Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
9-15
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
10
A-day
A Day
GEN: Collaboration w/Pam & Dawn
KMS Yearbooks on Sale
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: WELPA test window
WELPA Test Window
TBD
Assembly
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
CS: R.212 HIV/AIDS Video Review 9:00-9:30
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
SMS Community Family Night Planning Mtg.
12:00p
CS 200 - Ell IA Meeting (12-1:30)
12:30p
CS 212: R&A Office Meeting
2:30p
CS 200: ZoomText & MAP
2:30p
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Kids Fitness Class
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
4:00p
CS 200 - School Safety Meeting
4:15p
SEH BEA Meeting
4:30p
All Schools 8th Grade "A" Volleyball Jamboree at FMS
4:30p
All Schools 8th Grade "B" Volleyball Jamboree at KMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade A All School Jamboree at Fairhaven
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade B All School Volleyball Jamboree at Kulshan
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball Jamboree (8th A team)
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball Jamboree (8th B team)
4:30p
WMS 8th Gr. A Volleyball Jamboree at Fairhaven
4:30p
WMS 8th Gr. B Volleyball Jamboree at Kulshan
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5
6:00p
Valentine Family Night
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
7:00p
HAP - Young Life
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
7:00p
SQH: Honor Society Habitat for Humanity Meeting in Forum at 7 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
11
B-day
B Day
KMS Yearbooks on Sale
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: WELPA test window
WELPA Test Window
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
GEN: PTA Business Mtg
8:00a
HCP Advisory Committee (8:00 am to 3:00 pm)
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Team
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
8:30a
LO: Drumming Workshop
8:35a
LO: PTA Meeting
9:15a
CO: Columbia Food Drive
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:25a
BHS:RTI /Jr's in Theater
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
10:30a
SEH-Jostens Ring Orders
11:00a
CS: 212 Bus Meeting - Preschool
11:00a
SEH Study Abroad Opportunity
11:30a
Foundation Board Meeting
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Spring Play Auditions
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art with Erika
3:00p
Writer's Club
3:05p
Heifer International Assembly in Commons
4:00p
Eat Together Eat Better
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
4:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
4:30p
All Schools 7th Grade "A" Volleyball Jamboree at FMS
4:30p
All Schools 7th Grade "B" Volleyball Jamboree at KMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade A Team All School Volleyball Jamboree at Fairhaven
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade B Team All School Volleyball Jamboree at Kulshan
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball Jamboree (7th A team)
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball Jamboree (7th B team)
4:30p
WMS 7th Gr. A Volleyball Jamboree at Fairhaven
4:30p
WMS 7th Gr. B Volleyball Jamboree at Kulshan
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
5:30p
Roosevelt Supper Club
5:35p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Anacortes - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:40p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Anacortes - C 5:40 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Whatcom Homeschool/cafeteria
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
12
Early Dismissal for All Schools
12:15 pm Dismissal
A-day
A Day
GEN 100th day of School
KMS Yearbooks on Sale
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH 1,3 Period Schedule
SMS: 12:15 release-MS Collaboration Day
SMS: WELPA test window
WELPA Test Window
7:30a
BHS: Jr. Breakout
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: R. 212 Preschool Staff Meeting 8:00 - 11:00
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Title 1 Steering Team Meeting 8:00-11:00am
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:15a
WMS: MDT Meetings
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
9:00a
SEH Military Visits
9:00a
SEH STEM Career Fair
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:15a
SMS: SIOP/conf rm
11:15a
SEH Knowledge Bowl Regional Competition
12:00p
SMS: Meaker/conf rm
12:15p
SMS: Bldg Content Alike Day
12:30p
BBI Staff Potluck lunch
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grade
1:15p
HAP - Kids Fitness Class - Last Class
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
2:00p
CS: Room 200 - SLP Meeting
2:00p
CS: Web Training
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Spring Play Auditions
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
App Training-
5:00p
CS 200 - National Boards Cohort
5:00p
CS 212 - National Board Certification Cohort
5:30p
K/1 Parent Conference Night
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:30p
Gyms 1,2,3 Powell
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
13
B-day
B Day
GEN: Report Cards go home
KMS Yearbooks on Sale
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
LO: Report Card Day
NH: Report Cards Sent Home With Students
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SMS: WELPA test window
WELPA Test Window
7:00a
HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00 at SqHS)
7:30a
CS: R212 Pre K-12 Math Set-up
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR
8:00a
HAP - Class Pictures
8:00a
Pre K Advisory Committee WECU Downtown (8:00 - 4:00pm)
8:00a
SMS: Chelan/conf rm
8:00a
SMS Indoor Soccer Club
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
CS 112 - Safety Grant team meeting
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training
9:00a
CS 112 - TPG Review
9:00a
SMS: Lynden SD visit
9:00a
SMS ESD 189
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum at 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:40a
5th Grade Field Trip to Spark Museum - Hinshaw and Neyman's class
9:40a
CO: Choat Walking Field Trip
10:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
11:00a
SMS Doctor Velez Guest Speaker
12:30p
PTA
1:00p
CS - 112 Tech Use Agreement Review Meeting
1:00p
lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:00p
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
2:20p
SQH: Spring Sports Athlete Preseason Meeting with Coaches in Gym 2:20
2:30p
SEH Culminating Project Presentations
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
CS: R.212 CCSS & Smarter Balance Mtg 3:00-3:45
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
HAP - Lego Class (First Class)
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Math Olympiad Practice
3:00p
PAR: Report Cards Go Home with Students
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
CS - 112: B&G
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
4:30p
WMS: Larrabee Repurposing Think Tank (4:30-6:00)
4:30p
WMS: Library - Larrabee Think Tank Committee Mtg.
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
BHS: PTSA General Mtg
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
14
8th grade service learning
A-day
A Day
GEN Spirit Day - Bow Day (bow tie or hair bow)
KMS Yearbooks on Sale
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: WELPA test window
WELPA Test Window
Y Adventure
6:30a
SEH Dance Practice
7:30a
CS: R.212 Pre K-12 Comm. Set-up 7:30-4:30
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Team
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Red, Pink and Purple Day
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting in Conference A
9:00a
SMS: Instructional Rounds
9:00a
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
SMS: 6th grade to sportsplex
9:30a
SQH: Sophomore Class Meeting in Forum 9:30 am
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: SBEA Staff Luncheon
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:45
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club Friday Edition
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
BHS: Set up for Wrestling Tourney
4:30p
KMS Wrestling Jamboree at Shuksan
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling match KMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - Wrestling Jamboree at Squalicum High School
5:00p
All Schools Wrestling Jamboree @ SqHS
5:30p
Cordata - Rachel Smith
5:30p
PTSA sponsored Southside School Kids Night Out -tentative
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Esp)
6:00p
Gym 3 Weeda
6:00p
NH: NHPTA Fundraiser Valentine Parents Night Out
15
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
WELPA Test Window
TBD
SQH: Girls' Gymnastics at 2A Districts - TBD
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling 2A Regionals - 10:00 am
10:00a
WMS: Gym 1 - Special Olympics of Washington
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:45