Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/2/2024 3:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
15-21
st
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
16
B Day
B day
Food Drive
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
Rm 212: DTL (DNP)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Rm 200 - Window Installation (DNP)
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
PAR: Kindergarten Food Drive Begins
9:30a
PAR: Class Photo Day
9:30a
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to Gordon Carter Site
11:00a
SEH Whatcom Peace & Justice
12:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Districts
12:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Districts
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:05p
KMS Visit (5th gr)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:44p
SMS: WWU math/cafeteria & stage
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
HAP - Junior Art Club - Kindergarten/1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
Hip Pop Club
3:00p
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
LO: Crazy Frog Prince
6:00p
SMS: Computer classes for parents/library/back of stage
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
17
A Day
Food Drive
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
TBD
SMS: Spring Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Staff Meeting/library
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:45a
SBAC (Nasir)
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC FM Open Lab & Budget Lab
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
CO: O'Halloran Math PT
9:30a
SIL: Hayes Watershed FT
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
9:30a
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to Gordon Carter Site
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
10:30a
CS Rm 200 Panorama Survey
10:30a
LO: Mr. Peterson's class Stream Exploration Padden Creek
10:50a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to Animals as Therapy Field Trip
11:00a
CS Board Room: RFP food services software proposals
11:40a
SQH: Class Officer Election Informational Meeting
12:00p
CS: 205 - BPSF Board Meeting (12 - 1:30 p.m.)
12:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Districts
12:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Districts
12:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
12:30p
LO: Mrs. Hanson's class Stream Exploration Padden Creek
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - Tuesdays - 3 - 4:15pm - Room 16 - 3rd - 5th Graders who have taken the fall or winter class.
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
COZ: Promise K Parent Night
4:30p
CS 212 District-BEA Professional Development Committee (4:30-5:30)
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet KMS at FMS
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet WMS at SMS
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
LO: The Ugly Duckling
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:00p
SQH: Parent Roundtable Meeting
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA meeting
7:00p
SQH: Class of 2017 FAFSA Night & NCAA Information Night
7:00p
WMS - PTSA meeting in Library
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
18
B Day
B day
Food Drive
Parent Input Forms Due
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: Career fair/half of the gym
TBD
SMS: Spring Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Room 212 Parents Matter
8:00a
SMS: Darcy Fusch/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS Board Room: RFP food services software proposals
8:30a
PAR: First Graders to Woodland Park Zoo
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:00a
CO: 5th Gr to Olsen Creek Seed Orchard
9:00a
CS 200: Legislative Committee Conference videoconference (do not post)
9:25a
SEh 7 Arts Assembly
9:30a
SIL: Williams Watershed FT
10:00a
CO: Welch/Rexroat Math PT
10:00a
CS 200: VITU videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Combined Meeting
11:00a
CS 212: SEPAC Meeting
11:00a
SMS: Latino Education Summit Mtg/conf rm
12:30p
SEH WCC Placement Testing
12:45p
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
BHS: Swim Team Mtg
2:30p
SQH: FBLA Meeting & Officers Elections
2:44p
SMS: WWU math/cafeteria & stage
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Jump Rope Club
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
CS: Rm 212 Developing Healthy & Active Individuals (4:00-6:00 pm)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
Music Moves Me Event Planning
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
6:00p
PTA meeting music room and gym
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:30p
NH: 5th Grade Families Invited to Shuksan for Future Familiy Night
6:30p
SMS: Future Family Night
6:30p
SMS Family Night
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Pack Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Talent Show
7:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Johnson
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
8:45p
SBAC (Nasir)
19
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
Food Drive
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS A day
SQH: Class Officer Election Petitions Due
TBD
SMS: Spring Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: 8th grade special ed/conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
CO: Sampson & Wiederhold Math PT
8:45a
SBAC (Nasir)
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:15a
SMS: Cowan/cafeteria
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:25a
Field Trip (K)
10:00a
CS Room 200: Reasoning Mind/Charisse
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Screening (12:00 - 4:00)
12:00p
CS Rm 200: Early Entrance Screening (12:00 - 4:00)
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:00p
SQH: Squalicum Robotics Competition
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
SIL: Boys Conflict Resolution Group
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (2-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:30p
CS Rm 205 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
1:40p
HAP - 2016/17 Kindergarten Open House - 1:40 - 3:00pm
1:45p
Kinder Open House
2:00p
SMS: Born/cafeteria
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: Fall Sports Preseason Meeting
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:30p
SEH Senior Reception
2:30p
SEH Staff Meeting
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS: Reading Units of Study Professional Learing
3:00p
CS Rm 205 : Wellness Policy Advisory Group - Nutrition Ed (3:00 - 5:00pm)
3:30p
CS Board Room: Deferred Comp and 403B Seminar
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
SIL: Kindergarten Tours
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Play and Learn
5:00p
DNP CS: 205 Literacy Specialist
5:00p
SQH: JV and C Girls' Tennis Awards
5:30p
FMS Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
CO: 2nd Grade Poetry Cafe
6:00p
SMS: Human Growth & Development
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
6:30p
Parks and Rec Hoopstar
6:30p
WMS - 5th Grade Parent Night
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
20
B Day
B day
CS 212: Interviews (DNP)
Food Drive
NH: Jr Ski to Sea
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Service Learning
SQH: Class Officer Election Speeches & Posters Due
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Interviews (DNP)
8:00a
LO: Bike (or Walk!) to School Day
8:00a
NH: Bike to School
8:00a
SIL:Bike to School Friday
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
CO: 3rd Gr Field Trip
8:30a
CS: 212 Sped Retreat (Do not post)
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - RockStar Day
9:30a
CS Rm 205 Research & Assessment (DNP)
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
PTSA monthly mtg.
9:30a
SIL: Perigo Watershed FT
9:30a
WMS - Edventure to Broadway Park & Pickford Theater
10:30a
Lifeskills to Lake Padden for picnic & walk
12:00p
CS: Rm 212 Secretary meeting (12:00 - 1:00) DNP
12:00p
PAR: Kindergarten Food Drive Ends
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:35p
CO: 5th Grade Puberty Class
1:15p
5th Graders to Shuksan
1:30p
SMS: Cordata 5th grade visits
1:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
1:45p
Soccer Reading Challenge Assembly
2:00p
Special Education Meeting
3:00p
SIL: Sculpting & Surprise Gift-Making
3:45p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isobel/cafeteria and stage
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
KMS Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
5:00p
JR SKI TO SEA PARADE
5:00p
SIL: Jr Ski to Sea Parade
5:30p
PTA's Family Movie Night
6:00p
Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
21
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
12:00p
BHS: Dance Blast
6:00p
LO: Kids Night Out
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women