Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
×
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
close
Today
Feb
24
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
11:00a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
25
A DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: NAEP Assessment Date
YMCA Adventure School
7:30a
SMS: NAEP test/conference room
8:30a
PAC Meeting
9:00a
CS-Rm 212 - Rosetta Stone Presentation-Elementary World Language Program
9:30a
SMS: NAEP test
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:00p
Private/Home school orientation
2:30p
SEH Spring Sport Tryouts/Practice begis
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:45p
SQH: First Day of Spring Sports
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish
3:05p
COR: After School club - Basketball
3:05p
COR: After School club - Knitting Club
3:05p
COR: After School club - Painting
3:45p
sms: conference rm/bartz
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SMS: wrestling & volleyball photos
4:00p
Wrestling picture day in Commons
4:15p
CS: 212 New Employee Orientation
5:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
7:30p
SQH: Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert in Forum 7:30 pm
26
B DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
LO: Board Games and Bubblegum
TBD
SMS: 7th grade health screenings
TBD
SQH: Debate at District 1 Qualifiers at Edmonds Heights in Edmonds TBD
6:30a
SQH: Futsal in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:30a
SEH Blood Drive
8:00a
CS: Computer Lab Rapid Responder Training
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meetings
8:30a
BHS: BTC Try-A-Trade
8:30a
Class Picture
9:00a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting videoconference
9:30a
WMS: Kirby Larson - Author Talk, Auditorium
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
2:00p
CS 200: OSPI videoconference
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:45p
CS 200: SBAC test administration webinar
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS Board Rm: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
4:00p
CS: BR Hold for new employee orientation 4-6
4:00p
KMS 7th grade Volleyball at KMS
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:30p
7th Grade volleyball FMS @ SMS
4:30p
SMS: volleyball matches - 7-SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS 7th gr. Volleyball at KMS
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Schoolwide Family Night
6:30p
NH: How to Improve Your Child's Reading Workshop
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive Dessert Awards Banquet in Commons 7:00
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
27
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
A DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Talent Show Coord. Volunteers
TBD
Family Engagement
7:30a
CS 205: Counselors Planning Meeting (7:30 - 8:30)
8:00a
CS 112: Staffing Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Breakfast/library
8:30a
Coffee, Tea & PYP
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Rapid Response
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
1:00p
CS 212: HSPE Test Coordinator Training
1:15p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Math Olympaid
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
2:30p
SEH Dance Team Mtg
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:15p
WMS: Garden Club
3:15p
WMS: Improv Class
5:30p
BHS: Boys Wrestling Banquet
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
6:00p
Migrant Parent Advisory Committee 6-7:30
6:00p
PAC Training Series Videoconference
6:30p
Mt. School Parent Night
6:30p
SEH Boys Basketball banquet
6:30p
SEH Mecha Film
7:00p
SQH: AP Information Night in Forum 7:00
28
B DAY
LAR: Science Fair
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SIL: Class Pictures
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS 212: Elem Level (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
CS: BR Specialists Level PLC's 8:00-12:00
8:30a
CS 200: ASD Challenges & Strategies for Social Success Videoconference
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
CS : WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
1:10p
Bobcat Assembly
1:30p
School Psych Meeting
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics - Lower Level
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:05p
COR: After school club - Sport Stacking
3:05p
Roosevelt Chess Club
3:15p
COr: After School club - Math Champions!
3:15p
SMS: AP Snack and Chat
4:00p
KMS 8th grade Volleyball at KMS
4:30p
8th grade volleyball FMS @ SMS
4:30p
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Office Set Up (4:30–6:00 p.m.)
4:30p
SMS: volleyball match 8-FMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS 8th gr. Volleyball at KMS
5:00p
BASE Rep Meeting
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Basketball Banquet in Commons 6:00 pm
6:30p
COR: PTA Planning Meeting
6:30p
Dr. Suess Night Family Night
6:30p
Library Night
6:30p
SEH Mecha Film
7:00p
BHS: VB Club
7:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Meeting (7:00 – 9:00 p.m.)
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
1
A DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
WELPA Assessment Windown Closes
TBD
8th grade service learning
6:30a
SQH: Futsal in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:50a
SIL: Math Club-team
8:30a
HAP - General PTA Meeting
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:30a
CS 200: Early Childhood Sp Ed/Intervention Meeting Videoconference
12:00p
SMS: New student mtg/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Jay using conf rm
1:15p
WMS: Auditiorium Salish Team
1:20p
COR: K Kids after school program
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Dance by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
Volleyball picture day in gym or chat room
4:00p
KMS Wrestling vs. Whatcom at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling match SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS Wrestling at KMS
4:30p
Wrestling SMS @ FMS
6:00p
SEH ASL Signing Carnival
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/Espanol
8:00p
BHS: AAU Gym 1 (Richard)
2