Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/13/2024 3:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
6-12
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
KMS Lost & Found on Display
LO: MSP Testing Window
7
KMS Lost & Found on Display
LO: MSP Testing Window
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: AP Testing
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
SQH: V Baseball at A Districts at Anacortes at Daniels TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
9:30a
WMS: Roosevelt 5th grade Visiting
10:00a
CS 112: Human Resources
12:00p
PTSA Meeting
1:30p
NH: Author Suzanne Selfor Visiting 1st & 2nd Grades
2:15p
NH: Author Suzanne Selfor Visiting 3rd-5th Grades
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SEH Girls'Golf Var
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Meridian at North Bellingham 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Home at Sudden Valley (top 7) & at Sedro-Woolley at Avalon (next 7) 3:00
3:45p
CS Lab: OneNote Training
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
CS - WEIC
4:00p
WMS: Talent Show Auditions
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-Op Preschool
6:30p
SMS: Parks/Gym-vb
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
8
National Teacher Day
6th grade testing (writing & science)
CO: MSP 4th Writing 2
LO: MSP Testing Window
MSP Testing - 7th & 8th
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: AP Testing
WMS: 6th Gr Gordon Carter Site Field Trip
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting-SIOP
8:30a
LO: PTA Mtg
8:30a
MPS Testing 4th writing
8:30a
MSP testing 5th reading
8:30a
SIL: MSP 3rd & 4th grade Math
9:00a
Glass Mountain Studio
9:00a
SMS: MSP testing in conference room
9:15a
WMS: MSP Testing
9:15a
WMS: MSP Testing
9:30a
LO: Beth Kealy's class to Water Treatment
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CO: Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SEH Baseball Var Districts Cedarcrest @ Volunteer Pk
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Sedro-Woolley JV Champs (Overlook) 3:00
3:45p
CS Lab: OneNote Training
4:00p
KMS Lost & Found donated to Charity
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var @ Burlington @ 4:00/4:00
4:00p
WMS: Talent Show Auditions
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball vs Lynden Christian 4:30
4:30p
SQH: Softball at Sedro-Wolley at Janicki V 4:30/JV 4:30
5:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
SEH Boys Soccer Var District ArchbishopM @ Everett Memorial
6:00p
Farm to School
6:00p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
SQH: Boys' V Soccer vs Bellingham at 2A Districts (Civic) 6:00
6:30p
SMS: ELL Family Night
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
9
Elementary Early Dismissal
National School Nurse Day
LO: MSP Testing Window
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH AP Testing
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: AP Testing
WMS: 6th Gr Gordon Carter Site Field Trip
TBD
SQH: Drama Honor Awards in Forum TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - SOLO Training
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Team meetings
8:30a
SMS: conference room/Trinn
9:00a
Glass Mountain Studio
9:15a
WMS: MSP Testing
9:30a
PAR: 5th Graders Tour Whatcom Middle School
9:30a
WMS: Parkview 5th grade Visiting
10:00a
Bd Rm: WWU/District Partnership Meeting
11:00a
CS 212: Sped Preschool
11:00a
Exec. Committee Meeting
11:00a
SEH College Visit Charter College
11:00a
SEH Voter Registration
12:00p
CS 114: Behavior Team Mtg
12:00p
Costco visits FMS
12:15p
WMS: 8th Grade Field Trip
12:45p
BHS: Spring Musical Student Matinee
1:00p
Preschool Meeting
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese Class
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Class
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:15p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
1:30p
Talent show rehearsals
2:00p
CO: Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
LAR: Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
SIL: Kindergarten Open House
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:15p
Psychs - BBI
3:30p
SEH Track Sub District
