Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/3/2024 3:00 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
20-26
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
21
A Day
Hearing & Vision Screening
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Vondrell 1st per.
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
Globe Trot Assembly
9:00a
Fall Pictures - tentative
9:50a
PAR: JogAThon Kick Off Assembly
10:40a
SQH: Dude. Be Nice Week
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run (M/W)
3:00p
SIL: Mount Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Spanish
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis at Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Bellingham
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer at Kamiak
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Lynden
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Parks and Rec Zamora
5:30p
Roo: Providers Fair
6:30p
SQH: Back-To-School Night
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
22
B Day
B day
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: 5th Gr. Strings begins
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Vondrell 4th per.
TBD
SQH: Frosh Elections Meeting
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Lynden School District Visit (8:00 - 3:00pm)
8:00a
CS BR: 5D Specialist Training
8:00a
SQH: Picture Makeup Day
8:30a
DNP CS 212: CogAT Webinar
8:30a
Hearing & Vision Screening
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
Picture Day
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: Dude. Be Nice Week
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills go bowling
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS 212 BVL Meeting (3:00-4:00)
3:00p
SIL: Junior FIT
3:00p
SIL: Robotics Using LEGO Bricks 1.1
3:45p
CS: R.200 Science Fellows Webinar
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Soccer & track photos/gym or outside
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:45p
SQH: Girls' Slowpitch Softball vs Bellingham
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V/JV Soccer vs Anacortes
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Anacortes
6:00p
NH: 4th Grade Curriculum Night
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting/library
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
23
A Day
COZ: Mountain School
Individual Picture Day
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: A day
Vision & Hearing Screen
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Knickrehm 1st per.
TBD
Fundraiser Turn in Date
7:00a
CS 200: High School Assessment Work Group
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 am)
9:30a
SMS: PTSA/Conf rm
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Small schools videoconference (do not post)
10:40a
SQH: Club Sign-Up Day
10:40a
SQH: Dude. Be Nice Week
11:10a
SEH Jostens' Orders
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:15p
CS-212 LIT Teacher Meeting
1:15p
SMS: PTSA/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
CS 212: Tech Think Tank
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run (M/W)
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Lynden
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Lynden
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
Middle School Track: Relay Jamboree
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Track meet @ Civic (Jamboree)
4:00p
SQH: Cross-Country at Sehome
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer vs Cedarcrest at NW
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
SEH Football C-Team Dinner
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Living with Intention/library
6:00p
NH: Preschool, K & 1st Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Zamora
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SQH: PAAC Training
24
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
B day
COZ: Mountain School
Dress for "Sports Day"
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6 PM Assembly Schedule
SQH: Frosh Elections Packets Due
SQH: Special Schedule Z Day
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Knickrehm 4th per.
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 205 Bridges in Math Overivew 8:00-3:00
8:20a
CO: Hearing & Vision Screening
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:15a
SQH: All-School Speaker
9:20a
SMS: Individual student photos/gym
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:30a
CS: Board Room - Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.)
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
10:40a
SQH: Dude. Be Nice Week
12:15p
CS-Lit Teachers Meeting
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run / Grades 3 - 5 / Meet in the Covered Area / 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Junior FIT
1:15p
SIL: MNW Mountain Bike Academy
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Spanish
1:30p
CS: BR BECCA, McKinney Vento Training (2:00-4:00pm)
1:30p
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech
2:00p
CS Comp Lab Ed Tech TOSA
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
HS Registrars Monthly Meeting
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Slowpitch Softball vs Sehome
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
C Football vs Nooksack
4:00p
FMS at WMS Soccer B
4:00p
KMS at SMS Soccer B
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls B 6th/7th soccer match KMS @ SMS
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V Soccer vs Blaine
4:00p
SQH: Mini Cheer Camp
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SES PROVIDER FAIR
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Blaine
5:45p
SQH: Football Varsity Team Dinner
6:00p
BIR Curriculum Night
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
Back to School Parent night
6:30p
HAP - Back to School Night - K - 2nd Grade Parents & Students - 6:30 - 7:30pm
6:30p
LO: Intermediate Curriculum Night
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:00p
SQH: Baccalaureate
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
25
A Day
COZ: Mountain School
NH: Husky Run
Picture Day
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
Vision & Hearing Screen
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Brown
7:00a
CS Board Rm: Grade 2 Level PLC's
7:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:20a
CO: Hearing & Vision Screening
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:30a
SIL: Jog-A-Thon
9:00a
LO: Jog a Thon
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
PTSA monthly mtg.
10:00a
SMS: Dental Clinic/room 102
10:40a
SQH: Dude. Be Nice Week
12:30p
Lifeskills take bus to Boulevard Park
12:40p
Lunch League
1:00p
CS Computer Lab 504 Meeting
2:00p
Restorative Justice--Theo Mills
2:30p
DNP CS 200: PLC Break Out
2:30p
DNP CS 212: PLC Break Out
2:30p
DNP CS Comp. Lab: PLC Break Out Session
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis at Anacortes
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Anacortes
4:00p
FMS at WMS Soccer A
4:00p
KMS at SMS Soccer A
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls 7th/8th A soccer match KMS @ SMS
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
5:45p
SMS: Darkness to Light
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Tailgate
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Sedro-Woolley
26
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
11:00a
SQH: Cross-Country at Mt Baker Invite
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC Invite at Anacortes