Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
10:00a
SEH Homecoming Hall Decorating
19
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
CS: 200 Special Ed Department Chairs/HS Secretary Mtg.
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
9:00a
COZ: Hearing & Vision
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
10:00a
CS 212: Van Task Force
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:00p
Scholastic Book Fair
12:30p
Lifeskills to bowling
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200 Options Construction meeting
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS High School Schedule Instructional Implications
3:00p
CS Room 212: Instructional Implications Meeting
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 5pm
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: EduArt Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis (K-5)
3:05p
8th grade assembly
4:00p
BHS: GAAP
4:00p
KMS Track and Soccer Picture Day
4:00p
LO: Whatcom Youth Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
WMS - Gym 3 & Rm. B22 - YMCA ACT!
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Bears
6:00p
SQH: Back-To-School Night
6:30p
SEH HCL Parent Mtg
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Webelos
7:30p
SQH: Dance Team Handout/Uniform Fitting
20
Individual Student Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
CO: Picture Day
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
CS Room 212: Bridges Overview
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
9:00a
COZ: Field Trip to Cozier Forest - Conlon's class
9:00a
COZ: Hearing & Vision
9:00a
PAR: Mobile Dental Program - Check-Up Visit #1
9:30a
Picture Day
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
10:00a
HAP - 5th Grade Strings Class - Music Room - 10:00 - 10:45am - Eckert
10:00a
Rm 200 Ed Tech (DNP)
11:30a
I & T Meeting (Please do not post)
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:00p
Scholastic Book Fair
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Volunteer Club
2:45p
SEH Cheer
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Art
3:00p
LO: Tennis Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (2-4)
3:00p
SIL: Karate
3:00p
SIL: Strings
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trail Blazers
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
PAR: PTO Meet & Greet
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz
6:00p
SQH: Back-To-School Night
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
21
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Hearing and Vision
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Homecoming Week
SMS: International Day of Peace
TBD
PTSA Fundraiser Begins
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SEH College Visit CWU
8:00a
SMS: Middle School Level Mtg/conf rm
9:00a
COZ: Field Trip to Cozier Forest - Mueller's class
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
10:40a
SQH: Club Sign Up Day
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:00p
Scholastic Book Fair
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:40p
CO: Peace Day Assembly
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
LO: FIBER ART ENRICHMENT CLASS
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EdARTS Guitar (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature Wild Whatcom
3:00p
SIL: Parkour3
3:30p
CS: Central Services Staff Meeting at Happy Valley Elem. School (3:30 - 4:15 p.m.)
3:30p
HAP - Central Services Quarterly Staff Meeting - Idea Lab - 3:30pm
4:00p
4th & 5th Mt. Bike Club
4:00p
CS BR: Mentee/Mentor Meeting
4:00p
CS Rm 212: Mentee/Mentor Meeting DNP
5:00p
MS Track Jamboree
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SIL: Pack 4044 Cub Scouts
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
22
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
Hearing and Vision
SEH B Day Assembly Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
Staff Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Room 19 - Leadership Club
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:10a
WWU Field Trip
9:25a
BHS: ASB Senate MTG
9:30a
CS: BR - Parent Advisory Committee Meeting (9:30 - 11:30)
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Picture Day
11:00a
SMS: Alli Steffan/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:00p
Scholastic Book Fair
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - 1:15pm - 3pm - Meet in Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Art II(3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
2:00p
CS 212: WRC Meeting
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS BR HS Schedules Advisory Group (3:00-5:00)
4:30p
SMS: Parent Coffee time/6th grade commons
4:30p
Soccer (B) 6th/7th Dual Match
4:30p
Soccer (B) 6th/7th Dual Match
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
Curriculum Night K-2
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Open House
6:30p
LO: Curriculum Night grades 3 and 4 only
6:30p
OPEN HOUSE
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:45p
Curriculum Night 3-5
23
A Day
COZ: Individual School Pictures
Jog a Thon
NH: Husky Run
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Homecoming Week
SL Vision & Hearing Screens
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg/conference room
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
CS Rm 212: Sarah & Charisse
8:30a
LO: Jog-a-Thon
8:30a
PAR: JOGATHON!
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Jogathon Wear
9:00a
COZ: Whatcom Museum Field Trip - 3rd Grade
9:15a
NH: 4th & 5th Grade Husky Run
9:20a
SEH Homecoming Assembly
9:30a
SMS: Individual student photos/gym
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
10:45a
NH: 2nd & 3rd Grade Husky Run
12:00p
SMS: Kopf/behind the stage
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:00p
Scholastic Book Fair
12:30p
Lifeskills to Rite Aid for Hygiene supplies
1:20p
NH: Kindergarten & 1st Grade Husky Run
3:00p
Dr. Baker to speak to HCP students in Commons
3:00p
LO: 5th Grade Math Club Enrichment Class
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
4:30p
Soccer (A) 7th/8th Dual Match
4:30p
Soccer (A) 7th/8th Dual Match
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
24
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30p
SEH Homecoming Dance