Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
13-19
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
3:00p
Hart - Basketball
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
14
B Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
CO: Book Fair
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
Hearing and Vision Recheck
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
PYP Evaluation Visit
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:30a
CS 212: Special Ed
8:45a
Author Visit
9:20a
6th grade to Pickford Theatre
9:20a
PAR: Jogathon Awards Assembly
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
Stamp Socials
9:30a
WMS - Puma Team - Snowgoose
9:55a
Senate Meeting
10:00a
CS Room 200: Charisse & Andrea
10:25a
Eubank/6th period
11:00a
Beats FT
11:15a
Saint Martin's University
11:20a
CO: Goette Walking Field Trip
11:30a
Lopez Pickford FT
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Rey
12:30p
YMCA After School
1:00p
Lifeskills Bowling
2:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Chris
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Exploration (K-2)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
Chess Club - Portable A
2:30p
Fiber Arts (K-2)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HV YMCA Trail Blazers
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science Club, Grades All
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theater Grades 4-6
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir Grades K-2
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers Grades 2-5
2:30p
NH: Adventure Quest - Gym
2:30p
NH: K-2nd Science - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Sign Language Club
2:30p
Strategic Kid's Lego Club
2:30p
Swing Dance (4-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
SHS Dance
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
BHS RM 140 - Community Links Meeting
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
LO: Mtn Bike Club Grades 2-5
4:00p
NH - BCS Soccer
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:30p
B2 KMS@SMS - 6th & 7th Girls Soccer Dual Match
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
BHS Library - Community Links Meeting
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariners 8th Basketball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
15
A Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
CO: Book Fair
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
PYP Evaluation Visit
8:00a
WEB mtgs rm 211
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade - Dubel
8:30a
HV Hearing/Vision Rechecks
8:45a
BR CS AP Calibration & Probation Officers Meeting
8:45a
Oregon State University
9:00a
ELA Teams
9:00a
PAR: Kinders to Cornwall Park - Billy Goats Gruff
9:30a
COR - 5th gr. Water School Field Trip (Mrs. Giles class)
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
WMS - Edventure team to Pickford
9:30a
WMS - Puma Team - Snowgoose
9:55a
House of Representatives Meeting
10:00a
CS 212 AVID Training
10:15a
Lopez to Birch Bay
12:00p
COR - Lifeskills Field Trip (Special Olympics)
12:00p
CS-200 First Aid Discussion
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:30p
CS Room 212: Charisse
12:30p
OHS: mock interviews
1:10p
OHS: FAFSA
1:15p
Visiting author Patrick Carmen
2:30p
Art Exploration 3-5
2:30p
Boom! Elite Martial Arts Enrichment Club
2:30p
Chess Club
2:30p
Face Painting K-3
2:30p
Kids Art Fall
2:30p
LO: Chess Club 1-5
2:30p
LO: Theater Grades 2-3
2:30p
NH: Choir
2:30p
NH: Cooking Club - Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
Roosevelt Yoga Grades K-2
2:30p
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5
2:30p
Trail Blazers
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:30p
YMCA Soccer - Outdoor Field
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
CS RM 200 HR Meeting
3:30p
CS RM 215 HR Meeting
3:30p
SHS Dance
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:40p
CS BR New Employee Orientation
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BHS RM 140 - Community Links Meeting
4:00p
BIR - Project Xit Family Night
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
5:00p
SHS - Soccer games vs Mt Baker JV/V at Civic
5:00p
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn
5:00p
WMS - Strengthening Families Program
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:40p
BHS - Volleyball Game
5:40p
SqHS JV/C Volleyball
5:45p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BHS - Associates in Mental Health Business Meeting
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
Elementary Equity Partners
6:00p
Elementary Equity Partners
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
Positive Discipline Class
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
KMS - Komo Kulshan Ski Club WinterRide meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
SqHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Meridian
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
16
B Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
WADE - Picture Day
12:00a
Picture Day
7:30a
CO: Book Fair
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS Middle Level Meeting
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
OHS: PSAT
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:30a
CS Room 212: Charisse & Lisa
8:30a
SHS Super Wednesday PSAT and PreACT
8:30a
Super Wednesday
8:30a
Super Wednesday--see notes for schedule
9:00a
LO: Field Trip K
9:30a
COR - 5th gr. Water School Field Trip (Mr. Essex class)
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
HV 2nd grade to Fairhaven Park - Science
9:30a
WMS - Puma Team - Snowgoose
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:01a
CS 215 Private Parent Meeting SMS
11:45a
OHS: Navy Table
12:00p
CS-200 Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
12:00p
CS 215: Communications (DNP)
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:30p
OHS: Art Field Trip
2:00p
CS 215 Private - Student Readmission Hearing
2:30p
Adventure Quest 1-5
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 212 R&A Webinar
2:30p
Chess 1-5
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Lucia Art Grades 3-5
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Grades 2-5
2:30p
Lawn Sports Club
2:30p
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
Neighborhood Nature Club
2:30p
Play Lab - Portable A
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades K to 2
2:30p
Wild Whatcom 1-5
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:30p
YMCA Futsal - GYM
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
OHS: Bowling
3:30p
Sehome Cheer camp
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
SHS Football Practice
3:45p
Sehome Cheer/Mat room
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
Alli Hancock-conf rm
4:00p
BHS: Cheer HC practice
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
SHS - Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:30p
Parent Meeting/Harvest Dinner Event/Head Start Pre-School
5:00p
Football team Dinner/McDowell
5:00p
Middle School Track Tri-Meet
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:40p
C-Team Volleyball vs Mount Baker
5:40p
JV Volleyball vs Mount Baker
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Adult computer class - lib lab
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat
6:00p
Birchwood Food Summit
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
CS BR: School Board Meeting
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PAR: 5th Grade Group Conference Night
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
COZ - Whatcom Transportation Authority Public Meeting
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
SQHS - Football Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs Mount Baker
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn
17
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
CO: Book Fair
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
CS - 212 Leadership For Equity
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:15a
CS:200 HR/Sped Mtg.
