Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/12/2024 9:27 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
22-28
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
2:00p
SQH: "Fame" Musical in Forum 2:00 pm
23
CO: Mountain School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: 6th grade Snow Goose Excursions
SMs: Snow Goose excursions
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
SMS: Room 217-WWU Literacy students
8:00a
SMS: SIOP team/lg conf rm
8:40a
SIL: Earth Day Assembly & Native Planting
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
9:30a
LAR: 5th grade FMS visit
9:30a
Larrabee, home and private schools to FMS
10:00a
SMS: 7th grade commons-WWU literacy students
10:45a
COR: Allen/Burns to Taylor Shellfish Farm
12:45p
CS - Human Resources
2:00p
COZ - Kulshan Visits 5th Graders
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
CS 212 K - 5 Math - Place Value Workshop
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SQH: Boys Varsity Golf vs Mt Baker & Blaine (Sudden Valley) 3:00
3:30p
SEH Baseball Var LynChr @ JM @ 3:30
3:30p
SEH Girls'Golf JV
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis JV Blaine @ SHS @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Ferndale at HS 3:30
3:45p
CS Lab: Publisher Training
3:45p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @ Blaine @ 3:45
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Ferndale at HS 3:45
4:00p
SEH Baseball CTeam LynChr @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SMS: ACES training
4:00p
SQH: JV Softball vs Sehome at 4:00
4:30p
SQH: V Baseball at Mt Baker HS at 4:30
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:00p
SQH: 2012-13 Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
7:00p
BHS: Leadership Class "Coal Train Student Forum"
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
24
CO: Mountain School
COR: Bike Rodeo
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: 6th grade Snow Goose Excursions
SMs: Snow Goose excursions
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
TBD
SEH Girls'Golf Var Suncadia Invite
TBD
SQH: 2012-13 Class Officers Petitions Due in B214
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra - First Class
7:45a
SMS: Indoor soccer/gym
8:00a
CS:BR 3rd Grade FOSS Measurement Kit Training
9:00a
SMS: Scholar Awards Prep/conference room
9:15a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip
9:15a
PAR: Milkmakers Fieldtrip
9:30a
COZ - Water Field Trip
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting Videoconference
9:30a
LO: Mr. Hausman's class NSEA Tree Planting
10:30a
SIL: Silver Beach - Evaluation
11:00a
SEH Whatcom Rowing Presentation
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:10p
LO: Mrs. Hanson's Class to Museum - Native American Workshop
1:00p
CS 200: Michelle Nilsen
1:30p
CS 212: EC/Preschool Mtg (1:30 - 2:30
2:00p
CS112: Budget Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: Book Fair
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
CO: Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Lynden Christian at Homestead 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Sedro-Woolley (Overlook) 3:00
3:30p
CS 112: Secondary Special Ed Meeting
3:45p
CS Lab: Publisher Training
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
CS;200 Farm to School
4:00p
Cross Country begins
4:00p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var @ Ferndale @ 4:00/4:00
4:00p
SMS: 7th grade girls basketball games
4:30p
SEH Fastpitch Var/JV SedroW @ Janicki @ 4:30
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball at Mt Baker 4:30
4:30p
SQH: Softball at Mt Baker at HS V 4:30/JV 4:30
5:00p
SQH: 2012-13 Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
SQH: Boys' Soccer vs Anacortes at Civic JV 5:30/V 7:30
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
BHS: Football Booster Meeting
6:30p
COR: ELL Night
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
25
Administrative Professionals (Secretaries) Day
Elementary Early Dismissal
CO: Mountain School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: 6th grade Snow Goose Excursions
SMS: MSP testing
SMs: Snow Goose excursions
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
Secretaries Appreciation Day
TBD
Dental Van - tentative
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS Board Room: Paraeducators - Strategies for Students with Autism
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SMS: Room 217-WWU Literacy students
8:30a
Coffee, Tea & PYP
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Team meetings
9:00a
CS 112: Transportation Mtg (9:00 - 9:30)
9:30a
Happy Valley to FMS
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
10:00a
SMS: 7th grade commons-WWU literacy students
11:00a
SEH Whatcom Rowing Presentation
11:00a
SMS: IEP in conf rm
12:00p
CS 114: Manuel
12:30p
SIL: Book Fair
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:15p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
1:30p
CS 200: Preschool Sub Committee
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:30p
Budget Presentation - All Elementary Staff
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var Anacortes @ SHS @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis at Blaine at HS 3:30
3:45p
SEH Girls' Tennis JV @ Anacortes @ 3:45
