Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
16-22
nd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
17
B Day
NH: Ski's 4th Grade on Adventuress Field Trip
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Finals 9 - 11 grade
SMS: No gym rentals
SQH: Finals Periods 1, 3, 5
TBD
5th Grade Swim Party
TBD
7th Grade Math Probability Carnival in Commons-tentative
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
TBD
WMS: 6th Grade Greek Olympics
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./C3
8:30a
PAC Meeting
8:40a
NH: Music Talent Day - Binning's Class
8:45a
COZ - Assembly
9:00a
CS 200 Integrated Lesson Planning (9:00-11:00)
9:00a
Cascade Team Field trip to Seattle
9:00a
Interpreter Interviews
9:00a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's class to Fairhaven M.S. Rockets!
9:00a
LO: Ms. Linville to Fairhaven Library
9:15a
SMS: 6th grade spelling bee
9:20a
NH: Music Talent Day - Candini's Class
9:30a
SIL: 5th Grade Picnic
9:30a
SIL: K field day
9:30a
SMS: 8th grade FT to BB Waterslides
9:30a
WMS: 8th Grade WWU Rec Center
10:00a
5th Grade Picnic
10:05a
NH: Music Talent Day - Livezey's Class
10:30a
PAR: Public Library Fieldtrip - Room 14
10:30a
SIL: Macdonald to Whatcom Falls Park
11:00a
NH: Music Talent Day - Roche's Class
11:00a
SIL: 4th Grade Picnic
12:25p
COZ - Field Trip
12:30p
KMS Eighth Grade Field Day at WWU
1:00p
CO: Choat's Field Trip
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:00p
CS 212 Read 180 Transition Meeting (1:00-3:30)
1:00p
LO: Mrs. Hanson's class Field Day & Pizza
1:00p
Portfolio Share (1st Grade)
1:05p
NH: Music Talent Day - Peterson's Class
1:30p
PAR: Music Moves Me! - a Musical
2:00p
SMS: 8th grade using cafeteria
2:20p
NH: Music Talent Day - Shrum's Class
2:30p
SMS: Americorps Mtg/Conf rm
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
6:00p
SEH Graduation
6:00p
SHS Graduation (6:00 pm)
6:00p
WMS: Gym 1
6:30p
COZ - Evening Play
6:30p
PAR: Music Moves Me! - a Musical
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
6:30p
WMS: Auditorium - 8th Grade Celebration Decorating
7:00p
SQH: Band & Orchestra Parent Meeting in Forum 7:00 pm
18
A Day
Awards Assembly
LAR: 5th Grade Fling
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Finals 9 - 11 grade
SMS: No gym rentals
SQH: Distribution of Diplomas in Main Office
SQH: Finals Periods 2, 4, 6
TBD
NH: End of Year Assembly (P.M.)
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meetings
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:30a
CS112: Payroll/HR Meeting
8:40a
NH: Music Talent Day - Eisenhart's Class
8:45a
NH: Play Day Kindergarten - 2nd Grade
9:00a
COR: Morgan's class to her house
9:00a
CS 200: ESIT Meeting
9:00a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's class to Bayside Pool
9:00a
Salish Team Field trip to Seattle
9:30a
WMS: Cats O'Pillars - Bowling
9:45a
8th grade celebration
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
10:00a
SMS: Shaw to Larrabee State Park
10:00a
SMS: Spanish final exam date (10:07-10:55)
10:00a
WMS: Auditorium 8th Grade Family Celebration
10:30a
NH: Play Day 3rd - 5th Grade
11:00a
COR: 5th Grade to Park Bowl
11:30a
Portfolio Share (5th Grade)
12:00p
COZ - Field Trip
12:30p
COZ - 5th Grade Event
12:30p
SMS: 8th grade celebration rehearsal
12:45p
WMS: Commons - 8th Grade Celebration Decorating
1:20p
COR: Kindergarten Celebration
1:30p
KMS 6th Grade End-of-the-Year Stamp Reward
1:45p
Talent Show
2:00p
KMS Eighth Grade Celebration
2:00p
WMS: Commons 8th Grade Dance
3:15p
COR: Student Recognition Event
3:30p
SEH Summer Basketball & Volleyball Practice Schedule
4:00p
CS 200: UW BCBA Program Videoconference
4:00p
CS BR: Reception (4:00-6:00)
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
WMS: Gym 1
7:00p
KMS Eighth Grade Dance
7:00p
OHS Graduation (7:00 pm)
7:00p
Options Graduation
7:00p
SMS: 8th grade celebration/tea
7:00p
SQH: Concert Choir Cabaret in Forum 7:00 pm
7:45p
BHS: VB Scrimmage
19
Last Day for Students, Early Dismissal
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Chelan team using west field
SQH: 6-Period Day
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
7:30a
CS BD RM: Leadership Meeting
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
CO: 5th Grade Assembly
9:00a
COR: Last day of School Assembly
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference
9:00a
End of Year Assembly
9:30a
Assembly (NEW TIME)
9:30a
FMS Talent Show
9:30a
LO: End of Year Assembly
9:30a
WMS: Edventure - Bowling
10:00a
COR: All School Recess
10:00a
SMS: Skagit using baseball field and hoops
11:00a
COR: 5th Grade vs. Staff Pindown Game
11:30a
SEH Summer Basketball & Volleyball Practice Schedule
11:45a
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
12:00p
CS 200: Bellingham Public School Foundation (12:00-1:30)
12:30p
Portfolio Share (3rd Grade)
1:00p
COR: Bobcat Parade
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
5:00p
BHS: IAM Banquet
5:00p
SMS: GLAD set up/library
6:00p
WMS: Gym 1
7:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
20
Teacher Workday
ELL workshop in library
8:00a
SMS: GLAD training/library
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
9:00a
SMS: Mel/Jay conf rm
1:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
1:00p
SEH Diploma Pickup
2:00p
SEH Summer Basketball & Volleyball Practice Schedule
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
4:00p
CS 200: UW BCBA Program Videoconference
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS: Gym 1
21
8:00a
CS 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
SMS: GLAD training/library
9:00a
BHS: Girls Basektball Practice
9:30a
CS Rm 200 HR Interviews
10:00a
CS CR112: Dr. Baker/BEA
12:00p
CS Bd Rm: Central Services End of Year Potluck 12:00
1:00p
SEH Diploma Pickup
3:00p
BHS: BAO Meeting
3:00p
CS BR: Retirement Tea(3:00-5:00)
8:00p
BHS: Spring Awakening
22
1:00p
SEH Rental
8:00p
BHS: Spring Awakening