Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
11-17
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
Veterans Day
COR: K Kids sponsored Food Drive
12:00a
HAP - On Line 'Green Gifts' Fund Raiser
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
2:00p
SEH Fall Play Inherit the Wind
12
Veterans Day Observed - No School
COR: K Kids sponsored Food Drive
SQH: Winter Sports Begin
12:00a
HAP - On Line 'Green Gifts' Fund Raiser
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
9:00a
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
11:00a
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish (Adv. Beg.)
4:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
7:30p
BHS: Fall Musical - Staff Preview
13
A DAY
COR: K Kids sponsored Food Drive
Picture Re-take Day
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SIL: Hearing & Vision
SIL: Individual Retakes
12:00a
HAP - On Line 'Green Gifts' Fund Raiser
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
CO: Chess Class
7:45a
CO: Choir
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
SEH College Visit Evergreen College
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:30a
CS 112 HR Interviews (interpreters)
8:45a
COZ - Field Trip
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Discipline
9:00a
SMS: Sedro Woolley MS visit/conference room
9:15a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing Committee Meeting Videoconference
9:30a
BHS:Evergreen State University
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
12:00p
PTSA Board Mtg.
12:30p
BHS:St. Martins
1:00p
CS 200: FAFSA Team Meeting (1-2:30)
1:45p
SEH College Visit Eastern WA Univ
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS Board Rm: Facilities Task Force
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Creative Dance & Yoga
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
NH: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
BHS:WCC College Fair
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
5:30p
SQH: WCC College Fair at 5:30 pm
6:00p
BHS: Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
COR: ELL Night
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting - Staff Room
14
Early Dismissal, All Schools
B DAY
COR: K Kids sponsored Food Drive
KMS Turkey Trot
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
TBD
SMS: Dental van visit
8:00a
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed (8-9:30)
8:00a
CS: Board Room - Facilities Task Force - 8-10 a.m.
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Breakfast/library
8:30a
SIL: Hearing & Vision
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:10a
SQH: St Martins University Visit in Career Center 9:10 am
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 200: VITU videoconference
10:00a
Reptile Man Assembly
11:30a
CS: Board Room - BRIDGES PD Training
12:00p
Book Fair
12:00p
CS 200: Bellingham Public School Foundation (12:00-1:30)
12:00p
PTA Board Comm. Chair Meeting
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2 - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club 3rd - 5th Grades - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Dance & Yoga
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:15p
WMS: Nurses training
1:20p
COR: K Kids after school program
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
Conferences
2:00p
CS Computer Lab-PE Teachers/Report Card (2:00-3:00)
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
2:30p
SMS: admin mtg/conf rm
4:00p
CS BR: TPEP Meeting (4:00-5:30)
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
COR: PTA and the Law Class
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
Whatcom Community College-IT Class
5:30p
BHS Baseball Booster
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
COR: Rosetta Stone for Adults
6:00p
NH: Northern Heights Neighborhood Association Meeting
6:00p
SEH Girls Swim Banquet
6:30p
BHS: Girls' Swim Banquet
6:30p
Reptile Man Family Night
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Volleyball Dessert Awards Banquet in Commons 7:00 pm
7:30p
BHS: Fall Musical - Staff Preview
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
15
A DAY
Book Fair
COR: K Kids sponsored Food Drive
LAR: Picture Retakes
NH: Book Fair Before & After School
SEH B Day Special Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
COZ - Picture Retake Day
TBD
SMS: Dental van visit
6:00a
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
BR: Video Conference (BASE) Autism
8:00a
CS 205: MS Level (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:00a
SMS: Conference Rm/DuBois
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
8:30a
CS 212: Intro to Discrete Training for ASD Children Videoconference
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Team Meetings-behind the stage
9:00a
CO: 4th/5th Stewardship/Trail Work
9:00a
Picture Retakes
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference (9:30-12)
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
12:30p
BHS:Eastern Washington University
1:00p
CS200 Whatcom Reads
2:30p
BHS:BTC Accuplacer (Placement Exam)
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:00p
SIL: FLAN - Spanish (Beg.)
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Mandarin Chinese
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
4:00p
CS Board Room: Recognition Committee
4:00p
HAP - Village Books Sale Night
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in B112 5:00 pm
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
6:00p
SEH Football Banquet
6:30p
COZ - ELL Parent Night
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive Banquet in Commons 6:30 pm
7:00p
Standards Based Reporting Parent Information Night
7:30p
BHS: Fall Musical
16
B DAY
Book Fair
COR: K Kids sponsored Food Drive
NH: Book Fair Before & After School
SEH A Day special Schedule 1-3-5
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
CO: 3rd-5th Basketball Enrichment
8:00a
CS 212: AVID Meeting (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:30a
LAR: Preventive Dental
8:45a
COZ - Assembly
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
CS 200 NWRDC Work Session
1:30p
SQH: Eastern Washington University Visit in Career Center 1:30 pm
2:00p
CS 112: Ron Cowan
2:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
2:30p
SIL:Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Mandarin Chinese
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
5:00p
SQH: Orchestra Lock-In at 5:00 pm
6:00p
LAR: Family Fun Night
6:30p
NH: Movie Night
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec / gym
7:30p
BHS: Fall Musical
17
Book Fair
COR: K Kids sponsored Food Drive
TBD
SEH Chess Meet
8:00a
BHS: Dance Team
8:00a
COR: 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
9:00a
SQH: Washington State History Day in Library from 9:00 to 11:00 am
2:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
5:40p
SEH Boys Basketball
7:30p
BHS: Fall Musical