Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
10-16
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
11:00a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
11
A DAY
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
SIL: ART Ceramics Class
7:45a
COR: PTA Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:30a
SMS: CFN wrap up
8:45a
WMS: Vision & Hearing Screening
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:00p
SQH: V Boys' Golf at Sehome (Lake Padden) 2:00
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
2:45p
COR: PTA Book Fair
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Newspaper Club
3:05p
COR: After School club - Basketball
3:05p
COR: After School club - Knitting Club
3:05p
COR: After School club - Painting
4:00p
SEH Cheer Clinic
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball vs Lynden Christian at HS 4:00/5:30
4:00p
SQH: Varsity Baseball at Ferndale at HS 4:00
4:00p
WMS: Gym 2 Volleyball & Wrestling Photos
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
5:30p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer at Marysville-Getchell at HS 5:30/7:30
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scout Wolf Den #5 Pack 4044
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SIL:Lakeside Co-op Open House
6:45p
SIL: Pack 44 Bear Den
7:00p
SQH: PTA Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
12
B DAY
LO: Science Fair
SEH HSPE Test C Day Schedule
TBD
SMS: Hearing/Vision rechecks
7:45a
COR: PTA Book Fair
7:45a
HSPE Testing
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
7:45a
SQH: HSPE Writing Testing 7:45 - 10:30 am
8:00a
CS 212 - Right Response Training
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:45a
LO: PTA Mtg.
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
12:00p
PTSA Board Mtg.
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:45p
COR: PTA Book Fair
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - Science Project Mentoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Nooksack Valley (Raspberry Ridge) 3:00
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Bellingham (Lake Padden) 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis vs Burlington-Edison at HS 3:30
3:45p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Burlington-Edison at HS 3:45
4:00p
KMS 7th grade Volleyball at SMS
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SQH: V Softball at Meridian at HS 4:00
4:30p
7 grade volleyball FMS @ WMS
4:30p
SMS: volleyball match 7-KMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS 7th gr. Volleyball vs. FMS at WMS
5:00p
SEH French Potluck
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
6:00p
BHS Baseball Booster Club
6:00p
COR: PTA Book Fair & Read a Thon Evening
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
NH: PTA Planning Meeting for Sock Hop
6:00p
SIL: Aquatic Invasive Species Meeting
6:30p
WMS: Library- 8th Celebration Parent Meeting
7:00p
Roosevelt PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting - library
7:00p
SQH: Contest Choir Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
13
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
A DAY
CS Board Room - Right Response Training
SEH HSPE Test A Day Schedule
TBD
Family Engagement
7:45a
COR: PTA Book Fair
7:45a
HSPE Testing
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
7:45a
SQH: HSPE Writing Testing 7:45 - 10:30 am
8:00a
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed
8:00a
SMS: JJ meeting/Geoff & Amy
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:45a
PTA Board/Committee Chair Meeting
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - Play Rehearsal - Cast A & Crew
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:30p
Talent Show Practice
2:00p
CS 112: BASE Labor Management (2-4 p.m.)
2:20p
SMS: SqHS orchestra performance for 8th grade
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
2:45p
COR: PTA Book Fair
3:15p
WMS: Garden Club
4:30p
SQH: Varsity Baseball at Lynden Christian at HS 4:30
5:00p
COZ - ELL Family Night
5:00p
Northwest Regional Bridge Competition
6:00p
COZ - Family Literacy Night
6:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
6:15p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Pack Mtg
6:30p
SQH: French Club Meeting in Room C104 6:30
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SQH: Northside Strings Concert in Gym at 7:00 pm
7:00p
WMS: Northside & Central City Strings
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
14
B DAY
SEH HSPE Test B Day Schedule
7:00a
CS SHS: HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00)
7:40a
SQH: HSPE Reading Testing 7:45 - 10:30 am
7:45a
COR: PTA Book Fair
7:45a
HSPE Testing
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
9:00a
CS 200: R&A Webinar
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:00a
Science Fair
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
SMS: Turning to One Another/conference room
10:30a
Sasquatch Club (Grade 4)
12:30p
SQH: Private School Presentation in Forum for Incoming 9th Graders at 12:30 pm
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Mt Baker (North Bellingham) 2:00
2:30p
CS 112: SEIU Labor/Management (2:30 - 4:30 pm)
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
COR: PTA Book Fair
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - Science Project Mentoring
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics - Lower Level
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:05p
COR: After school club - Sport Stacking
3:05p
Roosevelt Chess Club
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Lynden at YMCA 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis vs Lynden at HS 3:30
4:00p
KMS 8th grade Volleyball at SMS
4:00p
SMS: Murray/conf rm
4:30p
8th grade volleyball FMS @ WMS
4:30p
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Office Set Up (4:30–6:00 p.m.)
4:30p
SMS: volleyball match 8-KMS @ SMS
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball at Mt Baker at HS 4:30
4:30p
WMS 8th gr. Volleyball vs. FMS at WMS
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
5:30p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer vs Sehome at Civic 5:30/7:30
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Meeting (6:00 – 9:00 p.m.)
6:00p
PAR: PTA Science Fair!
6:00p
SEH Dance Pre-Tryout Clinic
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/English language
6:00p
Science Fair
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Auction Mtg
7:00p
SEH Park & Rec Rental
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
15
A DAY
SEH C Day Assembly Schedule 1-6
SQH: Art Career Day at Museum
7:45a
COR: PTA Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
7:50a
SIL: Math Club-team
8:00a
SMS: Trinn/conf rm
8:45a
LO: Sasquatch Superbowl 5th Grade
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
9:30a
FMS Talent Show
11:00a
SMS: Robinson/conf rm
1:00p
CS 212: HS Transfer Mtg (1:00-2:00)
1:30p
CO: Sasquatch 4th Gr Columbia Contest
2:30p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
2:45p
COR: PTA Book Fair
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Dance by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at City Meet at Civic 3:30
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls' Tennis vs Ferndale at 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis at Ferndale at HS 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Classified Staff Recognition/Staff Room
4:00p
KMS Wrestling at Fairhaven
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Mt Vernon (HS) 4:00
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling match WMS @ SMS
4:30p
SQH: V & JV Softball at Blaine at Pipeline 4:30/4:30
4:30p
SQH: Varsity Baseball vs Mt Baker at HS 4:30
4:30p
WMS Wrestling at SMS
4:30p
Wrestling KMS @ FMS
5:30p
SIL: Spring Dance
6:00p
SEH Bollywood Night
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/Espanol
8:00p
BHS: AAU Gym 1 (Richard)
16
Choir to Mt. Vernon
LO: Intermediate Choir/San Juan Music Festival/Mt. Vernon
9:00a
HAP - Choir Festival
12:00p
SQH: Spring College Fair in Connelly Center at Seattle University at 12 Noon
2:00p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer vs Ferndale at Civic 2:00/4:00
8:30p
SEH JR Prom