Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
15-21
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
16
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:00a
SMS: Teacher Collab/conf rm
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
10:30a
LO: Hearing Re-checks Screening PTA Room
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
1:00p
Lifeskills to bowling
1:15p
SEH College Visit Whitworth U
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health Class
2:15p
SOD K-2 Assembly
2:30p
CS 200: High School Registrar Meeting
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Creativity Using Our Senses with Ms. Moss-Owen - Idea Lab - Grades 1 & 2 - 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - Room 240: 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theatre Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Art 1(K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis (K-2)
2:56p
SMS: Rothnie/behind the stage
3:15p
BHS: Fall Play Tech
3:30p
Baseball Field - FB Practice - 3:30pm - 6:00pm
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade stamp social
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
4:30p
Soccer B (Boys) - Kulshan B-1 at Kulshan B-2
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30
6:00p
SEH Dance Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SMS: PTSA
7:00p
SQH: Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
17
Alderwood Hearing Screening
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:30a
Mobile Dental Clinic
8:45a
CS Room 212: Secondary Science Committee
9:00a
CS - DNP Suicide Task Force Meeting
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:45a
Wayerski to Fire Station #5 Walk
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:00p
CS 200: Section 125 enrolment
2:00p
CS 212: SLP Meeting
2:00p
SEH College Visit Lewis & Clark college
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health Class
2:30p
BAAY Theatre Club/Music Room
2:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech
2:30p
Guitar 1 (Beginning)
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Science Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers (2-5) (ses. 1)
2:30p
Theatre Class ( Grades 1-2)
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Grades 1-5
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SMS: 8th grade stamp social
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
5:00p
WMS/FMS/SMS Track Tri-Meet
5:30p
BHS: Whatcom/ Skagit/ Island Football Officials Association
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
Head Start Project X-it room 143 / Cafe
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Chahley
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30 pm
18
A Day
Hearing Checks
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
Unity Care NW 1st Visit
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Idea Lab - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Coffee With the Principal
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:45a
Assembly - Pumpkin Fun Run & 5th Mountain School
8:45a
CS Room 212: Secondary Science Committee
8:45a
LO: Ms. Linville Field Trip
9:30a
3rd gr to MBT
9:30a
CO: 5th Gr. to MBT
9:30a
CS 200: Van Driver Protocol Meeting (do not post
9:30a
LO: 4th Grade Field Trip
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - Arc Attack/Engineering - 5th Grades
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
9:30a
WMS - Doctober at the Pickford - Cascade team
9:55a
SEH College Bound Scholar Meetings
9:55a
SQH: ASB Senate Meeting
10:00a
CO: Quigley's Class to Great Harvest Bread Co.
10:00a
SIL: MBT Field Trip
11:00a
Mann Trail Field Trip
11:00a
SEH College Visit Montana State U
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:15a
CS BR: SEPAC (Meeting: 11:30-1P)
11:45a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - Arc Attack/Engineering - 4th Grades
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:30p
Larocque Trail Field Trip
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health Class
2:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Wild Whatcom - Grades 1 - 3 / 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Soccer - 2:30 - 4:00pm / HV Field - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program
2:30p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (LEGOS) (2-4)
2:30p
SIL: CrossFitX Kids(1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
Tennis (Grades 1-5)
2:56p
SMS: Rothnie/behind the stage
3:00p
CS - 212 SEL Curriculum Advisory
3:00p
CS Board Room: Washington Reading Corps workshop
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SMS: 7th grade stamp social
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
C200 - LGBTQ Leadership Team Meeting
4:00p
WMS - Gym 1 Track Team practice
4:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Boys Soccer Team practice
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scouts Meeting - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:00p
SIL: Head Start/Opportunity Council
5:45p
CS 200: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
BHS: FAFSA Event
6:00p
BHS: FAFSA Help
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: P&R youth BB/gym
6:30p
Family Engagement Night - Technology Integration in Library
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
6:30p
SQH: Think Pink Breast Cancer Fundraiser
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:30pm
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044
19
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
DNP CS Discipline Review
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
CS BR: OSPI Mentor Academy, Day 3
8:30a
LO:Mrs. Koester - Field Trip
9:45a
LO: Ms. Rogers - Field Trip
9:55a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
10:00a
SMS: Flory Shannon/conf rm
10:00a
WMS - Commons - Ice Cream Social - 8th at 10:15, 6th at 10:45, 7th at 11:15
10:19a
SMS: Earthquake Drill
10:20a
Lifeskills on YMCA Tour by bus
10:30a
Whole Kids Garden ToolKit
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
WMS - Auditorium - PE Health Classes
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:30p
WMS - Commons - Integrated Arts Program Meeting (Stephanie Korn)
12:45p
Art Class (Grades 1-2)
12:45p
Chess (Grades 1-5)
12:45p
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run
1:00p
CS 212: WRC
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:00p
Staff Mtg.
1:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Webinar (DNP)
2:00p
CS - 202 DNP Readmission Hearing
2:00p
CS Lab Skyward MS Registrar Mtg
2:00p
WMS - Main Floor Computer Lab - Tech in the Tiers
2:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:15 p.m.) DNP
2:45p
SEH College Visit UW Seattle Campus
3:00p
CS 205: Reading Units of Study
3:30p
CS 212: Social Security Webinar 4-5 pm
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
CS Rm 200 Tech in the Tiers
4:00p
CS Room 205: BEST Stakeholders Meeting
4:00p
WMS - Room 101- Developing Healthy and Active Individuals Advisory Group Meeting
4:30p
SQH: Slow Pitch Awards
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
WMS - Library & Art Room - Whatcom Community Foundation Board Match
6:00p
BHS: History of BTC
6:00p
HAP - Fun Run Celebration/Ice Cream Social / General PTA Meeting - Cafeteria/Playground - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
PTA's Pumpkin Carving Night
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Youth Basketball - Zender
6:15p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 - 8:30 p.m.)
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
20
No School: Teacher Workday
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: SLP PD
8:00a
CS 205 Lacrosse Meeting (8:00-9:00)
8:00a
CS 212: School Psychologists PD
8:00a
CS: Computer Lab AT Notebook (Linda Schleef)
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Advanced Recertification
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Training (tentative reserved)
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
12:00p
BHS: Job-A-Like Professional Development in Rooms 312, 311, 310, 309
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:15p
BHS: HS PE Teacher Meeting
12:15p
Student Services - Counselors Meeting
12:15p
WMS - Commons - PE Dept. Meeting
12:30p
WMS - Dist. Librarians Meeting & Tech TOSA Training
2:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Volleyball/Gym
7:00p
BHS: Tech Club Fundraiser Movie Night
21
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
2:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech