Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 9:06 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
14-20
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
15
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
7:00a
4th Grade Field Trip to San Juan Island
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
CS 200: SLP Caseload Meeting (Do not post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:30a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class to CreativiTea
8:30a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
8:45a
PTA
9:15a
HAP - Fieldtrip - Fairhaven Fire Station - Porter: 9:15 - 11:30am Walking
9:30a
Ms. Sachs Author's Tea in Library 9:30-11:00 & 1:30-3:00
9:45a
Larrabee State Park (Gr 2)
10:00a
SMS: Racicot/102
11:00a
Portfolio Sharing (5th gr)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
LO: Snow White
1:30p
SIL: All School Talent Show
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:00p
SEH Yearbook Distribution
2:15p
WMS - Auditorium - Living Voices presentation to 7th grade
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A - Last Class
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field - Last Class
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:15p
CS - BR WEIC Meeting
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
LO: the Stinky Cheese Man
6:00p
Football Banquet
6:00p
SEH P&R Volleyball Camp
6:00p
SMS: Family Computer Class Practice Sessions
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
6:30p
SQH: Senior Tea & Graduation Celebration
7:00p
LO: Snow White
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
Sehome Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS - 8th gr. Girls Studio Concert in Music Building
16
4th Grade Field Trip to San Juans
B Day
COZ: Bike Rodeo
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:30a
Volunteer Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
CO: Volunteer Appreciation Tea
8:30a
Prep Time for Scholar Awards
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's class to Fairhaven Library
9:00a
CO: Davis' Field Trip
9:00a
SIL: Offutt NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:30a
CS: Room 212 WELA (9:30-11:00)
9:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Larrabee Park
9:30a
Kinders to Marine Park
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:30a
Herda & Kortlever's Class Field Trip to Larrabee Park
10:30a
SIL: Pen Pal Picnic Zigulis and Macdonald
12:00p
SIL: Hostetler NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Theatre Enrichment Class Performance
3:00p
CS BR Retirement Tea (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym - Last Class
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Moves to Big Gym
3:30p
Drama Performance (K-2)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Palmer/conf rm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Jay/conference room
4:15p
CS: 212 WEIC Meeting
4:30p
SIL: EduARTS Performance
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH P&R Volleyball Camp
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
7:00p
KMS 7th Grade World Music Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Drama Club Sketch Comedy Night & Awards Ceremony
7:45p
KMS 8th Grade World Music Concert
17
A Day
Bike Rodeo
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Field Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5 Senior Finals
SMS: "A" day
7:00a
COZ: Salish Sea Experience
7:45a
SQH: Finals 1, 3, 5
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
HAP - Used Book Sale - Portable D
8:00a
HAP - Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:45a
PAR: 5th Grade Pacific Science Center Experience
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
SIL: Zigulis NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
9:15a
HAP - 5th Grade Event - Birch Bay Waterslides - Bus Pickup: 9:15am - Arrive back at HV: 1:45pm
9:15a
SSA Rehearsal - Carpenter
9:30a
SMS: Scholar Awards Assemblies P123
10:00a
COZ: 5th Grade Picnic
10:00a
CS 200: Regional ITU/K-12 TWG videoconference
10:00a
KD Celebration
10:15a
KMS 6th Grade World Music Concert
10:50a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:30a
LO: Miss Manthey's class to Fairhaven Park
12:00p
CS 205 - School Board Linkage Meeting (12 - 1)
12:00p
CS: R.200 Math Assessments (DNP)
12:00p
SIL: Perigo NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:45p
SIL: 2nd Grade Spring Musical
2:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:15p
