Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/22/2024 5:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
17-23
rd
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
BHS: Latinx Education Summit
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
10:00a
BHS - Bellingham Independents Soccer
2:00p
SqHS - Special Olympics Track
18
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
SBA Math
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:30a
Spears Class Field Trip to Whatcom Museum
9:45a
5th grade visit - Sunnyland-cafeteria
9:55a
Combined Senate & House Meeting
11:00a
Biology AP Test
1:00p
Enviromental Sci. AP Test
2:00p
CS: 205 Dean Meeting
2:30p
PAR: PTO Yoga Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 212: 1st Grade Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 4:15)
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:40p
Calm in the Storm
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:30p
CS Room 212: Instructional Materials Committee (IMC)
4:45p
7a & 7b girls basketball game - FMS @ WMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 7th Grade A&B Teams KMS at SMS
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:30p
CS BR: Parent Event
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
19
B Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:00a
4th Grade Salish Sea Field Trip
7:30a
LO: Volunteer Tea
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
1st Grade Field Trip to Woodland Park Zoo
8:00a
AVID 8 to UW
8:00a
AVID to UW
8:00a
CS BR Executive Team
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade - Dubel
8:30a
OHS: State Testing (Math)
8:30a
SBA Math
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:45a
CS 205 AP Calibration & Probation Officer's Meeting
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:00a
Dental clinic
9:15a
8th grade science testing
9:45a
CS 212: HCL PAC Meeting
11:00a
Psychology AP Test
11:00a
WMS - Main Office Conference Room - Mobile Dental Visit
12:10p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:30p
OHS: State Testing (Science)
2:30p
PAR: PTO Futsal Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Photography Club
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kid's Art Spring
2:30p
SIL: Tennis club
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BIR - Project Xit Family Night
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:30p
Cross Country Dual Meet SMS vs FMS at Fairhaven Park
4:30p
Cross Country Dual Meet WMS vs KMS at Whatcom Falls Park
4:30p
WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
4:30p
X-CC meet - Fairhaven Park SMS@FMS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
5:30p
Marimba Spring Concert
5:30p
Promise K Family Night
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
RBC practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
20
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:00a
CS:BR CORE Reading Fundamentals Training(Actual Meeting 8-3)
7:45a
Beats a.m. back of stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS Room 212: Middle Level meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Middle Level
8:00a
Middle Level Mtg
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Parkview
8:30a
OHS: State Testing (Math)
8:30a
PAR: 3rd Grade to Forest School - Gordon Carter Environmental Center
8:30a
PAR: 3rd Grade to Forest School - Gordon Carter Environmental Center
8:30a
SBA Math
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:00a
Coz - Stark/Trople offsite fieldtrip
9:00a
German Lang. AP Test
9:10a
Forest School
9:15a
8th grade science testing
9:30a
COR - 5th grade to SMS for Orientation
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:45a
5th grade visit-Cordata-Cafeteria
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:00a
Cordata Park - Gabrielson
10:00a
NSEA Gutierrez 4th gr presentations HV Park
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
CS BR: Reading Fundamentals Training
11:00a
Eng. Lang. & Comp. AP Test
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:00a
SIL: Tentative Silver Beach Picnic
11:45a
OHS: Navy Table
12:30p
OHS: State Testing (Science)
1:00p
Microeconomics AP Test
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
PAR: PTO Drumming Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
SEL Leadership 2:45-3:45
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
4:45p
8a & 8b girls basketball game - FMS @ WMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 8th Grade A&B Teams KMS at SMS
5:00p
Kindergarten Open House
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
Link Crew Introductory Training
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
21
B Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
CS BR: Transitional K Workshop
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
CS - 212 Leadership For Equity
8:00a
CS - 212 Leadership For Equity
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:20a
5th grade visit from Birchwood-library
8:20a
BW 5th Gr. to Shuksan
8:30a
NSEA Carpenter 4th gr Presentations @HV Park
8:30a
OHS: State Testing (Math)
8:30a
SBA Math
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 2nd
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:30a
Carlson & Hermann Class Field Trip to Whatcom Museum
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
12:30p
OHS: State Testing (Science)
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
PAR: PTO Youth Movement Club
12:45p
SIL: GOTR
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS 212: School Psych Meeting
1:00p
Class Placements 1:00-2:00
1:00p
Macroeconomics AP Test
1:30p
CS 205: Whatcom County Sped Directors
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
3:00p
LO: Kindergarten Open House
3:00p
SIL: K Open House
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:45p
A Team Football SMS at KMS
4:45p
A Team Football WMS at FMS
5:00p
SL Kindergarten Open House
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Choir Spring Concert
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
CAFE Night
7:00p
BHS: Spring Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
SHS Spring Play - Tuck Everlasting
7:00p
SQHS - One Act Plays
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
22
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
CS BR: Transitional K Workshop
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
HV Bike Rodeo 2nd - 5th
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 215 : Secondary Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learning
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Spanish Lang. AP Test
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Silver Beach
8:30a
SBA Math
8:30a
SIL: Forest School: Hostetler, Macdonald, Butorac
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
KMS 25th Year Assembly
10:00a
8th grade band to WWU
10:00a
Cordata Park - Watson
10:00a
SIL: Tiger to Whatcom Falls for Salmon FT
11:00a
CS Room 212: MTSS Math Meeting
11:00a
Multicultural Club
11:00a
Statistics AP Test
12:00p
Service Learning
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:30p
PAR: PTO Animal Arts Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Chess Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Art Club
4:45p
B Team Football FMS at WMS
4:45p
B Team Football SMS at FMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariners Girls Basketball
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
SHS Spring Play - Tuck Everlasting
7:00p
SMS - Bellingham Basketball Academy
7:00p
SQHS - One Act Plays
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
BHS - Victorious Hoops Basketball Practice
23
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
9:00a
BHS Soccer Practice
9:00a
Sehome Track Practice
2:00p
SHS Spring Play - Tuck Everlasting
7:00p
SQHS - One Act Plays
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice