Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
9-15
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
8:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/gym, cafeteria, backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
12:00p
Equipment in Gym
10
B DAY
KMS B Day
PTA Snack Drive
SMS: Smarter Balanced ELA testing window
Smarter Balanced ELA Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:00a
SEH Rental P&R BB
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR Lab
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
9:00a
LO: 4th Grade Sasquatch Competition
9:30a
Smarter Balance ELA Testing Window
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
11:30a
CS BR - Payroll Meeting
12:00p
Equipment in Gym
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS Room 212: Formative Assessment
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - 3rd - 5th graders - Rm 240 - 3PM - 4PM (First Class)
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls 2nd - 5th Grade - Meet in Covered Area
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Art 1 (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: MBYS Singing Strings (Grades 3-5)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
LO: PTA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
6:30p
BHS: Cheer Parent Mtg
6:30p
Evening PTSA meeting
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Bears
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU VB
11
A DAY
Class Pictures
KMS A Day
PTA Snack Drive
SMS: Smarter Balanced ELA testing window
Smarter Balanced ELA Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
5:45a
SEH Rental P&R Bsketball
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS RM 212 Payroll Meeting 8:00 am - 9:30 am
8:00a
DNP - CS Social Studies Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Dara Yost/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:30a
PTA Meeting
8:45a
CO: ELA CAT
9:00a
SQH: Quick Start to College Information Session
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling Group
9:15a
CO: ELA CAT
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location/105
9:20a
Wild Whatcom Field Trip (Muncie)
9:30a
PAR: Ceramics Studio fieldtrip - Room 15
9:30a
SEH College Bound Scholar Mtg
9:30a
Smarter Balance ELA Testing Window
11:00a
interpreter meeting (please do not post)
12:00p
Equipment in Gym
12:00p
Lifeskills to Track
12:00p
Mt School
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:15p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:50p
COZ: Hale's Class Special Olympics Practice
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: Rm 212 GRADS Advisory Committee (2:30 - 4:00pm)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir - 3rd - 5th Graders - Music Room 117 - 3:00pm - 4:15pm (Fist Class)
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Guitar (3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:15p
HAP - Campfire Club - Covered Area/Playground - 3:15 - 4:00PM
3:15p
HAP - Upcycling with glass with Mrs. Carpenter - 3rd - 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm (First Class)
3:30p
CS Boardroom: Farm to School Advisory
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
WMS - Auitorium - Cross Country meeting
3:50p
SMS: Maker Space/101 & 102
4:00p
CS Room 212: Developing Scientists Advisory
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer/field
5:00p
SEH Admin Use
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
WMS - Commons - BASE Meeting
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Unified Soccer - Taubel
6:00p
SEH Rental P&R Wrestling
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Youth Hockey Conditioning - Cross
6:15p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:15p
KMS PTSA
6:30p
PTA MEETING
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:00p
SEH PTSA Auction Drop
12
5th Grade Mt. School
B DAY
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
PTA Snack Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: Smarter Balanced ELA testing window
Smarter Balanced ELA Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:25a
HAP - Math Enrichment - 4th & 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 7:25 - 8:25am
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast/library
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Carnation School District Visit (8:30 - 10:30)
8:45a
CO: ELA CAT
9:00a
SEH - Ping Pong Tournament
9:15a
SIL: Lakeside/Mrs. Keene Buddy Day
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location
9:25a
BHS: College and Career Guidance
9:30a
Smarter Balance ELA Testing Window
9:30a
Wild Whatcom - Wiens 2nd grade
9:45a
CO: ELA CAT
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: Bookclub/conf rm
12:00p
CS 212: School Psychologists
12:00p
Equipment in Gym
12:00p
Mt School
12:00p
PTA Meeting
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:45p
CS: Computer Lab Tutoring
1:00p
CS: Rm 212 Carnation School District Visit (1:00 - 3:00)
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:00p
CS BR: MS Social Studies Committee Set up for 4/13
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:45p
CS 205 Athletics Meeting (2:45-4:15)
3:00p
