Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
17-23
rd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
11:00a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
18
B DAY
PAR: Salmon Release Day!
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
SIL: ART Ceramics Class
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:30a
CO: 1st Graders Presentation
8:45a
SIL: 5th Grade Sasquatch
9:00a
CO: "Inkie the Cat" Performance
9:00a
COR: PTA Book Fair take down
9:00a
CS: Computer Lab: NWRDC
10:10a
SMS: SqHS counselors meet w/ 8th graders
10:30a
CR Bd Rm: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team (10:30-12)
11:15a
SIL: 4th Grade Sasquatch
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish
3:05p
COR: After School club - Basketball
3:05p
COR: After School club - Knitting Club
3:05p
COR: After School club - Painting
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Mt Baker (North Bellingham) 3:30
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls' Tennis vs Anacortes 3:30
3:45p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis at Anacortes at HS 3:45
4:00p
SMS: Interviews
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: C-Team Baseball vs Sehome at HS 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Sehome at HS 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V Softball at Meridian at HS 4:00
4:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Talent Show tryouts
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
6:00p
SMS: ACT Explore test parent mtg
6:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
Activities,Athletic,Club Fair
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
7:00p
SQH: Band & Orchestra Contest Concert in Forum at 7 pm
7:00p
WMS: Library - B'ham Dollars for Scholars
19
A DAY
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meetings
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
9:15a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing Committee Meeting Videoconference
9:30a
5th grade field trip whatcom watershed
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
10:00a
SMS: strommer's class HS scheduling
1:00p
Middle School Standards Based Reporting (1:00-4:00)
2:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Sedro-Woolley (Avalon) 2:00
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - Science Project Mentoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Home (Sudden Valley) 3:00
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Skagit G&CC 3:30
4:00p
KMS All School 7th Grade A Volleyball Tournament at FMS
4:00p
KMS All Schools 7th grade B Volleyball Tournament at KMS
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Sehome at HS 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V Softball vs Bellingham at HS 4:00 (JV cancelled)
4:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Talent Show tryouts
4:30p
7th grade volleyball "A" tournament - all schools at FMS
4:30p
7th grade volleyball "B" Tournment - All Schools at KMS
4:30p
SMS: volleyball match - 7A @ FMS * 7B @ KMS
4:30p
WMS 7th gr. Volleyball A Tournament at Fairhaven
4:30p
WMS 7th gr. Volleyball B Tournament at Kulshan
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
WMS: Commons - General Facilities Input Meeting
6:00p
4th Grade Musical Presentation
6:00p
SMS: Shaw Math/Science Night
6:30p
WMS: Commons - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
COR: PTA Meetings
7:00p
SEH 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:00p
WMS: Library - B'ham Dollars for Scholars
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
20
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.
B DAY
SEH A Day Assembly Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
COR: PTA Book Fair cases picked up by Scholastic
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
CS 212 Title I Steering Committee (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference
9:25a
SEH Drug & Alcohol Awareness Assembly
9:30a
CS: BR - Parent Advisory
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 200: DITU videoconference
11:00a
SMS: 8th grade schedule for HS
12:00p
CS 200: Bellingham Public School Foundation (12:00-1:30)
12:50p
KMS High School Visit for 8th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2 - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club 3rd - 5th Grades - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - Play rehearsal - Cast B & Crew
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
COR: K Kids after school program
1:30p
School Psychologist Meeting
1:30p
Talent Show Practice
2:00p
4th Grade Sasquatch
2:00p
CO: Sasquatch 5th Gr All District Contest
2:00p
COR: 5th Grade city-wide Sasquatch Superbowl
2:00p
District Sasquatch Club (Grade 5)
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
