Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
10-16
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
8:00a
WMS - Gym 1 - Youth Volleyball Tournament - Weeda
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
3:00p
LO: Holiday Magic
11
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
Spirit Week - Bulldog Day
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Future Sched I/II
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
10:00a
PAR: All School Sing Along & Sharing Assembly
11:00a
CS 200 Fundraising Meeting (11:00-12:00)
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
Marzetta PM students to Perch & Play
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm ( Last Class )
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade stamp social
3:30p
SQH: Winter Show Auditions
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
Boys Basketball KMS T-2 vs WMS T-3
4:30p
CS 205 District-BEA Professional Development Committee (4:30-5:30)
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:15p
Boys Basketball KMS T-3 vs WMS T-4
5:30p
Gym - GBB Game v. Sehome - 5:30pm - 9:00pm
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
5:45p
SEH Chess Match
6:00p
LO: PTA General Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Webelos
7:00p
Operation Snowflake Gift Wrapping Party in the Commons
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Cruikshank ends 9:00pm
12
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
Spirit Week - Rainbow Color Day
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 Moses Lake School District Visit (8:00 - 3:30)
8:00a
SIL: Hearing and Vision rechecks
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Staff Mtg/library
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
9:00a
CS BR: Academic Workshop
9:30a
Dental Van
10:00a
CS Rm 114 Research & Assessment- Panorama
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
12:00p
CS 212: Promise Learning Progression Writing
12:00p
CS Ed Tech Coach
1:30p
CS 114 Planning Meeting (do not post)
2:30p
BAAY Theatre Club/Music Room
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 1
2:45p
Leadership Mtg.
3:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
3:00p
CS: BR BASE Professional Development Mtg.
3:30p
DNP CS 114 Community Truancy Hearings
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SMS: 8th grade stamp social
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
3:50p
WMS - Room 10 - Photojournalism Club
4:00p
CS - 212 Community Truancy Board
4:00p
CS 200 Community Truancy Board
4:00p
DNP - CS BR Community Truancy Board
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:15p
CS RM 212 New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
5:00p
BAAY Theatre Club Performance
5:30p
PTO Meeting
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
Head Start Project X-it room 143 / Cafe
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
NH: Cocoa and Choir
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:30p
Alderwood PTA Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
7:00p
HAP - Books and Breakfast - Library - 7:30am - 7:55am
7:00p
SEH Spirit of the Holidays choir
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Concert at Mt Baker Theatre
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30 pm
9:00p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
13
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
Spirit Week - Snowflake Ball Day
Winter After School Clubs Catalog (online)
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Idea Lab - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Mobile Dental Van
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:00a
SMS: VanderMolen/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
CO: 4th Gr. to Whatcom Art Museum
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:00a
CS 114: Policy meeting (do not post)
9:00a
CS Rm 200 - HR Meeting (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CO: All School Sing-a-Long
9:30a
CS - Bd Room - Hold for Supt. Office DNP
9:50a
BHS: Link Follow Up
9:55a
SQH: ASB Senate Meeting
11:00a
SMS: Book Club/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
Snowflake Ball Lunch
12:00p
CS Bd Rm: Central Services Staff Meeting/Potluck
12:00p
Lunch Time Storyteller
12:00p
PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:25p
OHS Operation Toy Drop
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
CS 114 Foundation Grant Review Committee (1:00-2:30)
1:00p
CS 212 Central Kitchen Facility Design team meeting
1:30p
NH: Choir Performance and Sing-Along
1:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Math/conf rm
2:00p
CS: BR - BASE Labor Management
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Meet (DNP)
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling
3:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SEH Yoga
3:30p
SMS: 7th grade stamp social
3:30p
SQH: Winter Show Auditions
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:15p
SMS: Sage/conf rm
4:30p
Boys Basketball 7T-1 and 8T-1 SMS vs FMS
4:30p
Boys Basketball WMS T-1 vs KMS T-1
5:00p
HAP - PTA Meeting - Idea Lab - 5 - 6pm
5:15p
Boys Basketball 7T-3 and 8T-3 SMS vs FMS
5:15p
Boys Basketball WMS T-2 vs KMS T-3
5:30p
BIR PTA Family Fun Night Gingerbread Houses
5:45p
Parks and Rec Adult Basketball ends 9:45
6:00p
Boys Basketball 7T-2 and 8T-2 SMS vs FMS
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: BHS BB
6:00p
SMS: P&R youth BB/gym
6:15p
CO: Room 2 Winter Performance
6:30p
BHS Boy's Basketball Game - C Team
6:30p
LO: Choir Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert in Commons
7:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:30pm
7:00p
SEH Spirit of the Holidays Choir
14
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
Spirit Week - Twin Day
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:15a
Dolphin Pride Awards
7:30a
CS Rm 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: MTSS 6-12 or Learning Progressions
8:00a
SMS: 8th Grade Science/behind stage
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
Staff Potluck Breakfast - tentative
8:15a
CS: 200 - Sped Staffing Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
CS 114: Policy meeting (do not post)
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
9:00a
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force
9:30a
BHS: Pre-ACT Results Meeting for Sophomores
9:55a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
10:00a
CS 200: Korsmo Meeting (DNP)
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
10:15a
Kindergarten (only) Winter Concert
10:45a
SIL: Lakeside Event
11:00a
SMS: 8th Grade Science/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
CS 200 - Tech Meeting
12:45p
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5 - ( Last Class )
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
2:00p
CS 212 SHS bid openings 09.2, 09.3, 09.5, 10.3 DNP
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech TOSA
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting
4:00p
Floor Exercise and Dance Duel Meet
4:00p
Floor Exercise and Dance Duel Meet
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
Gym - BBB C Game v. Arlington Christian - 5:30pm - 7:00pm
5:30p
Kindergarten Gingerbread Writing Celebration
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
COZ: WINTER CRAFT NIGHT
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Regulators
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
COZ: One Hour of Code
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
SQH: Choir Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Cruikshank ends 9:00pm
9:00p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
15
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
Spirit Week - Hat Day
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Gymnastics Equipment Picked Up
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Pajama Day
8:00a
SEH Senior Yearbook Deadlines
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
8:30a
LO: Assembly
8:30a
SIL: Sing Along
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:00a
CS: CL Payroll Meeting / Sick Leave DNP
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - 8th Grade Humanities
9:30a
CS 212 - Ed Tech Coaching
10:00a
5th Gr. to SPARKS museum
10:00a
CS Room 200: Charisse & Andrea
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Team Puma
11:00a
DNP CS 200 Student Services Meeting
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
11:30a
CS BR: DTL Lunch
1:40p
Friday Club
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
HAP - Advance Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 4 & 5 ( Last Class )
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 1
2:30p
SEH Home for the Holidays College
2:45p
SQH: Winter Homeoming
3:05p
ASB FMS Spirit Assembly
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SMS: Writing group/library
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:30p
BHS: Girls Basketball Potluck Dinner
6:00p
Boys Club basketball ends 8:00pm
6:00p
LO: Youth Boys Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec BB/gym
6:00p
Tech Club Movie Night
7:00p
SQH: North Sound Community Orchestra Concert
16
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
Gym - BWR Tournament - 9:00am - 7:45pm