Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 9:06 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
9-15
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
SEH Orchestra Tour
5:30p
SQH: Football Youth Camp at Squalicum
10
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH EOC Testing
SEH Sr. Breakfast & Assembly Schedule
SMS: No gym rentals
SMS: Skagit team to Seattle
SQH: Graduation Tickets Pickup in Main Office
WMS: Auditorium 8th Grade Museum
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
7:30a
CS-Rm 212-ELL Team
8:00a
CS HR Bd Rm Elem Review
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Training
9:15a
Field Trip (4th grade)
9:15a
LAR: Larrabee State Park Field Trip
9:15a
NH: 5th Grade @ Birch Bay Water Slides
10:25a
LO: Ms. Childs' class to Fairhaven Library
11:40a
NH: Music Talent Day - Mozelewski's Class
12:00p
COR: Franzmanns class to Bellingham Public Libary
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:30p
PAR: Talent Show!
2:05p
Portfolio Share (4th Grade)
2:30p
SEH Summer Schedule Basketball & Volleyball
2:30p
Sound Strategies
2:45p
BHS: Girls Basektball Practice
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
3:30p
CS 200 HR Elem Interviews
5:30p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Prevention Team Year End (6-8)
5:30p
SQH: Football Youth Camp at Squalicum
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scout Wolf Den #5 Pack 4044
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
KMS World Music Concert
6:00p
LAR: Grease!
6:45p
SIL: Pack 44 Bear Den
6:45p
SQH: Graduation Celebration Team in Commons 6:45 pm
7:00p
BHS: Baccalaureate
7:00p
Gordon Carter site meeting in room 103
7:30p
SEH P & R Basketball
11
B Day
COZ - Awesome Outdoor Activity Day
COZ - Bike Rodeo
KMS End of Course Exams for Algebra/Geometry
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: No gym rentals
SMS: Skagit team to Seattle
SQH: Graduation Tickets Pickup in Main Office
SQH: Senior Finals Periods 2, 4, 5
WMS: Auditorium 8th Grade Museum
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
7:30a
Volunteer Breakfast
7:45a
SEH Sr. Locker Cleanout
8:00a
COZ - Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
CS HR Comp Lab - Sped Test
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:00a
Sound Strategies
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meeting
8:30a
HAP - Volunteer Tea
8:30a
SMS: RTI/conf rm
8:45a
LO: PTA Mtg
9:00a
CS BR - Special Ed (Hold)
9:00a
CS Rm 200 HR Cert Interviews
9:00a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:15a
Lake Padden (Anderson)
9:15a
SMS: Timmi/back of stage
10:00a
COR: Morgan's class to Library downtown
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
11:00a
8th grade orchestra & band to EMP
11:00a
SIL: 3rd Grade Picnic
12:00p
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip
12:00p
CS Bd Rm HR Elem Review
12:00p
PTSA Board Mtg.
1:40p
COR: End of Year Assembly
2:30p
SEH Summer Schedule Basketball & Volleyball
2:30p
SEH XC Summer Meeting
2:30p
SMS: Service Learning Showcase
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Zumbatommic
3:00p
CS 200: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
CS Board Rm: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
Homework Club
4:00p
CS 200: UW BCBA Program Videoconference
5:00p
SEH Senior Awards
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:30p
SQH: FBLA end-of-Year Picnic at 5:30
5:30p
SQH: Football Youth Camp at Squalicum
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
KMS PTA Meeting
6:00p
KMS World Music Concerts
6:30p
BHS: Showstopper Auditions
6:30p
ELL Family Night 6:30-7:30
6:30p
HAP - Spring Choir Concert
6:30p
LO: Mrs. McElroy & Ms. Linville's "Kindergarten Farm Concert"
6:30p
WMS: PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
COR: PTA Meeting
7:00p
Choir Concert in Commons
7:00p
Roosevelt PTA Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Golf Awards Program in Commons 7:00
12
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
A Day
KMS End of Course Exams for Algebra/Geometry
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Sr. Finals
SMS: No gym rentals
SQH: Graduation Tickets Pickup in Main Office
SQH: Senior Finals Periods 1, 3, 6
TBD
End of Course testing for Algebra & Geometry
TBD
Family Engagement
TBD
NH: School Wide BBQ
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
8:00a
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed
8:30a
COR: Field Day
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:45a
PTA Board/Committe Chair Meeting
9:00a
LAR: 5th Graders visit FMS
9:15a
Lake Padden (Denton)
9:15a
SMS: Timmi/back of stage
9:20a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's class to F.M.S.
