Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
13-19
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
11:00a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
14
A DAY
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Science Center Van
SQH: 6-Period Day
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
8:00a
CS - 112 Hold for DTL (Ruth) (8-9 a.m.)
8:00a
CS 200 Title I Principal Meeting (8:00-9:00)
8:00a
SMS: Jay meet w/ folks - cf rm
8:40a
Science Van Assembly
8:45a
COZ - MLK Assembly
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
9:30a
BHS: Sophomore Class Meeting
10:45a
CS 200: SafetyNet Update videoconference
11:30a
CS 112: Auditors Entrance Interview
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:00p
CS 112: Birchwood Budget Meeting
2:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
BHS: Culminating Project Presentations
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:05p
COR: After School club - Basketball
3:05p
COR: After School club - Knitting Club
3:05p
COR: After School club - Painting
4:00p
CS: 112 - Recognition Committee - 6520
4:00p
CS: Outlook Training
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:00p
CO: Boy's/Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
5:40p
SEH Boys Basketball C JV Var vs Blaine
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Nooksack Valley at 5:40/5:40/7:15
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scout Wolf Den #5 Pack 4044
6:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SEH Chess Meet
6:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
6:45p
SIL: Pack 44 Bear Den
7:00p
SQH: PTA Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
15
B DAY
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: "Special Schedule X" DAY
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: hold for Skyward training
9:15a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing Committee Meeting Videoconference
9:15a
SQH: MLK Assembly in Gym 9:15 - 10:00 am
10:00a
CS 205 Skyward Report Card Conference
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
1:00p
CS 212: Preschool Think Tank
1:30p
MAP Testing Grade 4
2:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
CS 200: Fresh Fruit & Veggie Mtg.
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
CO: Science Fair Q&A
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS 200: GRADS Workshop and Training Videoconference
3:00p
CS Board Rm: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
4:00p
BHS: C, JV, V Girls' Basketball Games
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:30p
Floor Exercise & Dance - Whatcom @ FMS
4:30p
SMS Dance Team at KMS
4:30p
WMS @ FMS Floor Ex/Dance
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL:Boys&Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Nooksack Valley at 5:35/5:40/7:15
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C JV & Var vs Blaine
6:00p
KMS PTA Meeting
6:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
7:00p
COR: PTA Meetings
7:00p
WMS: PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
8:50p
MAP Testing Grade 5
16
Early Dismissal, All Schools
A DAY
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
7:15a
CS Computer Lab: Counselors Meeting (7:15 - 9:00)
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
7:45a
SQH: Periods 3 & 6
8:00a
CS 112: Mobile Response Team (8 - 9 a.m.)
8:00a
CS 212 Title I Steering Committee (8:00-11:00)
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:30a
SMS: conference room/Trinn
8:45a
CS 200:Governor's Budget and WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference
9:00a
CS 112: Hold for DTL (9-1:45)
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward training
9:30a
CS: BR - Parent Advisory
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
12:00p
CS - Board Room - Hold for DTL (12-3 pm)
12:00p
CS 200: Bellingham Public School Foundation (12:00-1:30)
12:30p
SEH Cross Dist World History
1:15p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Math Olympaid
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
2:00p
CS 112: BASE Labor Management (2-4 p.m.)
3:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
CS Board Room: Facilities Task Force (3-5 p.m.)
3:00p
SEH Grad Coach Training
4:00p
CS 212: Benefits Committee (4-5 pm)
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Wrestling
5:00p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
6:00p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling at Sehome at 6:00/7:00
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Meeting
7:00p
KMS Band Concert
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Varsity Wrestling vs Nooksack Valley at BHS 7:00
17
B DAY
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SQH: 6-Period Day
7:00a
SQH: EOC Make-Up Testing in Forum & Library 7:00 am - 2:30 pm
7:45a
SEH EOC Testing
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level (8:00 - 10:00
8:00a
CS: District Computer Lab
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:20a
SMS: AVID event/cafeteria
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:45a
4th Grade Field Trip
10:30a
SEH Josten Ring Orders
12:00p
COr: After School club - Math Champions!
12:00p
CS 112 HR Specialists
1:30p
CS 212: Psychologist Meeting
1:30p
MAP Testing Grade 4
1:40p
COR: Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly
1:40p
MLK Assembly
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
Poetry Outloud Competition
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics - Advanced Students - First Class
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:05p
COR: After school club - Sport Stacking
4:00p
CS 212 Read 180 Staff Cadre (4:00-5:30)
4:00p
Head Start Open House
4:20p
Boys Basketball - Shuksan @ FMS
4:20p
KMS 7th/8th Grade A & B Boys Basketball @ WMS
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
PAR: Family Fun Night - Magician!
5:00p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec Basketball
6:00p
CS: School Board Study Session (6:00 – 9:00 p.m.)
6:00p
NH: ELL Meeting
6:00p
SQH: Gymnastics at Ballard 6:00 pm
6:30p
COZ - ELL Family Night
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SMS: Grade Level Parent Info Sessions
7:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Frosh Movie Night in Forum 7:00 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
18
A DAY
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: "X" DAY
SQH: X Day (Periods 1, 2, 4, & 5)
TBD
KMS Martin Luther King Assembly
TBD
SQH: Debate at Federal Way HS
2:15a
WMS: MLK Assembly
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
SEH EOC Testing
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
7:50a
SIL: Math Club-team
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
CS 212: Skyward-Students Outside Neighborhood School
9:00a
HAP - Highly Capable Learners - Group B - First Class
9:00a
SMS: Dr. Baker/Conference room/JJ
9:25a
MLK Assembly/Gym
9:35a
SEH MLK Assembly During Anchor
9:45a
4th Grade Field Trip
10:15a
Volunteer Orientataion Day 10:15-11:15
1:00p
SMS: conference rm/Steinkamp-Harwood
1:30p
Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
1:40p
HAP - Martin Luther King Assembly
2:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
SIL: Dance by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
Used Book Sale-Mt. School fundraiser
4:00p
BHS: C, JV, V Boys' Basketball
4:00p
SEH Boys Basketball C JV Var vs BHS
4:30p
Championship Dance Meet @ KMS
4:30p
Floor Exercise & Dance Championship Meet
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball vs Sedro-Woolley at 5:35/5:40/7:15
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Sedro-Woolley at 5:40/5:40/7:15
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C JV & Var vs BHS
6:30p
Movie Night
19
TBD
SQH: Debate at Federal Way HS
8:00a
SMS: Adult BB/Parks & Rec
9:00a
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
COR: Basketball Tournament
11:00a
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
2:00p
SEH Park&Rec Fast Pitch Practice
3:00p
SEH Distict Dive @ Fidalgo
3:00p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at District I Diving at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) at 3:00