Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
7-13
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
CS 200: WA State Auditors
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
8
B Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
CS Room 212: Middle School Science (DNP)
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:30a
CS 114: BSD/Parks and Rec
9:00a
CS BR - BEA/BSD Meeting 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:15a
SMS: 6th grade MLK circles
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
9:30a
CS: 114 - HR Interviews (DO NOT POST)
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
1:00p
CS 200: ESSA Webinar (DNP)
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 200 - Newcomers Meeting - ELL
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
Boys Basketball FMS T-2 vs WMS T-2
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
5:15p
Boys Basketball FMS T-3 vs WMS T-3
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
LO: PTA General Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30pm
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Webelos
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: PTSA
7:00p
PAR: 5th Grade Strings Concert - Mrs. Bell's Class
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm
9
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4 Assembly Schedule
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
School Board Visit - Fairhaven Middle School
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: BR Promise K Screening (8:00 - 12:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Calendar Training
8:00a
Mobile Dental Van follow-up
8:00a
PAR: Coffee With the Principal
8:00a
SMS: Staff Mtg/library
8:30a
OHS EOC retakes
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:30a
SQHS: EOC 12th Grade Algebra Exam
8:40a
Field Trip: Feeney
8:45a
CS Room 212: Secondary Science Committee
9:00a
CS RM 212: MS Science Committee
9:15a
SMS: 6th grade MLK circles
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:15a
WMS - Auditorium - MLK Jr. Assembly
10:30a
BHS: MLK Assembly
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
HAP - Book Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 4 - 5 / Library / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - International Cooking with Mrs. Wertz / Grades 4 - 5 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 1
2:45p
Leadership Mtg.
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
CS Room 212: BEST Grant Stakeholders
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:45p
SMS: Prevention Club mtg/6th grade commons
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
3:50p
WMS - Room 101 - Photojournalism Club
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
4:00p
DNP CS - 114 & 112 Community Truancy Board
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Gym - BBB Game v. Lynden - 5:30pm - 9:00pm
5:30p
PTA Mtg. Caribbean Culture(Dr. Baker)
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting w/Steve Clarke, BSD Asst. Sup.
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
PTO Meeting - Parent Education Night
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:00 pm
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Alderwood PTA Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTA MTG
7:00p
SEH- Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SEH HCL Parent Mtg
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Than ends 9:30pm
10
B Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS B Day
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
District Leadership Team Meeting
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Idea Lab - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
HS Level Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:10a
CO: MLK Assembly
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Initial Advanced
8:30a
SQHS: EOC 12th Grade Geography Exam
8:40a
Field Trip: 3rd Gr - Mitchell/Merz-Samuelson
9:00a
Homeroom Meeting
9:30a
5th Gr Strings Concert
9:30a
SMS: CFN Planning Meeting/conf rm
10:50a
LO: Strings Concert
11:00a
SMS: Book Club/Music Room
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:45a
SEH College Bound
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
CS 212 Central Kitchen Facility Design team meeting
1:30p
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
CS 200 Bid Opening - SHS 03.1 Site Arch Concrete - DNP
2:30p
CS Rm 212 R&A Meet (DNP)
2:30p
HAP - Common Threads Cooking Class with Miss Angela / Grades 1 - 2 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:45p
SIL: 3D Modeling Class
3:00p
CS 205: Reading Units of Study
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling
3:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:30p
LO: Girls Basketball
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SEH Yoga
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
4:00p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (4 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP
4:00p
CS Room 212: New Teacher Meeting
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball 7T-1 and 8T-1 SMS at KMS
4:30p
Boys Basketball WMS T-1 vs FMS T-1
5:00p
HAP - PTA Meeting - Brandy Wine Kitchen/Downtown Bellingham - 5 - 6pm
5:15p
Boys Basketball 7T-3 and 8T-3 SMS at KMS
5:15p
Boys Basketball WMS T-4 vs FMS T-3
5:30p
Adult Basketball ends 9:30 pm (bleachers needed)
6:00p
Boys Basketball 7T-2 and 8T-2 SMS at KMS
6:00p
COZ: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:00 - 8:30 p.m.)
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec BB/gym
6:30p
BHS Girl's Basketball Practice
6:30p
SQH: Girls' Soccer Awards
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Strings Concert
11
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
Geography Bee
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Initial Advanced
8:30a
HAP - Martin Luther King Assembly - Cafeteria - 8:30 - 9:15am
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
9:00a
5th Grade Allied Arts Project
9:50a
ASB Senate Meetings
10:00a
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
CS Room 200: Bridges Assessments
12:45p
Art (grades 3-5)
12:45p
Chess
12:45p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Idea Lab / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
2:00p
CS 114 - SHS bid opening 02.0 and 32.4 - DNP
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech TOSA
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
3:00p
CS 205: Third Grade Refresher
3:00p
CS 205: Third Grade Refresher
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
BHS: BEA Meeting
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Cordata PTA meeting
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
Gym - GBB Game v. Squalicum - 5:30pm - 9:00pm
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm
12
B Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CO: Sampson's Field Trip
8:00a
CS Boardroom - ELL Mid-Year Retreat-ELPA Training
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Career Day
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
8:30a
CS 200 Common Threads (8:30-4:00)
8:30a
CS 212- Right Response - Advanced Recertification
8:30a
LO: Assembly MLK
9:00a
5th Grade Allied Arts Project
9:00a
HAP - SEL with Paula - Portable A - 9 - 2:30pm
9:00a
SMS: Shari Walsh/conf rm
9:20a
SMS: MLK assembly/gym
9:45a
CO: 4th Grade to WWU PAC
9:45a
CO: Wiederhold's to WWU PAC
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
12:00p
CS Room 212: Bridges Assessment
1:40p
Habit Assembly
1:50p
Special Music presentation for 1st grades by The Wilsons
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
HAP - Advanced Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully / Grades 4 - 5 / Music Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 1
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
4:00p
Floor Exercise and Dance Duel Meet
4:00p
Floor Exercise and Dance Duel Meet
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SMS: Writing group/library
4:45p
BHS Boy's Basketball Game - C Team
5:00p
SQH: QSA Lock-In (Forum/D101)
6:00p
Boys Club basketball ends 8:00pm
6:00p
LO: Youth Boys Club Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec BB/gym
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Esp)
6:30p
Gym - BWR Match v. Ferndale and ATM - 6:30pm - 9:00pm
8:00p
BHS: Winter Dance
13
CS 200: WA State Auditors
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Parks and Rec Tournament
8:00a
SMS: P&R youth bb
10:00a
Special Olympics Basketball
1:00p
Hall of Fame Celebration
2:00p
SEH Dance Practice