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field at 2A Sub Districts at Home (Civic) 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Garden Club Meeting/6th commons
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:30p
COZ - Kindergarten Open House
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:30p
Kindergarten Orientation
6:00p
All Bellingham District MS Marching Band - Commons
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Bear Den
7:00p
BHS: Spring Musical
10
6th Grade testing day (writing & science)
CO: MSP 5th Online Reading
LO: MSP Testing Window
MSP Testing - 7th & 8th
SEH AP Testing
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: AP Testing
WMS: 6th Gr Gordon Carter Site Field Trip
TBD
SEH Boys Soccer Var District
TBD
SQH: Boys' V Soccer at Districts (Civic) TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 212: HS Principals (7:00 - 8:00)
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 212: HS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
CS BR CCSS Math Training
8:00a
SMS: Staff practice for talent show/stage
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked
8:30a
Bethany Verner meeting
8:30a
PAR: Class Photos and Individual Personality Photos
8:30a
SIL: MSP 4th Grade Writing
8:40a
SIL: Macdonald's 3rd Graders
8:45a
NH: PTA Meeting
9:00a
SQH: House of Rep Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:15a
COZ - Field Trip
9:15a
WMS: MSP Testing
9:30a
LO: Jeff Hilburn's class to Water Treatment
10:30a
CS 112: Student Hearing
12:30p
COR: O'Donnell's class to Civic Field
12:30p
CS 212: Elem Conf Cmte (12:30 - 4:00)
12:35p
COZ - Field Trip
1:00p
CS 112: Student Hearing
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:20p
SQH: Fall Sports Preseason Meeting in Gym 2:20
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CO: Yoga for K-5th
3:00p
Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 2
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:30p
CS 205 Elementary Reporting Committee
4:00p
Network Services
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var MtBaker @ Geri @ 4:00/4:00
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show rehearsals
4:00p
SQH: Varsity Softball at Bellingham (HS) 4:00
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
SMS: Football/8th grade
5:30p
BHS: PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
6:00p
SIL: SBEA Math Club Night
7:00p
BHS: Spring Musical
7:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 7 p.m.
7:00p
SQH: Football Parent Meeting in Forum at 7:00
11
LO: MSP Testing Window
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 Spring Sports Assembly
SMS: MSP testing
SQH: AP Testing
WMS: 6th Gr Gordon Carter Site Field Trip
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:50a
SQH: Art Career Day at Whatcom Museum 7:50 am
8:00a
SMS: Leadership Mtg/conference room
8:30a
Bethany Verner Meeting
8:30a
SMS: ASB Meeting
9:00a
Glass Mountain Studio
9:00a
LO: Mr. Hausman's class - Sound Experience Cruise
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning
9:15a
WMS: MSP Testing
9:30a
CS 200:Early Childhood Sp Ed/Intervention Meeting Videoconference
10:45a
SIL: Silver Beach Fourth Grade
11:00a
SB Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:00p
WMS: Field Trip WWU Matinee
1:00p
LAR: Fairhaven Library - Pittis
2:00p
SMS: Conference Room/Koning
2:00p
WWU Motley Crew Assembly
2:45p
KMS Thunder Run Assembly
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
SEH Track Sub District
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Football/7th grade
4:30p
SQH: Track & Field at 2A Sub Districts at Home (Civic) 4:30
7:00p
BHS: Spring Musical
7:00p
SMS: Parks/Gym-vb
7:30p
SEH Drama One-Acts
12
CO: Columbia Work Party
LO: MSP Testing Window
TBD
SEH Baseball Var Districts
TBD
SEH Boys Soccer Var District
TBD
SQH: V Baseball at 2A Districts at Anacortes at Daniels TBD
9:00a
PTA Garage Sale
10:00a
SEH Girls' Tennis Var District
10:00a
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at 2A Districts at Sehome at 10:00 am
2:00p
BHS: Spring Musical
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Soccer vs Archbishop Murphy at 2A Districts (Civic) 3:00
7:00p
BHS: Spring Musical
9:00p
SQH: Junior/Senior Prom at Bellwether at 9:00 - 12 Midnight