Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
19-25
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
8:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/gym, cafeteria, backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
20
Presidents Day: No School
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Bears
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU VB
21
A Day - WMS
A Day
A Day-KMS
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: 7th grade hearing and vision checks
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:30a
SEH BBB Practice
7:30a
HAP - Math Enrichment - Idea Lab - 7:30am - 8:25am - 4th and 5th Graders Last Class
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Team Mtg. - Highly Capable Learners
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Staff meeting/library
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling Group
9:30a
Hayes to Artist Studio
9:30a
Mr. Steele to Wastewater Treatment
9:30a
SEH College Bound Scholar Mtg
10:00a
CS: Board Room - Bus Driver Job Fair
10:00a
CS: Computer Lab, HR TESTING (Do Not Post)
11:00a
DNP CS 200: HCL Lunch Mtg.
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair Shopping Time
12:00p
CS 212 - Highly Capable with Dr. Hertzog
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
2:00p
BHS: AP Spanish practice test
2:15p
BHS: ElPA 21 Makeup Testing
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SQH: Bellingham Human Rights Film Festival -BHRFF
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Creative Dance
3:00p
Guitar
3:00p
HAP - Choir - 3rd - 5th Graders - Music Room - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing with Mrs. Carpenter - Classroom - 3rd - 5th Graders - 3 - 4:15PM
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics - Room 240 - 3rd - 5th graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Nature Inspired Art with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - Grades 1 & 2 : 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Comic Art
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama
3:00p
LO: Tennis Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Marial Arts
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair Shopping Time
3:00p
SIL: Spanish
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers
3:15p
HAP - Camp Fire Club - Idea Lab - 3:15 - 4pm
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 8
3:45p
CS BR: Reading Units of Study
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
3:50p
SMS: Maker Space/101 & 102
4:00p
HAP - HCL Parent Night - Cafeteria - 4 - 8pm
4:00p
HAP - YMCA Program moved to Idea Lab - Tuesday - February 21, 2017 From 4p - 6pm
4:30p
BHS: Musical Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
Volleyball - FMS @ WMS - 7th
4:30p
Volleyball - SMS @ KMS - 7th
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Co Op Preschool Open House
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz ends 7:30
6:00p
SEH NWC Spring Coaches Mtgs
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:30p
NH: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30
22
B Day - WMS
B Day-KMS
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: Whatcom County Health Department - Charting the Life Course
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
9:00a
SMS: SSA rehearsal
9:30a
4th Grade to Spark/Whatcom Museum
9:30a
8th grade Y Adventure
9:30a
Mrs. Gates to Wastewater Treament
9:30a
Wild Whatcom - Wiens 2nd grade
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO ABC and Small Schools Videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
CS RM 212 - New Employee Orientation 10:00 am - 11:30 am
10:20a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair Shopping Time
12:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
BHS: Options Assembly
2:00p
CS: 200 - HR BASE Reclass Interview DNP
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
LO: 3D Art
3:00p
LO: Experience Primary Art
3:00p
LO: Hip Hop Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir
3:00p
SIL:BAAY! - Guitar Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: BAAY! - Theatre (Grades K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair Shopping Time
3:00p
SIL: CrossFit X Fitness Fun
3:00p
Tennis
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 7
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
CS 212: BEST Grant Stakeholders
4:30p
BHS: Musical Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
MS Wrestling - Dual Match
4:30p
MS Wrestling - Dual Match
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scouts - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
COZ: Promise K Open House
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
PTSA Family Engagement Night
6:00p
Parks and Rec Mee ends 7:30
6:00p
SEH Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes/library lab
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:15p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
6:30p
HAP - Musical Parent Meeting - Library - 6:30 - 7:15pm
6:30p
SEH Rental U of Alaska WBB Practice
7:00p
BHS: Human Rights Film Night
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright ends 9:00
7:30p
SMS: youth bb/gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU VB
23
A Day - WMS
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
A Day-KMS
CS 205: Multidisciplinary Team Metting - HCL
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
TBD
Parent Cafe'
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:30a
SEH BBB Practice
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Kathryn DeFilippo/conf rm
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
CS Room 212: MS Social Studies Committee
9:00a
Jump Rope For Heart Assembly 3,4,& 5
9:00a
SMS: SSA rehearsal
9:30a
BHS: ASB Mtg
9:30a
CS: BR - Parent Advisory Committee Meeting (9:30 - 11:30)
9:30a
LO: Ms. Kealy's Class to Fairhaven Park
9:30a
WMS - Room 212 - Hearing and Vision Screening
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair Shopping Time
12:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
CS Computer Lab - HR Training (Do Not Post)
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 2nd - 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
LO: Experience Intermediate Art
1:15p
LO: Futsal
1:15p
SIL: BAAY! Art 1 (Grades K-2)
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:15p
SIL: SBA Test Training
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Futsal
1:20p
Art Club
1:20p
Chess Club
1:20p
Spanish Club
1:30p
CS 200 Elementary Counselor Meeting (1:30-2:30)
1:30p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS 200: counselors (do not post)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 6
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:00p
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting
4:00p
CS Room 212: Developing Healthy & Active Individuals Advisory
4:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
4:30p
BHS: Musical Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
Sunnyland Promise K Open House
4:30p
Volleyball - FMS @ WMS - 8th
4:30p
Volleyball - SMS @ KMS - 8th
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec Powell
6:00p
SEH Rental -Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
BHS: Baseball Boosters
7:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Banquet
7:00p
BHS: Human Rights Film Night
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Drama "Up The Down Staircase"
7:30p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
24
B Day - WMS
B Day-KMS
Kindergarten report cards go home with students
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Senior - Parent Ads Final Deadline
SQH: Spring Sports Clearance
TBD
Mobile Dental
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:15a
SEH Blood Drive
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Comp Lab - Registrar Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg/conference room
8:30a
CS: Rm 200 Harvard Cohort (8:30 - 9:30) DNP
8:30a
CS Lab Skyward AMSB Scheduling HS
8:30a
PAC Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Dress Like Mr. Allen Day
9:00a
CS BR: TPEP
9:00a
CS Room 212: MS Social Studies Committee
9:00a
LO: Growth Mindset Assembly led by Mrs. Frye's and Miss Manthey's classes
9:00a
SMS: Scholar Awards prep/conf rm
9:30a
BHS: Finish ASB Mtg
10:00a
interpreter training (please do not post)
10:40a
SQH: Summer Opportunities Fair
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair Shopping Time
12:00p
8th Grade Service Learning
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: Shuksan Dinner Meeting/conf rm
12:30p
CS 200: Budget Assumptions - do not post
2:10p
Habit Assembly
2:30p
SEH Unified Basketball Practice
3:00p
SIL: BAAY! - Choir (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair Shopping Time
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:15p
School Board Special Meeting at North Cascades Institute (Feb. 24 & 25)
4:30p
BHS: Musical Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
5:45p
CO: Columbia Student/Parent Dance
6:00p
COZ: Movie Night - Finding Dory
6:00p
Family Community Dinner
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Meaker/cafeteria
6:15p
LO: Family Night Out
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:00p
SQH: Drama "Up The Down Staircase"
25
KMS Free Dental Care at Unity Care NW
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00a
School Board Special Meeting at North Cascades Institute (Feb. 24 & 25)
7:00a
SEH Dance Practice
9:30a
WMS - Gym 1 - Special Olympics Basketaball
12:00p
BHS: Musical Dress Rehearsal (Lockin)
7:00p
SQH: Drama "Up The Down Staircase" (also Matinee Performance at 2:00 pm)