Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
16-22
nd
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
17
B DAY
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Freshmen Class Election Packets due in Activities Office
TBD
Picture Day
8:50a
"GLOBE TROT" Kick off Assembly
9:00a
CS 112: Student Readmission Hearing
9:30a
WMS: Snow Goose
10:00a
SMS: Drug/Alcohol Training/CCS Recovery-Wright
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis Var @ Lynden @ 3:30
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Anacortes at 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis at Anacortes at 3:45
4:00p
BHS GAPP Event
4:00p
SEH Football JV @ Anacortes
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Bellingham at HS at 4:00
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
18
A DAY
Individual Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Freshmen Class Election Speeches & Posters due in Activities Office
TBD
Kick off assembly for fall fundraiser
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meetings
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing Videoconference
9:30a
WMS: Snow Goose
10:30a
CS: 212 Communications Team Meeting
10:40a
SQH: National Constitution Day in Commons during lunches
1:00p
CS 200: FAFSA Team Meeting (1-2:30)
1:00p
CS BR Middle School Standards Based Reporting Advisory Committee (1:00-4:00)
2:00p
CS 212: IEP Training (webinar)
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:30p
CS 200: Math COE Intro, Mgmt & Student Perspectives
4:00p
SEH Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Anacortes @ 4:00/6:00
5:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer vs Lynden (JV 5:00 & V 7:00)
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ Anacortes @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball vs Lynden at 5:30/5:30/7:00
6:00p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
7:00p
COR: PTA Meetings
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
7:00p
WMS: PTSA General Meeting
19
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
B DAY
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
Family Engagement
8:00a
COZ - Mountain School
8:30a
Coffe, Tea & PYP
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:30a
BHS: University of Victoria Canada
9:30a
CS: BR - Parent Advisory
9:30a
WMS: Picture Day
10:00a
CS HR Computer Lab
12:00p
CS 200: Bellingham Public School Foundation (12:00-1:30)
1:15p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2
1:15p
HAP - Art Club 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club Parent Meeting
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Ferndale at 3:30
3:45p
SEH Boys Tennis Var @ Sedro W @ 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Ferndale at 3:45
4:00p
CS 200:WSASP Board Meeting Videoconference
4:00p
SEH Cross Country @ Hovander Pk
4:00p
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Nooksack Valley (Silver Lake) at 4:00
5:30p
BHS: Football Dinner
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
PAR: Fall Curriculum Night
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
20
A DAY
COZ - Mountain School
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
8:00a
CS 205: Elem Level (8:00-10:00)
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level (8:00 - 10:00
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Team Meetings-behind the stage
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
9:30a
SQH: Freshmen Class Election Videos shown during Announcements
9:30a
WMS: Snow Goose
10:40a
SQH: Club Sign-Up Day in Commons during lunches
10:40a
SQH: Freshmen Class Election Voting in Commons during lunches
12:30p
Secretaries Meeting
2:30p
BHS: National Anthem tryouts
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS 212 HR Plan Choice Retirement
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Special ed private meeting
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Burlington (Hanna) 3:15
3:30p
CS 200: Reading & Writing COE Intro, Mgmt & Student Perspectives
4:00p
CS 205 Elementary Reporting Committee
4:00p
CS BR: BEA Labor Management (4:00 - 6:00)
4:00p
SEH Football CTeam @ Meridian
4:00p
SQH: C Football vs Sedro-Woolley (HS) 4:00
5:00p
SEH Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Civic @ 5:00/7:00
5:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Sehome at Civic (JV 5:00/V 7:00)
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ Sehome @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball at Sehome at 5:30/5:30/7:00
6:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
6:00p
BHS: Open House
6:00p
NH: Family Night
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
HAP - Happy Valley Curriculum Night
6:30p
LO: Curriculum Night - Primary Grades
6:30p
Roosevelt Open House
21
B DAY
COZ - Dental Checks
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
12:00a
COZ - Mountain School
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
9:30a
SMS: Individual student photos
9:30a
WMS: Snow Goose
10:15a
Jog-a-thon Assembly
10:30a
Special education LS principal meeting
2:00p
Jog-a-thon Assembly
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis Var @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:45p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Anacortes @ 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Bellingham at 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis at Bellingham at 3:45
7:00p
SEH Football Var @ Meridian @ 7:00
22
10:00a
SEH Girls Soccer JV & Var @ NWF @ 10:00/10:00
11:00a
SEH Cross Country @ Silver Lk
11:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Mt Baker Invite (Silver Lake) at 11:00 am
11:00a
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Bellingham at WCC (JV 11:00 & V 1:00)
1:00p
SEH Girls Swim @Fidalgo Pool @ 1:00 pm
1:00p
SQH: V Football vs Abbotsford (Civic) at 1:00 pm
4:00p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC Invitational at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) at 4:00