Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/9/2024 4:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
12-18
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
WELPA Testing
13
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Varsity Week
SQH: Z Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball Dist @ MtVernon
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A District (Mt Vernon/Skagit VC) TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Andy Mark
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 212: DTL Meeting (9:00 - 11:00)
9:00a
SEH Cafeteria Stage Use
12:00p
CS200: Webinar-Learn how formative assessment can maximize student learning
12:30p
Benchmark 1st Grade
1:00p
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
2:00p
CS 114: RTL Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SEH Culminating Project
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Science Enrichment
3:30p
COZ - Talent Show Auditions
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Practice
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
BHS: Open House
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
6:00p
Farm to School
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
14
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Varsity Week
SQH: X Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Boys Basketball Dist @ MtVernon
12:00a
SQH: Girls' Basketball Awards Banquet in Commons TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
SMS: AVID General Meeting
7:30a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS 200: Andy Mark
8:00a
CS 212: Carpet Installation
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Andy Mark
8:00a
SQH: FBLA NW Regional Winter Conference in Stanwood 8:00 am
8:30a
CS Boardroom: Right Response Re-Certification Training
8:30a
LO: PTA Mtg
9:00a
SEH Cafeteria Stage Use
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
10:30a
CS 114: Student Hearing
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:55p
CO: Choat's Field Trip
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - Drumming Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SEH Culminating Project
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
4:00p
SMS: bus drills
4:00p
Wrestling begins
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
SMSbldg: Whatcom Homeschool
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball
8:00p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball vs Lynden at 2A Districts (Mt Vernon) 8:00 pm
15
Elementary Early Dismissal
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Varsity Week
SQH: Y Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball Dist @ MtVernon
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A District (Mt Vernon) TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
CO: Sasquatch
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS 212: Andy Mark
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Andy Mark
8:00a
HAP - Class Picture Day
8:15a
SMSbldg: Art Room booked
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Day - Pajamas!
9:00a
SEH Cafeteria Stage Use
9:15a
BHS: AFS Travel and Study Abroad
9:25a
SEH Apprenticeship Info Session
9:25a
SEH College Visit Washington Engineering Institute
9:30a
CS Brd Rm: Parent Advisory Meeting
11:15a
SEH College Visit Summer Opportunity Fair
11:45a
CS BR: HS Summit (11:45 - 2:45)
12:00p
CS 200: Foundation Board Meeting
12:30p
CS 114: Behaviour Team Mtg
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: FLAN - Chinese Mandarin
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:45p
SEH College Visit British Columbia Tech College
1:45p
SEH Wshington Business Week Presentation
2:20p
SEH Spring Sports Athletes Meeting
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Room B112 at 2:20
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CS 200: RTL Coordinators
3:00p
SEH Rental Talent Show Culm Proj
3:30p
LAR: BBI
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
CS Computer Lab: Employee Access Demonstration
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
KMS at SMS 7th grade Volleyball
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Practice
5:00p
SQH: SAT Prep Class in Career Center 5 to 8 pm
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:30p
SEH Volunteer Recognition
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Basketball Awards Dessert Banquet in Commons 6 pm
6:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Dessert Banquet
6:30p
Committee Chair Meetings
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
KMS CA Science Trip Meeting
7:00p
PTA meeting
16
Harvest of the Month in School Cafeterias
7th grade Vision & Hearing
SEH Assembly Schedule B Day 2-4-6
SEH Varsity Week
SQH: Report Cards Mailed
SQH: Z Day
WELPA Testing
TBD
SMS: WLPT testing
TBD
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A Districts (Mt Vernon) TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Andy Mark
8:15a
WMS: ASB Leadership Meetings
8:45a
Class Picture
9:00a
CO: Amelia Earhart Performance
9:00a
SQH: House of Rep Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
CO: Mt. Baker Theater Field Trip
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Peterson & Ms. Linville to MBT "Circus"
9:30a
SB: 1st and 4th grades to Mt. Baker theater
9:40a
LAR: Touch Tank Field Trip
10:00a
CS 212: Andy Mark
10:45a
CS 200: Title I/Counseling Mtg
11:15a
SEH Military Visit
11:45a
LO: Mrs. Hanson & Mrs. Walker to MBT "Circus"
11:45a
Panagos @MBT
1:00p
CS 114: Ron Cowan
1:30p
CS Boardroom: SPED Psychologists
2:30p
BHS: VB meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish Class - First Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Beyond Beginners - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN for Beginners - Spanish
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball match
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
KMS at SMS 8th grade Volleyball
5:00p
SEH Coaches CPR/FA Class
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
BHS: Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Study Session
6:00p
Roosevelt Family Game Night
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
7:30p
SMS: PTSA Meeting (p.m.)
17
Mid-Winter Break
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Boys Swim State @ Federal Way
TBD
SEH Girls Basketball Dist @ MtVernon
TBD
SEH Gymnastics State @ Tacoma Dome
TBD
SEH Wrestling State @ Tacoma Dome
TBD
SQH: Gymnastics at State at Tacoma Dome TBD
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Basketball at 2A District (Mt Vernon) TBD
7:45a
SMS: Morning Choir Club
8:00a
CS 112: Auditors
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
9:00a
CS 200: Spring Lecture Series Videoconference
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A State (Tacoma Dome) 10:00 am
2:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A State (Federal Way) 2:30
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program
7:00p
SEH Film Festival
7:00p
SMSbldg: Gym usage/Parks
18
WELPA Testing
TBD
SEH Boys Swim State @ Federal Way
TBD
SEH Gymnastics State @ Tacoma Dome
TBD
SEH Wrestling State @ Tacoma Dome
TBD
SQH: Gymnastics at State at Tacoma Dome TBD
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A State (Tacoma Dome) 10:00 am
2:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A State (Federal Way) 2:30
8:00p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at 2A Districts (Mt Vernon) 8:00