9:20a
Larrabee & Lowell to visit FMS
9:30a
LAR: Fairhaven Public Library Field Trip - Wilson
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's class to Fairhaven Library
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
11:00a
CT Picnic
12:00p
CS Bd Rm HR Elem Reviews
12:30p
Portfolio Share (2nd Grade)
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2 - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club 3rd - 5th Grades - Last Class/ Fieldtrip to Lk Padden
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese - Last Class
1:30p
CO: Strings
2:00p
WMS: Garden Club meeting in Youth Center
2:30p
Chalk Art Festival
2:30p
SEH Summer Schedule Basketball & Volleyball
2:45p
BHS: Girls Basektball Practice
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
3:00p
CS 205: Bellingham Promise Advisory Group
3:15p
KMS Fiesta de Espanol
3:15p
WMS: Garden Club
3:30p
CS 212: Info Meeting on New Special Ed Staffing Model
4:00p
CS: 212 New Employee Orientation 4:15 - 5:30
4:00p
SMS: 7pm-all grades/orchestra concert
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
5:30p
SQH: Football Youth Camp at Squalicum
6:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts for In-coming Frosh
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club Night
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
7:00p
Band Concert in Commons
7:00p
Community Transitions Graduation - Ferry Terminal (7:00 pm)
7:00p
KMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Spring Band Concert
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Practice
9:15p
Rehearsal
13
B Day
Field Day
KMS End of Course Exams for Algebra/Geometry
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Sr. Finals
SMS: No gym rentals
SQH: Senior Check Out
TBD
KMS Laser Light Show
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
7:00a
CS SqHS: High School Level (7:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
CS Bd Rm HR Elem Review
8:00a
SMS: Staff TaiChi/stage
8:20a
CO: Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast
8:30a
Bike Rodeo
9:15a
COZ - Field Trip
9:15a
Lake Padden (Gutierrez)
9:20a
Happy Valley to visit FMS
9:20a
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly 8
9:30a
COR Laser Light Show
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS 212: MS Level (10:00-12:00)
10:00a
Life Skills Annual Picnic
10:00a
SMS: Spanish final exam date (10:07-10:55)
10:07a
SMS: Shuksan Scholar Assembly - 7th
10:30a
COR: Life Skills Picnic
11:00a
Life Skills Field Trip
11:11a
SMS: Shuksan Scholars Assembly 6
11:30a
Grand Slam BBQ and Family Fun Run
12:00p
COZ - Field Trip
12:35p
BHS: Moving Up Assembly
1:00p
BHS: Senior Awards Ceremony
1:00p
CS 212: Elementary Level Mtg (1:00)
1:00p
CS Board Room: Birchwood Pre-construction Meeting
1:00p
LO: Mrs. Childs Art Show
1:50p
Laser Light Show
2:00p
BHS: Senior Tea
2:00p
COR: Kindergarten Public Library Presentation
2:00p
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's Art Show
2:30p
SEH AP History Mtg
2:30p
SEH Summer Schedule Basketball & Volleyball
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
SIL: Bike Club
4:00p
CS 200: UW BCBA Program Videoconference
4:30p
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Office Set Up (4:30–6:00 p.m.)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:30p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Meeting (5:30 – 9:00 p.m.)
6:00p
HAP - Kindergarten Musical
6:00p
SBEA Meeting
6:30p
3rd Grade Musical Performance
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Parent Request
6:30p
SMS: Band concert-7pm performance
7:00p
Orchestra Concert in Commons
7:00p
SEH Baccalaureate
7:00p
SEH Dance Try-outs for incoming Frosh
7:00p
SQH: Baccalaureate Class of 2013 in Commons/Forum 7:00 pm
7:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Spring Orchestra Concert
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
14
A Day
NH: Roche's 4th Grade on Adventuress Field Trip
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: No gym rentals
TBD
CO: 3rd Grade Field Trip
TBD
SMS: End of Course EOC testing
12:10a
Stewardship Field Trip 5th Grade
7:45a
SQH: Senior Breakfast in Commons 7:45 am
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
8:00a
CS-Rm 212-Reach Associates thought partners
8:00a
CS HR Rm 200 Comm Interviews
8:00a
SMS: PBIS mtg/conf rm
8:30a
COR: Morgan's class to Stimson Nature Reserve
8:30a
SQH: Senior Video in Forum 8:30 am
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
8:45a
PAR: Smokey Bear Assembly
9:00a
LAR: Bayside Pool for 3rd/4th/5th grades
9:00a
Middle School Visits
9:00a
SQH: Mandatory Graduation Rehearsal in Gym 9:00 am
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium
9:30a
COZ - 5th Grade Picnic
9:30a
Laser Show in Commons
10:00a
SEH Graduation Practice & BBQ
10:00a
SMS: Spanish final exam date (10:07-10:55)
10:00a
Wade King to visit FMS
10:30a
LO: Mr. Hausman's class to Fairhaven Park
10:30a
SMS: Lopez Team to Larrabee
11:00a
HAP - All School BBQ
11:00a
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's and Mrs. Childs' classes to Lowell Park
11:45a
SIL: Kindergarten Music performance
12:00p
CS BR: Secretary Meeting
12:00p
CS Bd Rm HR Elem Review
12:00p
SEH Locker cleanout 9-11grades
12:15p
COZ - Field Trip
12:30p
SIL: 1st Grade Celebration
1:30p
LO: Sparks Traveling Museum
2:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Laser Show
2:15p
Portfolio Share (Kindergarten)
2:30p
SEH Summer Basketball & Volleyball Practice Schedule
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:00p
KMS 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
5:00p
CO: Carnival
6:00p
SMS: Choir Concert/cafeteria - 7pm
7:00p
BHS: Graduation
7:00p
BHS Graduation (7:00 pm)
7:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Laser Show
15
6:00a
West B Testing
11:00a
SQH: Graduation in Gym 11:00 am
11:00a
SqHS Graduation (11:00 am)