Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
10-16
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
11:00a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
11
A DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Varsity Week
SQH: FBLA NW Region Conference in Stanwood
TBD
Roosevelt Used Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
8:30a
SMS: Community Family Night Planning/conf rm
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
CS 112: PASS Cmte (3:00-4:00)
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish
3:05p
COR: After School club - Basketball
3:05p
COR: After School club - Knitting Club
3:05p
COR: After School club - Painting
3:45p
SMS: Wright/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:30p
SMS: Amy Carder planning for parapro thing/library
5:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scout Wolf Den #5 Pack 4044
6:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
6:00p
BHS Baseball boosters
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:30p
Family Fun Night
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
6:45p
SIL: Pack 44 Bear Den
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
12
B DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
Report Cards Sent Home
Roosevelt Used Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Varsity Week
TBD
COZ - Report Cards
6:30a
SQH: Futsal in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
SMS: AM BB
8:00a
CS 212 LLI Red Training (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:30a
HAP - Class Picture Day
8:45a
LO: PTA Mtg
9:00a
BHS: Senior Tour Skagit Valley College
9:00a
CS BR - Special Ed (Hold)
9:15a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:15a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
10:30a
SEH Whatcom Rowing Assoc Demo
12:00p
PTSA Board Mtg.
1:00p
CS Computer Lab: Rapid Response
2:20p
SQH: Softball Preseason Meeting in F211 at 2:20 pm
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS Board Rm: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
4:00p
CS112: Ralph
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:15p
SMS: Murray/conf rm
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
5:45p
PAR: 5th Grade Parents' Mt. School Meeting
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
SMS: Whatcom Homeschool Assoc-rental
6:00p
SQH: Senior Dessert Auction in Commons 6:00 pm
6:30p
BHS: Rick Steves
6:30p
COR: ELL Math Homework Help
6:30p
COR: ELL Night
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Roosevelt PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting - Staff Room
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
13
Early Dismissal, All Schools
A DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
Roosevelt Used Book Fair
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
SEH Varsity Week
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
8:00a
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:45a
PTA Board/Committee Chair Meeting
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Training
9:05a
SEH Career Fair
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 200: TPEP & ENDS
12:00p
SMS: DuBois/conf. rm.
1:00p
SEH Skyward Training Room 110
1:15p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Math Olympaid
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - Play Rehearsal - All Cast and Crew - A & B
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
6:00p
BHS: Boy's Basketball Banquet
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Basketball
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
6:30p
Science Fair 6:30-8:00
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
14
B DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Special Assembly Schedule
SEH Varsity Week
12:00a
Roosevelt Used Book Fair
7:00a
CS SqHS: HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00)
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS: Computer Lab 8-5 HRM+ HS Admin training
8:00a
SBEA-Donuts
8:00a
SMS: Staff Leadership mtg/conf rm
8:45a
CO: The Grand Encounter/Wiederhold
8:45a
COZ - Assembly
8:45a
Chinese New Year Assembly
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:30a
SQH: Frosh Follow-up in Gym 9:30 am
9:30a
SQH: Junior Class Meeting in Forum 9:30 am
10:00a
CO: Choat's Class to Columbia Place
10:00a
SMS: Turning to One Another/conference room
11:00a
SBEA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
CS 212: HSPE Test Coordinator Training
1:40p
COR: February Assembly
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:00p
SMS: Mel Wright/conf rm
2:20p
SEH Spring Athletes Mtg
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Track Meeting
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish - First Class
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics - Last Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:00p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
3:05p
Roosevelt Chess Club
3:15p
COZ - Garden Vision Meeting
4:00p
CS 112: Budget Assumptions Meeting
4:30p
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Office Set Up (4:30–6:00 p.m.)
5:00p
SEH Graduation Coach Training
6:00p
COR: BPD K-9 Training
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Meeting (6:00 – 9:00 p.m.)
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
7:00p
BHS: VB Club
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
15
Mid-Winter Break
NO SCHOOL
TBD
SEH Boys Swim State
1:15a
SQH: Gymnastics at 2A State at Tacoma Dome 1:15 pm
7:50a
SIL: Math Club-team
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Varsity Wrestling at 2A State at Tacoma Dome 10:00 am
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A State in Tacoma Dome at 10:00 am
2:00p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A State (King County Aquatics) at 2:00
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
5:00p
SEH Rental Pitcher's Boot Camp
16
TBD
SEH Boys Swim State
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Varsity Wrestling at 2A State at Tacoma Dome 10:00 am
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A State in Tacoma Dome at 10:00 am
11:00a
SQH: Gymnastics at 2A State at Tacoma Dome 11:00 am
2:00p
SEH Park&Rec Fast Pitch Practice
2:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A State (King County Aquatics) at 2:30
5:00p
SEH Rental Pitcher's Boot Camp