Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 12:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
16-22
nd
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
WELPA Test Window
17
President's Day
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
No School/Holiday
SMS: WELPA test window
WELPA Test Window
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
5:30p
BHS: Dance Team
18
B-day
B Day
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: WELPA test window
WELPA Test Window
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CO: 4/5 at Mountain School
8:00a
CS-Computer Lab - HCP Review Committee
8:00a
CS: R.212 Math Committee Set-up 8:00-5:00
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting
8:30a
Inter-Faith Dental
8:30a
LO: Drumming Workshop
9:00a
Field Trip
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: Credit for Proficiency Testing Mtg
12:30p
CS 212: R&A Staff Meeting
1:00p
CS 200: Accreditation Mtg. (1:00-2:00)
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:30p
CS - 112 WA State Auditors Exit Meeting
2:30p
CS BR SEIU L/M Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art with Erika
3:00p
Writer's Club
3:15p
GEN Staff Meeting w/Admin for new principal
4:00p
CS 205: Visual/Performing Arts Cmte (4:00-7:00)
4:00p
Eat Together Eat Better
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
4:30p
8th grade FMS & SMS Volleyball at Shuksan
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Volleyball with Whatcom at Kulshan
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball FMS @ SMS - 8
4:30p
WMS - 8th Grade Volleyball at Kulshan
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
3rd Grade Parent Conferences
5:30p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
5:30p
Roosevelt Supper Club
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SMS: ELL Family Nights/library
7:00p
BHS: VB Club
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
WMS: Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Mee
19
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
A Day
CO: 4/5 at Mountain School
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: 3pm release
SMS: WELPA test window
WELPA Test Window
7:30a
WPC & WFCN
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Crew Mtgs
8:45a
Field Trip
9:00a
CS: R.212 Math Committee Set-up 9:00-5:00
9:00a
SMS: Scholar awards prep/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
CS Bd Rm: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30)
10:00a
CS 200: VITU Videoconference
11:00a
CS -112: Planning Principal meeting
12:00p
A-day
12:00p
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
1:00p
CS: R.205 Private School Participation Meeting 1:00-2:00
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grade
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
2:00p
CS: Web Training for CS Staff
2:20p
SEH Spring Sports Athletes Meeting
2:30p
CO: Certificated Staff Mtg
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
App Training-
3:00p
CS 112: Dykeman meeting
3:00p
CS Meeting - Hold
3:00p
SMS: Prevention Team Activities
3:15p
Grrrr Award Ceremony in library
4:15p
CS: BR NEO
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
BHS: Dance Team
5:30p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basetball
6:00p
Inquiry Night at Wade King
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
PTA General Meeting
7:00p
BHS: VB Club
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:30p
Gyms 1,2,3 Powell
20
B-day
B Day
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
NH: Science Fair
President's Day - No School
SEH B Day ASSEMBLY Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: WELPA test window
WELPA Test Window
12:00a
CO: 4/5 at Mountain School
7:00a
SIL: Class Pictures
7:45a
SEH Blood Drive
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: BR Pre K-12 Math Committee 8:00-12:00
8:00a
CS: MS Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 at WMS)
8:00a
CS: R.212 PreK-12 Math Committee 8:00-3:00
8:00a
SMS Indoor Soccer Club
8:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Pre K-12 Math Comm. 8:30-2:30
9:00a
CS - 112: BEA Budget Review
9:00a
CS: R.200 PreK-12 Math Committee 9:00-2:30
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum at 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
COZ: Watershed Field Trip - Muirhead
12:00p
CS BR: Special Education Parent Advisory COmmittee
1:00p
lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
HAP - Lego Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Math Olympiad Practice
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
3:00p
WMS: Auditorium & Commons-COB Master Bicycle Plan
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
4:30p
7th grade FMS & SMS Volleyball @ Shuksan
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Volleyball with Whatcom at Kulshan
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball FMS @ SMS - 7
4:30p
WMS - 7th Grade Volleyball at Kulshan
5:00p
SEH CPR/FA Class
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girl's Club Basketball
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
2nd Grade Parent Conferences
5:30p
Family Conferences
5:30p
SIL: Silver Beach PTO Executive Board Meeting
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Task Force
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
LO: Leadership Notebook Night
6:30p
PTA meetin with District Human Resources
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
8th Grade Celebration Planning Meeting
7:00p
BHS: VB Club
7:00p
SQH: "The Man Who Came To Dinner" Play in Forum - 7:00
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
21
8th grade service learning
A-day
A Day
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Yearbook Senior Photo/Ads Deadlines
SMS: WELPA test window
WELPA Test Window
TBD
SQH: Girls' Gymnastics at 2A State - TBD
6:30a
SEH Dance Practice
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
CS: BR Pre K-12 Math Committee 8:00-3:00
8:00a
CS: R.212 PreK-12 Math Committee 8:00-3:00
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:30a
CS: Comptuer Lab. Pre K-12 Math Comm. 8:30-2:30
8:30a
HAP - Science Fair - Class Viewing & Presentation
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
COZ: Watershed Field Trip - Carty/Jones
9:35a
CS: R. 200 PreK-12 Math Committee 9:35-2:30
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at 2A State (Tacoma Dome) - V 10:00 am
10:30a
COZ: Spark Museum Field Trip - Muirhead
11:00a
Lunch provided by PTSA
12:00p
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
2:30p
CS 200: Heather Korbmacher
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A State at King County Aquatics in Federal Way - 2:45
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club Friday Edition
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Theo/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: VB & Wrestling photos after school
4:30p
KMS Wrestling Meet at Kulshan with Whatcom
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling match FMS @ SMS
5:30p
Cordata - Rachel Smith
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Esp)
6:00p
Gym 3 Weeda
6:00p
HAP - Science Fair - Open Viewing
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
7:00p
BHS: VB Club
7:00p
HAP - Science Fair - Recognition Ceremony
7:00p
SQH: "The Man Who Came To Dinner" Play in Forum - 7:00
22
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
WELPA Test Window
TBD
SQH: Girls' Gymnastics at 2A State - TBD
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at 2A State (Tacoma Dome) - V 10:00 am
10:00a
WMS: Gym 1 - Special Olympics of Washington
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A State at King County Aquatics in Federal Way - 2:45
7:00p
SQH: "The Man Who Came To Dinner" Play in Forum - 7:00
8:00p
BHS: Winter Masque