Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
9-15
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
SMS: Bookfaire (cafeteria/stage)
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
1:30p
LAR: Larrabee Choir
2:00p
FMS Choir Concert @ Ferry Terminal
4:00p
8th Grade Choir to 5th Avenue Theatre
10
B DAY
COR: Hearing & Vision Screening rechecks
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Bookfaire (cafeteria/stage)
SMS: Tamale fundraiser
YMCA Adventure School
8:00a
CS-Boardroom-Thinking Maps
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:40a
NH: Talent Day - Binning
9:20a
NH: Talent Day - Candini
10:00a
Message Line Meeting
10:05a
NH: Talent Day - Livezey
11:00a
NH: Talent Day - Roche
11:40a
NH: Talent Day - Ski
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:10p
NH: Talent Day - Peterson
1:30p
CS Comp Lab HRMplus webinar
2:20p
NH: Talent - Shrum
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
3:00p
CO: Clay Day
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club - Last Class
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish (Adv. Beg.)
4:00p
BHS: C, JV, V Boys' Basketball
4:00p
CS 112: E-Channel (WWU) Mtg. - Janet 6520
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Bellingham at 4:00/5:40/7:15
5:00p
CS: BR BASE RE-Classification
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
NH: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
5:40p
SEH Boys Basketball C JV Var vs Lynden
6:00p
BHS Baseball Booster Club
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
Community Input Session on Facilities Planning
6:00p
Facility Input Session
6:15p
CO: Choat's Winter Performance
6:30p
LAR: Winter Concert
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
6:45p
SIL: Pack 44 Bear Den
7:00p
CS Bd Rm: Whatcom County Legislative Meeting (7 p.m.)
7:00p
NH: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
SQH: PTA Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Gray
11
A DAY
COR: Hearing & Vision Screening rechecks
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Bookfaire (cafeteria/stage)
TBD
CO: Science Enrichment Day
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:30a
SMS: a.m. BB practice
7:45a
CO: Chess Class
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS-Boardroom-Thinking Maps
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meetings
8:30a
CS: Lab 8-5 HRM+
8:40a
NH: Talent Day - Eisenhart
8:45a
CO: Dierdorff Field Trip
8:45a
LO: PTA Mtg.
9:30a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip - Mt Baker Theatre
9:30a
SIL: Mt Baker Theatre - Pirate
10:00a
LO: MBT How I Became a Pirate
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
11:45a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre
11:45a
SIL: Mt Baker Theatre - Pirate
12:00p
PTSA Board Mtg.
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in B112 2:20 pm
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS: R112 Curriculum Conference 3:00-4:00
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Creative Dance & Yoga
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
3:15p
KMS Dance and Basketball Team Photos
4:00p
CS 200: Classified PD Committee (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:30p
Floor Exercise & Dance - FMS @ Whatcom
4:30p
KMS Dance Team @ SMS
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
COZ - Math Night
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball vs Bellingham at 5:35/5:40/7:15
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
KMS PTA Meeting
6:00p
NH: World Cafe
6:30p
SMS: ELL Family Nights
7:00p
BHS: Girls Fastpitch Parent Meeting
7:00p
SEH Spirit of the Holidays
7:00p
WMS: PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
12
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.