SMS: Kick Butt Day (prevention program)
3:00p
WMS: Garden Club Meeting in Youth Center
3:30p
CS Board Rm - TPEP Advisory Committee
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Anacortes with Sedro-Woolley at HS 3:30
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls' Tennis vs Blaine at 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis at Blaine at HS 3:30
3:45p
KMS Green Fair
3:55p
Grrrr Awards in Fairhaven Library
4:00p
SQH: C-Team Baseball at Anacortes at HS 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Varsity & C-Team Baseball at Anacortes at HS 4:00/4:00
6:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
6:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
6:15p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
5th Grade Exhibition
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Meeting
6:30p
SQH: Storm Night for Incoming 9th Graders & Parents 6:30 pm
6:30p
WMS: Evening of the Arts
7:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Whatcom Smart Trips
7:00p
WMS: Evening of the Arts
7:30p
SQH: V Boys' Soccer vs Burlington-Edison (JV cancelled) at Civic 7:30
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
21
A DAY
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
Sehome Counselors at FMS
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level (8:00 - 10:00
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
8:30a
HAP - Used Book Sale
8:35a
CO: Showstopper Performance
9:00a
SQH: College Quick Start Information for College Bound in Forum 9:00 am
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Commons 9:00 am
9:15a
COR: 4th grade Sasquatch Competition
9:30a
5th grade field trip whatcom watershed
9:30a
PAR: BHS Showstoppers Assembly
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 212: Middle School Transfer Mtg (10:00-11:00)
11:00a
CS 212: Elem Transfer Mtg (11:00-12:00)
12:30p
SMS: HS scheduling make-ups
1:00p
CS 212: High School Transfer Mtg (1:00-2:00)
1:15p
BHS Showstoppers
1:20p
LO: Sasquatch Superbowl - 4th Grade
2:00p
CS 200 Preschool Partnership (2:00-3:30)
2:30p
SEH Studetn Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Sehome All-City Champs (BG&CC) 2:30
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - Science Project Mentoring
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics - Lower Level - Last Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:05p
Roosevelt Chess Club
3:15p
WMS: Auditorium Showstoppers
3:30p
CS 200: SLP Meeting
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Lynden at YMCA 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis vs Lynden at HS 3:30
3:45p
SEH Rental WWU
4:00p
CS BR: BEA Labor Management (4:00 - 6:00)
4:00p
KMS All Schools 8th grade A Volleyball Tournament at FMS
4:00p
KMS All Schools 8th grade B Volleyball Tournament at KMS
4:00p
SEH DIA Reservation
4:00p
SMS: 7pm-All grades/orchestra concert
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball vs Oak Harbor at HS 4:00/5:30
4:00p
SQH: Varsity & C-Team Baseball at Anacortes at HS V 4:00/JV 6:00
4:30p
8th grade volleyball "A" tournament - all schools at FMS
4:30p
8th grade volleyball "B" tournament - all schools at KMS
4:30p
SMS: volleyball match 8A @ FMS * 8B @ KMS
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Anacortes at HS 4:30
4:30p
WMS 8th gr. Volleyball A tournament at Fairhaven
4:30p
WMS 8th gr. Volleyball B Tournament at Kulshan
5:00p
BASE Rep Meeting
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
5:30p
COR: PTA "Big Event"
6:00p
LAR: Family Movie Night
6:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/English language
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SQH: Cheerleading Pre-Tryout Meeting in Forum at 6:30 pm
7:00p
SEH Park & Rec Rental
7:00p
SEH Spring Play
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
22
Teacher Collaboration Day: No School
TBD
SQH: Debate at State at University of Puget Sound in Tacoma TBD
8:00a
BASE: RR Training
8:00a
WMS: Library - MS Math Meeting
8:30a
CS Bd Rm: Central Services Quarterly Meeting 8:30 a.m.
10:00a
CS: 212 BRIDGES Certfication Meeting
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Bedlington Invite at Lynden at HS 3:30
4:30p
SQH: C-Team Baseball vs Ferndale at HS 4:30
5:30p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer vs Lynden at Civic 5:30/7:30
6:00p
BHS: Drama Club Winter Masque
6:00p
SEH Rental Whatcom VB
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/Espanol
7:00p
SEH Spring Play
8:00p
BHS: AAU Gym 1 (Richard)
23
TBD
SQH: Debate at State at University of Puget Sound in Tacoma TBD
12:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Ferndale at HS 12 Noon
12:00p
SQH: JV Softball at Ferndale (DH) at HS 12 Noon/1:30
12:00p
SQH: Varsity Baseball vs Ferndale at HS 12 Noon
7:00p
SEH Spring Play
8:30p
SEH JR Prom