Portfolio Share (grade 4)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
LO: Fifth Grade End of Year Celebration
3:00p
SIL: Fine Art Painting with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:55p
Last Grrr Award Ceremony
4:00p
BAAY! Performance
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:30p
SMS: Isabel/library
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH P&R Volleyball Camp
6:00p
SEH Sr. Award Ceremony
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
7:00p
Community Transitions Graduation
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
18
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: School Wide BBQ During Lunches
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6 SENIOR FINALS - GRADES 9-11 - 6th PER FINAL
SMS: "B" day
Tropical Day
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SQH: Finals 2, 4, 6
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
LO: Lowell Volunteer Celebration
8:30a
CS: Secretaries Meetind DNP 8:30-9:30
8:30a
SIL: 4th Grade Field Day
8:30a
SMS: Check and Connect Breakfast
9:00a
LO: Ms. Linville's class to Fairhaven Library
9:15a
CS: Rm 212 ECE/Whatcom Comm Foundation (9:15-10:15am) DNP
9:15a
PAR: Kindergarteners Visiting Downtown Bellingham
9:15a
SMS: AVID Breakfast
9:30a
CS BR: Private Meeting DO NOT POST (9:30-10:30)
9:30a
SIL: Kindergarten Field Day
9:30a
WMS - 8th grade trip to WWU
10:00a
CO: O'Halloran & Jacob's Field Trip
10:15a
SIL: Third grade picnic
10:30a
NWRDC Adobe Online Workshop: AP Prepaid and Accrual Invoice
11:00a
NH: Preschool Graduation @ Cornwall Park
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
WMS - All library books and textbooks are due! Fines will be issued for overdues.
12:30p
Kinder Portfolio Sharing
1:00p
CS - 212 READ 180
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field - Last Class
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
2:00p
CO: 5th Grade Celebration
2:00p
CS - Computer Lab - LAP Data Support Session
2:20p
BHS: Senior Awards Assembly
2:30p
CS 200: BRIDGES Meeting
2:30p
IEP/Darcy Fusch
2:30p
SEH - SqHS Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Excellence Workshop Athletics
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
Talent Show Rehearsal
5:00p
8th gr. Celebration Committee work party
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH Dance Practice
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
7:00p
SEH Rental
7:00p
SMS: 8th grade tea and dance
7:00p
SQH: Baccalaureate
19
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Field Day
SEH 2-4 Period Schedule FINALS 9-11
SMS: "A" day
8:00a
COZ: Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
SEH Sr. Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Jay/conference room
8:30a
HAP - Bike Rodeo - 2nd - 5th Grades - During PE Class
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:40a
All School Assemblies
8:40a
COZ: End of Year Assembly
9:00a
SEH Senior Farwell Assembly
9:00a
SIL: Nurse Meeting
9:00a
SQH: Graduation Rehearsal
9:10a
PAR: 3rd - 5th Grade Talent Show
9:15a
WMS - 6th grade walking to Cornwall Park, 9:15 - 3:45
9:30a
8th grade Celebration
9:30a
PTSA Meeting in Conference Room
9:30a
SMS: 8th grade to waterslides (10-1)
9:30a
Teachers Theater
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - 8th grade Celebration
10:30a
5th Grade Picnic
11:00a
Central Services Barbecue, noon
11:00a
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's & Mrs. Childs' classes to Lowell Park
11:00a
Lifeskills to Sehome Baseball Game
11:00a
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
11:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
1:30p
CS - Computer Lab - LAP Data Support Session
1:30p
SIL: 1st Grade Celebration: Field, Playground, Playshed
1:30p
SMS: 8th graders in cafeteria
1:45p
NH: End of Year Assembly
2:00p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
2:00p
KMS 8th Grade Celebration
2:00p
Promise K Celebration
2:00p
WMS - Commons - 8th grade Dance
2:15p
Portfolio Share (grade 2)
2:40p
CO: Pre Carnival Celebration
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Moves to Big Gym
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
5:00p
CO: Carnival
5:00p
SIL: EduARTS Performance
5:30p
WCC Sports
7:00p
Bellingham High School Graduation
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: Choir Concert
20
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
BHS: New Band Welcome
11:00a
SQH: Graduation
5:00p
Sehome High School Graduation