3:45p
SMS: Garden Club Meeting/6th commons
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis vs Blaine at HS 3:45
4:00p
BHS: Jasmyn Ibarra Culmnating Project - Empty Bowls
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var LynChr @ Geri @ 4:00/4:00
4:30p
SEH Baseball Var @ MtVernon @ 4:30
4:30p
SQH: V/C Baseball at Blaine at Pipeline at 4:30
4:40p
CS - Board Room BEA Labor Management
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:00p
SQH: 2012-13 Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
SEH CIS Meeting
5:30p
SMSbldg: Rosetta Stone classes
6:00p
All Bellingham District MS Marching Band - Commons
6:30p
SEH Baseball CTeam MtVernon @ Anderson @ 6:30
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SEH PTSA Auction
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
26
CO: MSP - 4th Gr Writing 1
NH: Usborne Book Fair
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: 6th grade Snow Goose Excursions
SMS: MSP testing
SMs: Snow Goose excursions
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
TBD
SQH: 2012-13 Class Officers Speeches & Posters due in B214
12:00a
Dental Van - tentative
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS - 200 - Title 1 Principals Mtg
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
7:45a
SMS: Library/district budget meeting
8:00a
CS 212: E Level Mtg (8:00 - 12:00)
8:00a
CS BR CCSS Math Training
8:00a
Section 125 Enrollment
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked
9:15a
SQH: Spring Spirit Week Assembly in Gym 9:15 am
9:30a
COZ - Water Field Trip
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference
10:30a
COR: 1st grade to Milk Makers Fest
10:40a
SQH: Multicultural Day in Bay Resource Area during lunches
12:30p
COR: O'Donnell's class to Civic Field
12:30p
CS 205: Elem Conf Cmte (12:30 - 3:30)
12:30p
CS 212 Elementary Reporting Committee
1:00p
Middle school visit for 5th grade students
1:00p
Wade King to FMS
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: Book Fair-Last Day
3:00p
CO: Yoga for K-5th
3:00p
Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SEH Girls'Golf Var
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 2
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Lynden at Homestead 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Mt Baker at N Bellingham 3:00
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:30p
CS: Film Set Up
3:30p
SEH Track Lynden
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field at Blaine 3:30
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis vs Blaine at HS 3:45
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Lynden 4:00
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braile Videoconference
4:30p
SEH Baseball JV MtVernon @ Anderson @ 4:30
4:30p
SMS: Football/8th grade
4:30p
SMS: Girls 8th grade basketball game
4:30p
SQH: Softball at Blaine at Pipeline V 4:30/JV 6:00
5:30p
PAR: PTA Art/Dessert Auction
6:00p
COZ - Science Fair
6:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 6 p.m.
6:30p
SEH French Club
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
27
LO: MSP Testing Window
NH: Usborne Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 112: Annual Awards Filming
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
9:00a
CS 200: Spring Lecture Series Videoconference
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning
9:00a
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly-6th grade
9:30a
COZ - Water Field Trip
9:30a
LO: 5th Gr. Students to FMS for Orientation
9:30a
Lowell to FMS
9:30a
SIL: 2nd Grade Play-School Performance
10:07a
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly-7th grade
10:40a
SQH: Multicultural Day in Bay Resource Area during lunches
1:45p
SIL: 2nd Grade Play-Family Performance & Cast Party
2:15p
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly-8th grade
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
SQH: V Baseball vs Anacortes at JM at 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SEH Baseball CTeam Ferndale @SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SMS: Football/7th grade
4:00p
SMS: girls bb photos
4:30p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var @ MtVernon @ 4:30/4:30
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball vs Anacortes 4:30
5:00p
SQH: 2012-13 Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
COR: PTA Family Night "The Big Event"
5:30p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var SqHS @ Civic @ 5:30/7:30
5:30p
SQH: Boys' Soccer vs Sehome at Civic JV 5:30/V 7:30
6:00p
Bikes for Books and PTA Carnival
6:00p
sMS: Parks/Gym
6:30p
COZ - Spring Social
6:30p
NH: Movie Night
6:30p
SEH Baseball Var Ferndale @ JM @ 6:30
6:30p
Talent Show
28
LO: MSP Testing Window
TBD
SEH Fastpitch JV Tourney @ Pipeline
TBD
SEH Track Centennial in Oregon
10:30a
SQH: Softball JV at Blaine Tourney (Pipeline) 10:30 am
11:00a
SEH Baseball JV Lynden DH @ SHS @ 11:00
11:00a
SQH: Track & Field at Tomahawk Classic at Marysville (Quil Ceda Stadium) 11:00 am
1:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Meridian (HS) 1:00
1:00p
SQH: Softball vs LaConner at HS V 1:00
3:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Meridian (Makeup) at 3:00
5:30p
SQH: True Blue and Silver Storm Dinner Auction at Best Western Lakeway Inn 5:30