B DAY
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
CS 205 MS Principals Standards-Based Reporting (7:30-8:30)
8:00a
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed (8-9:30)
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Breakfast/library
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive in Gym beginning at 8 am
8:30a
CS Bd Rm: District Office Staff Facilities Meeting
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:45a
PTA Board / Comm. Chair Meeting
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 200: DITU videoconference
10:00a
CS 205 Report Card Brochure (10:00-12:00)
10:30a
CS: 112 Message Recording
11:00a
CS 112: EOC Test Coordinator Training
12:00p
CS: CR 112: Exec. Secretaries Mtg (12:00 to 3:00)
12:30p
CS Computer Lab: Exec. Secretary Mtg (12:30 to 2:00)
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - Orchestra - Makeup Class
1:15p
LAR: Jack & The Beanstalk Rehearsal
1:15p
SIL: Dance & Yoga
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
COR: K Kids after school program
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Burlington (Hanna Pool) at 3:15
4:00p
CS BR: BEA Labor Management (4:00 - 6:00)
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
Whatcom Community College-IT Class
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
5:40p
SEH Girls Basketball C JV & vs Anacortes
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
COR: Rosetta Stone for Adults
6:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
6:00p
NH: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Varsity Wrestling at Mt Baker (BHS) 6:00
6:00p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling vs Blaine at 6:00/7:00
6:30p
PTA meeting
7:00p
SEH Spirit of the Holidays
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Talent Show in Forum 7:00 pm
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Gray
8:30p
SEH Boys Swim SW @ Fidalgo
13
A DAY
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
7:45a
HAP - 'Books & Breakfast'
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra - Last Class
8:00a
CS 200 ELL Program Visit (8:00-9:30)
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:30a
CS: Computer Lab HRM+
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Team Meetings-behind the stage
9:00a
SMS: Nate/Lenora SIOP = conf rm
9:00a
SQH: Freshmen GPA Academic Celebration in Commons 9:00 am
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:15a
FMS talent show assembly
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
COR: Kindergarten Winter Program
10:00a
Room 112 - Medicaid meeting
11:30a
PTSA providing lunch for staff
12:30p
CO: Pries' Class Field Trip
1:00p
LO: Geography Bee
1:30p
SQH: Winter Homecoming in Forum at 1:30 pm
2:00p
CO: Choat's Field Trip
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:00p
SEH Library Meeting
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS HR Comp Lab online setup
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish - Last Class
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:00p
SIL: FLAN - Spanish (Beg.)
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Mandarin Chinese
3:15p
COR: Squalicum High School Basketball
3:30p
CS: R. 212 4th Gr.Pioneer Prgrm Mtg 3:30-4:30
4:20p
Boys Basketball - Shuksan @ FMS
4:20p
WMS 7th/8th A & B Team Boys Basketball @ KMS
4:30p
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Office Set Up (4:30–6:00 p.m.)
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SEH Grad Coach Training CIS
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Reading Intervention Family Night/library
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scout Wolf Den #5 Pack 4044
6:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Basketball
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Meeting (6:00 – 9:00 p.m.)
6:00p
KMS ELL Night
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
6:30p
LAR: Jack & the Beanstalk
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SMS: Community Orchestra/Stage/Sipher
7:00p
BHS: Large Ensemble Winter Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting - Staff Room
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Concert in Gym at 7:00 pm
14
Early Dismissal, All Schools
B DAY
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
TBD
SQH: Debate at Sedro Woolley HS
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
SMS: Staff brekkie/cafeteria
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SIL: Math Club-team
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:30a
CS HR online setup
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:05a
SEH College Experience
9:30a
CO: K & 1st Graders to Neighborhood Playhouse
9:30a
CS 200: Whatcom WRITES!
9:30a
CS: 112 - Message Recording
9:45a
Winter Sing-a-Long
11:00a
CS 112: HR Meeting (11:30 - 1:30 pm)
12:00p
Soup Group Lunch
1:30p
CS HR online setup
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
3:00p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at NWC Invitational at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 3:00
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:00p
BHS: C, JV, V Girls' Basketball Games
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Burlington at 5:35/5:40/7:15
5:40p
SEH Boys Basketball C JV Var vs SWHS
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Burlington (C at FH) at 5:40/5:40/7:15
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball JV & Var vs SWHS
6:00p
SQH: Gymnastics at Bainbridge 6:00 pm
15
TBD
SQH: Debate at Sedro Woolley HS
9:00a
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
SMS: SqHS bb practice
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at Graham Morin Invite at 10:00 am
11:00a
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
12:30p
SQH: Girls' JV & C Basketball at Blaine 12:30 & 1:45 pm
5:00p
SQH: Gymnastics at Cascade Elite Gym 5:00 pm
5:40p
SEH Boys Basketball C JV Var