Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/9/2024 4:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
×
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
close
Today
Oct
2-8
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
CO: Read-a-Thon
3
CO: Read-a-Thon
Mt School for 5th Grades
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Homecoming Week
Student Picture Day
TBD
MAP Window
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:30a
Dental Health Screening
8:30a
PAR: Vision and Hearing Screening
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:30a
SQH: Homecoming Kick-Off Assembly in Gym 9:30 am
9:30a
WMS: Snowgoose
10:00a
CS - 200 - Meeting Transmitters/Receivers
10:30a
SEH College Visit Trinity Western
11:00a
CS 112: Ron Cowan
12:00p
PTSA Meeting
2:20p
SQH: Honor Society Meeting in Library 2:20
2:30p
SIL Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
PAR: 4th/5th Grade Garden Club
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Lynden @ 3:30
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis Var Lynden @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:45p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Anacortes 3:45
3:45p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Anacortes 3:45
4:00p
CS 212: Olivia
4:00p
SEH Football JV Bellingham @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Anacortes at HS 4:00
5:00p
Whatcom Community College
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Tiger Den
4
CO: Read-a-Thon
MAP Window
Mt School for 5th Grades
NH: Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Homecoming Week
TBD
FMS: Magazine Drive Turn in Day
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
SEH Knowledge Bowl Practice
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:30a
Dental Health Screening
8:30a
PAR: Vision and Hearing Screening
9:00a
BHS: Lewis and Clark
9:30a
WMS: Snowgoose
10:00a
CS 200: COE Overview webinar
10:15a
SEH College Visit Lewis & Clark College
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:00p
CS 212: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 4:00)
1:00p
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 1:00
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class - First Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:30p
CS Computer: HR
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Lynden @ 3:30
4:15p
SMS: Girls Soccer
4:15p
Soccer Game
4:30p
KMS vs WMS Girls and Boys East Soccer Game
5:00p
SEH Girls Soccer JV & Var Lynden @ Civic @ 5:00/7:00
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var Lynden @ Sehome @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Mt Vernon 5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: V/JV Girls' Soccer at Mt Vernon 5:30/7:30
6:00p
HAP - Fun Run IceCream Social
6:30p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Meeting
6:30p
LO: Mountain School Parent Info Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-Op Preschool
5
Early Dismissal All Schools
ALD: Hearing & Vision Checks
CO: Bike to School Day
CO: Read-a-Thon
LO: International Walk to School Day
MAP Window
Mt School for 5th Grades
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
SQH: Homecoming Week
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
PAR: Walk and Bike to School Day!
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: HR
8:00a
HAP - Individual Picture Day
8:45a
CO: St. Claire Walking Field Trip
1:15p
CO: French
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Writers Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:20p
HAP - Theatre Class - First Class
1:30p
CS 112: HR Interviews
1:30p
HAP - Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
CS Board Rm: HR
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis at Ferndale 3:30
3:45p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Ferndale 3:45
4:00p
SEH Cross Country MHS/LHS/SWHS @ Padden @ 4:00
4:00p
SQH: X-C at Burlington-Edison (Airport) 4:00
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:30p
CO: Curriculum Night
6:30p
SIL: SBEA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Senior Movie Night (Monsters Inc)
7:00p
SIL:Cub Scout Pack 44
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Debut & Dessert Concert in Forum at 7:00 pm
6
ALD: Hearing & Vision Checks
CO: Read-a-Thon
Jogathon
MAP Window
Picture Day
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SQH: Homecoming Week
TBD
LO: Student Pictures
3:00a
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Anacortes at Fidalgo 3:00
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-2:00)
8:00a
SEH College Visit Pacific Univ
9:00a
BHS: Oregon State
9:15a
Snow Goose Field Trip
10:00a
BHS: Pacific University
10:00a
SQH: Oregon State University Visit in Career Ctr 10:00 am
11:00a
SEH College Visit SCC, WCC, BTC WEI
11:30a
Michael Buckley Assembly
12:00p
CS Computer Lab: HR
12:40p
SEH College Visit Oregon State Univ
2:15p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:15p
SEH Girls Swim Ferndale @ ArneHanna @ 3:15
3:30p
CS200: Special Education/JR for Sue Thomas
4:00p
CS VCA: WSAP Board Meeting Videoconference
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Girls' Soccer vs Mt Baker at NW 4:00/4:00
4:30p
BHS: Volleyball Match
4:30p
CS 212: WSSB Beginning Braille
4:30p
SEH Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Lynden Christian @ 4:30/4:30
4:30p
SQH: C Football vs Mt Vernon 4:30
5:00p
BHS: Home Soccer Game 5:00/7:00
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ LynChr @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SIL: Open House
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Mt Baker 5:30/7:00
6:00p
SEH Football CTeam @ Lummi @ 6:00
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Book Fair
6:00p
SIL: SBEA Pizza Feed (Mt. School Fundraiser)
7:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 7 p.m.
7:00p
LO: Parent University
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Debut Dessert Concert in Forum at 7:00 pm
7
CO: Read-a-Thon
COZ - Walk A Thon
LAR: Preventive Dental
LAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
MAP Window
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Individual Pictures
SQH: Homecoming Week
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: HR
8:10a
SQH: Corbin College Visit in Career Ctr 8:10 am
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Jogathon!
8:30a
SMS: Combined ASB and Student Leadership Mtg
9:15a
Snow Goose Field Trip
9:30a
CS 212: Early Childhood Sp Ed/Intervention Meeting Videoconference
9:35a
SEH-Senior Grad Meeting
10:15a
SEH College Visit Corban College
11:00a
BHS: AFS Study and Travel Abroad
11:00a
SEH Military Visit
11:00a
SQH: Pacific University Visit in Career Ctr 11:00 am
12:00p
CS 200: K Screen data entry
12:00p
SMS: Fundraiser turn-in days
12:30p
BHS: Corban College
12:45p
Dolphin Dash! K-2 1:00-1:30 and 3-5 1:45-2:30
1:25p
SQH: Homecoming Assembly in Gym 1:25
1:30p
CS 200: Tom Venable
1:40p
NH: Harvest Hustle
2:30p
SIL: Book Fair
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis Var Bellingham @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:45p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Bellingham @ 3:45
3:45p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Burlington-Edison 3:45
3:45p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Burlington-Edison 3:45
4:00p
CS: Room 212 Blended Funding
4:00p
SQH: Homecoming Royalty Dinner in Commons 4:00
4:15p
SMS: Boys Soccer
4:15p
Soccer Game
4:30p
KMS vs. WMS Girls and Boys West Soccer Game
5:45p
SQH: Tailgate Party at Civic parking lot 5:45
7:00p
BHS: Choir Movie Night
7:00p
BHS: Varsity Football @ Sedro-Woolley
7:00p
SEH Football Var @ Anacortes @ 7:00
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Lynden (Homecoming) Civic 7:00
8
Race For Education, 9 a.m. Civic Field
MAP Window
SQH: Homecoming Week
TBD
SEH Volleyball Var Anacortes Tourney
9:30a
SQH: X-C at Hole in the Wall Invite (Lakewood) 9:30 am
2:30p
SEH Girls Swim Dist Dive @ Fidalgo @ 2:30
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at District 1 Dive at Anacortes (Fidalgo) 2:30
9:00p
SQH: Homecoming Dance in Commons 9:00 pm