
Voter Registration Drive
11:00a
Whitman College
11:45a
OHS: Student Advisory (Host)
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
Coz- Glynn offsite fieldtrip
12:00p
Kindergarten Field Trip to Stoney Ridge Pumpkin Patch
12:30p
OHS: Story Corps Field Trip
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:30p
Adventure Quest - Outdoor Covered Area/Gym
2:30p
Drama w/Camp Fire Samish
2:30p
H.V. Hogwarts Express Club
2:30p
LO: Play Lab
2:30p
LO: Tetragami
2:30p
NH: Chess Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
HV Lori Dorough retire/leaving celebrations
3:00p
Sugar Shack reward
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Parent
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
OHS: AmeriCorps
3:30p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
KMS Art Club
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:00p
WMS - Commons - D & D Club Pizza Party
4:30p
TBD Teams 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Tournament at Whatcom
4:30p
TBD Teams 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Tournament at Shuksan
5:00p
GAPP Farewell Party
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Football Team Dinners
5:30p
Masquerade Ball
5:45p
SHS Dance
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
Harvest Festival
6:00p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
NH: PTA Family Pumpkin Carving Night
6:00p
Orchestra Lock-in
6:00p
Unified Volleyball Practice
7:00p
SHS Varsity Football vs Bellingham
26
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
9:00a
SHS C Volleyball Practice
10:00a
Garden Work Party in the School Garden
12:30p
Volleyball Practice
2:00p
BHS Soccer Practice
3:00p
SUN - Sunnyland PTA Harvest Carnival