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Elements
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 1st and Bridges
9:00a
Mrs. Franzmann to Wild Whatcom Field Trip
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:40a
Assembly-gym
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
10:15a
Earthquake Drill
10:15a
OHS ShakeOut" Eathquake Drill
10:30a
CS - 200 Whatcom Family and Community Network
10:30a
OHS: GRADS Field Trip
12:00p
CS-200 First Aid Training
12:00p
OHS Picture Re-take Day
12:00p
Tetragami - Portable A
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
Adventure Quest
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Art with TrishaDawn Grades 4 and 5
12:45p
Bike Club 2-5
12:45p
Builder Club
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the Run
12:45p
Girls on the run club
12:45p
H.V. Science Club
12:45p
HV Spanish enrichment club
12:45p
Knitting 3-5
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature 1-5
12:45p
LO: YMCA Girls on the Run 3-5
12:45p
Martial Art Club
12:45p
NH: 1st-5th Legos - Alcove by Room 120
12:45p
NH: Cultura Latina - Spanish Room 114
12:45p
NH: Guitar - Room 228
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club - Gym
12:45p
Play Lab K-2
12:45p
Roosevelt Chess Club Grades 1 to 5
12:45p
Theater Club
1:00p
SGC 1:00-2:00
1:30p
CS 205: Whatcom County Sped Directors
2:00p
Eastern Washington University
2:00p
Meeting-Alli
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
Ping Pong Club
3:30p
SHS Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS V/JV Football Practice
3:30p
Unified Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer
4:00p
KMS Track
4:00p
WSPTA - Region 8 Fall Conference
4:30p
B2 FMS@WMS - 6th & 7th Boys Soccer Dual Match
4:30p
B2 KMS@SMS - 6th & 7th Boys Soccer Dual Match
4:30p
OHS: BHS dance practice
4:30p
SHS - Soccer games vs Lynden Christian at Bender
5:00p
Neuro Institute Guest Speaker
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Cheer practice
5:30p
BHS: Collaborative Strings Concert and Auction
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
CC- Fall Social
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
Family Heritage Museum 6:00-7:30
6:00p
SHS Football Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
SHS - Open Gyms
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
18
No School - Teacher Workday
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
NO GYM USE
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:00a
YMCA Student Day Camp
7:00a
YMCA Student Day Camp
7:00a
YMCA Student Day Camp
7:30a
BHS: Staff PD Day
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
CS 212: Behavior Management Strategies & Safe Learning Environments
8:00a
CS BR: Paraeducator FCS - Communication Basics and Communications Challenges
8:00a
OHS: OHS Staff PD
8:00a
WMS - Commons - REACH Workshop: Building Capacity for Equity in Education
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
12:00p
BHS: Math Teachers
12:00p
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment
12:00p
CS BR: HOLD BASE PD
12:00p
KMS Social Studies/Core Meeting
12:00p
SqHS - Next Gen Science Overview Workshop
12:15p
CS Rm 200 - 6-12 LMS - Tech Prof Learning
12:15p
OHS: English PD
12:15p
OHS: SPED PD
12:30p
HV Sound Discipline 12:30-3:30
1:45p
SHS Dance
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:30p
LO: Play Lab
2:30p
LO: Tetragami
2:30p
NH: Chess Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
CS 200: EDI Showcase
3:15p
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals
3:30p
BHS - Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals
3:30p
CS 212: Elementary School Enrichment Meeting
3:30p
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices
3:30p
SHS Volleyball
3:30p
Sehome Football Social
3:30p
SqHS Girls Soccer (V/JV) Practice
4:00p
SHS - Soccer
5:30p
Environmental Club Lock-in
5:45p
SHS C Volleyball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
Unified Volleyball Practice
19
COL - Balance Bike Rotation
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation
PV - Balance Bike Rotation
9:00a
HV - Bike Safety Activity
9:00a
SHS C Volleyball Practice
1:00p
Memorial for Jackie Kuhlman
2:00p
SHS Varsity Football vs West Seattle
8:00p
Homecoming Dance