Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
7-13
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
8
A Day
BHS: Spirit Week
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
9:00a
RFQ pre-scoring team meeting
11:30a
DNP - Team 4 Student Services, Family Support, Health & Wellness
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:00p
CS 212 BASE Professional Development Mtg.
2:00p
Chinese New Year Celebraton
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grade - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
Theater
3:05p
Spirit Assembly
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scout Den
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:30p
SEH Chess Match
5:30p
SEH Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Den 5 Webelos (Pack 4044)
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Computer class for parents
6:00p
SQH: Design Your Future
6:30p
SEH Rental SS GBB
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
BHS: Wave Club VB
7:30p
Parks and Rec Dominguez
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Practice
9
B Day
BHS: Spirit Week
B day
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SMS: Alderwood's ELL Family Nights
7:00a
CS Board Rm: Grade 1 Level PLC's
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:30a
SEH Try a Trade BTC Trip
9:10a
Hostetler to WWU Planetarium
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:20a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
10:00a
SMS: WWU Class/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:30p
Life Skills@BHS (Swetish)
12:30p
SMS: Girls group/conf rm
1:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:00p
Toy Museum
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
DNP CS 200: PLC Break Out
2:30p
DNP CS 212: PLC Break Out
2:30p
DNP CS Comp. Lab: PLC Break Out
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing - 3rd - 5th Grades - Room 16 / 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math-O team meeting
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Math Olympiad 5th Grade
3:00p
lego
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:35p
SQH Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Lynden
5:40p
SQH: Girls' V/C Basketball at Lynden
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
Roosevelt PTA Meeting
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
10
A Day
BHS: Spirit Week
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
NH: Dental Clinic
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: A day
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:00a
CS Board Rm: Kindergarten PLC's
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: SGC Pre-brief
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SMS: Galantines Breakfast/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Accounting staff group training - Do Not Post
9:20a
Bobcat Assembly
10:20a
SQH: Senate Meeting
11:30a
CS 212: SEPAC Meeting
12:30p
CS: 212 Special Ed Staff Learning
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: 212 Warehouse bid opening
2:30p
DNP CS 200: PLC Break Out
2:30p
DNP CS 212: PLC Break Out
2:30p
DNP CS Comp. Lab: PLC Break Out
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable B - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:00p
SIL: Gymstar Parkour
3:15p
Math Olympia
3:30p
CS 205 - National Board Cohort
3:30p
CS 205 Elementary Classified Staffing (3:30-5:00)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 200 Historians and Global Thinkers Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: 212 Developing Mathematicians Advisory 4:00-6:00
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: yearbook meeting/211
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Cordata PTA Membership meeting
5:30p
Kindergarten Musical
6:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: AVID family night
6:00p
SQH: Futures NW - Parent Series 11th/12th
6:30p
SEH Rental SS GBB
6:30p
SEH Talent Show
7:30p
BHS: Wave Club VB
7:30p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Practice
11
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B Day
BHS: Spirit Week
B day
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
7:00a
CS BR: Specialist PLC's
7:30a
CS 212: Specialist PLC's Start 8:00AM End 11:30AM
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS RM 212 Civil Rights - Discipline Task Force
8:30a
CS 200: Middle School Resource Teacher Training
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Future Sched II (HS)
9:10a
Offutt to WWU Planetarium
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:20a
SEH Summer Opportunity GAP Fair
10:00a
CS 205: Budget Assumptions
10:00a
CS 212: Elementary PLC (Resource Teacher)
10:00a
CS: Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
10:25a
Zigulis to WWU Planetarium
12:00p
PTSA sponsored event for staff - Valentine Candy bar
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
12:30p
SMS: VB practice/gym
1:15p
Art
1:15p
HAP - JR. Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable D - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Team
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Singing Strings - 2nd Level (MBYS)
2:00p
COZ: Parenting Class - Dev. Preschool
2:00p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech TOSA
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS 212: Reading Units of Study Professional Learning
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
Parks and Rec Mee
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Beats Night
6:00p
Valentine Family Fun Night
7:30p
BHS: Wave Club VB
7:30p
Parks and Rec Dominguez
8:00p
BHS: Tolo Dance- Dark Nights and Black Lights
12
No School: Teacher Workday
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP Group) - PD
8:00a
CS 212: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
8:00a
CS: BR Specialist Group Collaboration
9:30a
FMS 8th grade Service Learning
11:30a
CS: 205 Seven Strategies of Assessment For Learning
12:15p
CS: 212 Functional Behavior Assessment and Behavior Plans
12:15p
CS BR: High-Functioning Autism: Designing Comprehensive Interventions Course
12:15p
SQH: Professional Development Choice Meeting
12:15p
WMS - Commons - District Wide K-12 PE Collaboration Day
12:15p
WMS - Library - BPS Technology Training w/Brian Pahl
12:15p
WMS - Room 22 - District Restorative Justice Trainings
12:30p
Sasquatch practice
2:30p
SMS: Stepping Up Friday
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Districts at Anacortes
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Team Practice
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: P&R-Rangers/gym
6:00p
SQH: Co-Ed Volleyball Fundraiser
7:30p
BHS: Wave Club VB
13
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: Boys' V Wrestling at 2A Regionals at Bremerton
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Regional Wrestling
1:00p
BHS: Girl Strong
1:00p
SEH Dance Practice
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Districts at Anacortes
3:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
SQH: Boys V Basketball vs Anacortes at Districts