HAP - Cooking Club with Miss June - K - 2nd Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4pm (First Class)
3:00p
HAP - Volleyball with Mrs. White - Gym - 3rd - 5th Graders - 3 - 4:15pm (First Class)
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature (Grades 2-5)
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/Conf Rm
3:00p
Tennis
3:45p
CS 212 - LGBTQ+ Leadership Team Meeting
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scouts - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
Fairhaven READS! in Commons
6:00p
HAP - General PTA Meeting - Colophon Cafe in Fairhaven - 6pm
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting - Music Room and Gym
7:00p
SQH: FBLA State Conference Parent Meeting in B112
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec Hoopstars/gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU VB
13
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
5th Grade Mt. School
A DAY
A Day
PTA Snack Drive
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: Smarter Balanced ELA testing window
SQH: ASB Executive Officers Election Petitions Due
Smarter Balanced ELA Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
5:45a
SEH Rental P&R Bsketball
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200 Parents Matter
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive
8:30a
CS BR: Preschool Teacher Meeting (8:30 - 10:30am)
9:00a
CS Rm 212: MS Social Studies Committee (14 subs)
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Frye's Class to Lowell Park
9:00a
SEH - Ping Pong Tournament
9:30a
Smarter Balance ELA Testing Window
9:45a
CO: ELA CAT
10:00a
CS Comp Lab - Ed Tech One Note Training (DNP)
10:00a
LO: Miss Manthey's Class to Lowell Park
10:00a
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
11:00a
SEH Military Day
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
Equipment in Gym
12:00p
KMS A Day
12:00p
Lifeskills to Wild Whatcom
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200: Preschool Includion Meeting
1:00p
CS 205 Cascade Job Corps Meeting (1:00-2:00)
1:00p
CS BR: Read 180 Data Analysis (DNP)
1:15p
Art Club Grades 3-5
1:15p
Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3:00pm (First Class)
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - Girls 3rd - 5th Graders - Thursdays - 1:15 - 3pm - Meet in the Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Futsal (2-5)
1:30p
HAP - District Wide 4th Grade Sasquatch Bowl - Cafeteria/Gym - 1:30pm - 4:00pm
2:00p
LO: 4th Grade District Competition
2:15p
BHS: AP Spanish Practice Test
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: WCC Placement Test
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - YWCA After School Program - Library - 3 - 6pm - Moved to Library during Sasquatch Bowl
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 7
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:00p
CS Boardroom - Thinking Maps Training
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
6:00p
Drumline practice
6:00p
PAR: 5th Grade Parents - Mountain School Meeting
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental P&R Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
6:00p
SQH: 11th/12th Grade Parent Lecture Series
6:30p
SEH Junior Parent Night
14
5th Grade Mt. School
B DAY
B Day
KMS B Day
PTA Snack Drive
SMS: Smarter Balanced ELA testing window
SQH: ASB Executive Officers Election Speeches and Posters Due
Smarter Balanced ELA Testing Window
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
Dolphin Pride Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Snohomish School District Visit (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: EdTech Steering Group/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Crazy Hair Day
8:35a
CO: Primary Story Telling with Jim May
9:00a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's Class to Fairhaven Park
9:00a
SMS: FRC Meeting/conf rm
9:30a
Smarter Balance ELA Testing Window
9:40a
PAR: Padilla Bay Fieldtrip for Kindergarten
10:00a
CS 212 Transportation Garage Planning Committee
10:00a
CS Room 212: Pearson Meeting with Charisse, Stephanie, & Keith
10:00a
Lifeskills to Marine Park for Picnic
10:35a
KMS Counselors visit 5th Grade
12:00p
Equipment in Gym
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:10p
5th Grade to Shuksan
12:30p
CS: Rm 212 Snohomish School District Visit (12:30 - 2:30)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Maritime Heritage Center
12:30p
SMS: Cordata 5th grade visit
12:45p
CO: Intermediate Story Telling with Jim May
1:00p
CS: Rm 200 Healthy Youth Survey Review (DNP)
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:30p
LO: WWU Theater presents "Be Yourself" Assembly
2:10p
Habit Assembly
3:00p
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing
3:05p
G3 Prevention Team Assembly in Commons
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 6
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
6:00p
BHS: Swing Dance
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:00p
SQH: Talent Show
15
SMS: All school garage sale
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SEH AP Practice
8:00a
SMS: Enchiladas fundraiser
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
12:00p
Equipment in Gym