Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/9/2024 4:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
11-17
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12
LO: Author Visit - Clete Smith
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Dental Van
TBD
SQH: Mentorship Training
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS BR: Breakthrough Coaching (8:00 - 4:00)
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
11:00a
Algebra 2 Curriculum Adoption Committee
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
1:00p
Chris Ensweiler Performance
2:00p
CO: Choat's Rehearsal
3:00p
CO: Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:30p
CS 212 Balanced Math - Math Review Training
3:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club BB Practice
5:00p
COR: B/G Club Basketball practice
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
HAP - Boy/Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
6:00p
SQH: JV Wrestling at NWC Festival at Mt Baker 6:00
6:30p
CO; Choat's Winter Performance
7:00p
BHS: Showstopper Songs of the Season
7:00p
LAR: Winter Eve Performance
7:00p
SEH Choir Performance
7:00p
SEH Girls Basketball C Team BHS @ SHS 7:00
7:00p
SQH: Choir Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
13
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SEH Gymnastics @ Ballard HS
TBD
SQH: Gymnastics at Ballard TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
SEH Knowledge Bowl Practice
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
CS BR: Breakthrough Coaching (8:00 - 4:00)
8:30a
Geography Bee
8:30a
LO: PTA Mtg.
8:45a
NH: PTA Meeting
9:30a
CS 200: Curriculum Staff Meeting
12:00p
CO: Welch's Class with Allied Arts
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:00p
CS 212: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 4:00)
1:25p
SEH Sr. Guidance Home for the Holidays
2:45p
SEH Boys Swim @ Marysville HS 2:45
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
3:05p
Advanced Tutoring Room 6
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Bellingham/Ferndale (Hanna) 3:15
3:15p
Staff Mtg
4:00p
CS212: New Employees Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
SMS: Dance/Gymnastics Meet
4:15p
CS - B Room - Pathway to Proficiency
4:20p
Middle School Dance/Gymnastics Championship Meet
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club BB Practice
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:45p
BHS: Boys' Basketball
5:45p
COR: BHS, Boys 9th Grade Basketball Game
5:45p
SEH Boys Basketball JV & V SqHS @SHS 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C & Var @ SqHS 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SQH: C/JV/V Boys' Basketball at Sehome 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SQH: C/V Girls' Basketball vs Sehome 5:45/7:30
6:00p
Farm to School
6:00p
SEH Boys Basketball C Team SqHS @ FMS 6:00
6:00p
Sehome Boys "C" Basketball vs SqHS
6:30p
COR: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Bear Den
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SEH Choir Performance
7:00p
SQH: Music Concert Night in Gym 7:00 pm
7:30p
COR: Parks and Rec. basketball practice
14
Elementary Early Dismissal
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS BR: Breakthrough Coaching (8:00 - 4:00)
7:30a
HAP - Chess Club
8:00a
CS - 212 - Write from the Beginning
8:00a
CS 200: AVID (8:00 - 3:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:30a
CO: Science Enrichment
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Day - Parkview Colors!
9:00a
CO: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
11:00a
Exec. Committee Meeting
11:00a
WMS: Limo Lunch
1:00p
CS 217 Balanced Math Workshop planning
1:15p
American Museum of Radio & Electricity
1:15p
CO: French
1:15p
CO: Spanish
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:30p
CS 112 HR Class Meet
1:30p
CS 200 HR Class Meet
1:30p
CS 212 HR Class Meet
2:00p
CS - Human Resources
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
3:15p
SEH Boys Swim MtVernon @ AHanna 3:15
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:45p
COR: SqHS JV Basketball
6:00p
SEH Wrestling @ Lynden 6:00/7:00
6:00p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling at Nooksack Valley 6:00/7:00
6:30p
PTA Committee Chair meeting
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Bear Den
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
Middle School Winter Ride Informational Meeting
7:00p
SEH Boys Basketball JV Lynden @ SHS 7:00
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Holiday Concert Night in Gym 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: JV Boys' Basketball vs Anacortes at Cordata 7:00
7:00p
WMS: The Big Read
15
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
Y Adventure
12:00a
SEH Choir Performance
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS 200: EOC Test Coordinators
7:45a
HAP - Happy Valley Site Council Meeting
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
CS - Boardroom - Write From the Beginning
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Awards breakfast
9:00a
CS 200 Book Study- DT&L
9:00a
SIL: Winter Singalong
9:15a
BHS: Home for the Holidays
9:30a
CS VCA: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference
9:30a
SQH: House of Rep Meeting in Forum 9:30 am
10:00a
CO: Choat's Field Trip
10:00a
SIL: All School Recess
10:30a
CS - 212 - Read 180 Training
11:00a
CS Rm 200 HR Class Meet
12:00p
CO: Wiederhold's Class to Village Books
12:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. basketball practice
1:00p
CS BR: MS Conference Cmte (1:00 - 3:00)
1:30p
CS 112: SPED Psychologists
1:30p
SQH: Winter Homecoming in Forum 1:30 pm
2:00p
CS 200: F&P BAS and KScreen Data
2:00p
Think Time Free Reward
3:00p
CS 212 - ELL - Path to Proficiency
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:05p
Advanced Tutoring Room 6
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Archbishop Murphy (Hanna) 3:15
3:45p
SMS: Dance/Gymnastics Party
4:00p
Fairhaven Grrrr Awards Celebration
4:00p
HCL Science Fair Prep in Rm. 101
4:00p
SMS: Boys' Basketball Games
4:20p
Middle School 7th grade Boys Basketball Tourney
4:20p
Middle School 8th grade Boys Basketball Tourney
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C JV & Var @ SedroW 5:45/5:45/7:30
5:45p
SQH: C/JV/V Boys' Basketball vs Lynden Christian 5:45/7:30 pm
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Basketball
6:30p
Family Literacy Night
16
Early Dismissal All Schools
KMS Early Dismissal A day (enrichment periods 1-3)
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
SMS: Early release schedule 1 2 4
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
7:50a
NH: Books & Breakfast
8:00a
CS - 212 - Write for the Beginning
8:00a
CS Board Room: Holiday Food Fest
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
8:45a
NH: Talent Day - Eisenhart
9:25a
NH: Talent Day - Peterson
9:30a
COR: Kindergarten Winter Concert
9:30a
Fairhaven Presentation Assembly
9:30a
HAP - Assembly - Tim Noah
10:05a
NH: Talent Day - Roche
11:00a
NH: Talent Day - Livezey
11:45a
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
1:15p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:45p
BHS: Girls' Basketball
5:45p
COR: BHS girls 9th Grade Basketball Game
5:45p
SEH Boys Basketball JV & V SW @ SHS 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SQH: JV/V Girls' Basketball at Lynden Christian 5:45/7:30
6:00p
SEH Boys Basketball C Team SW @ FMS 6:00
6:00p
SEH Gymnastics @ Bainbridge HS 6:00
6:00p
SQH: Gymnastics at Bainbridge 6:00
6:00p
Sehome Boys "C" Basketball vs. Sedro Woolley
6:30p
SQH: V/JV Wrestling vs Snohomish 6:30 pm
17
8:30a
BHS: SqHS Girls' Basketball
8:30a
BHS: SqHS Girls' Basketball Practice
10:00a
SEH Wrestling Graham Morin Tourney @ SqHS
10:00a
SQH V Wrestling Graham Morin Invite 10:00 am
1:00p
SQH: JV Boys' Basketball vs Meridian 1:00 pm