Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/7/2024 3:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
27
th
-
May
3
rd
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
MSP testing
9:00a
SEH AP USH Practice Test
28
A-day
A Day
MSP Window
MSP testing
SEH ASB Election Sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Unity Week
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS112: Finance & Operations
8:00a
CS: BR Grade 1 P-3 D. Matteson/Level PM& Kinder 8:30 - 3:30
8:00a
SIL: Book Fair
8:15a
CS 212: DTL Large Group Mtg (8:15-9:45)
8:30a
CO: MSP 4th/5th Gr Math
8:30a
SIL: WWU Students
9:00a
SIL: MSP-Walstad Writing
9:00a
Skyward Advanced Data Mining
9:15a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade Reading MSP
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:25a
BHS Dr. Baker / Senior Class Meeting
10:00a
CS HR Rm 200 Interviews
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair (Adults Only)
12:20p
COZ: Food $ense Classroom Presentation - Scherrer
12:30p
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
1:50p
COZ: Food $ense Presentation - Jones
2:00p
SMS: Stommer/conf rm
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: WWU Math Practicum Students
3:00p
HAP - Extreme Fitness Class
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: USTA Tennis
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Mt Baker
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Blaine
3:30p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Blaine HS
4:00p
CS 200: Promise Awards Advisory Group
4:00p
CS 212: Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SMS: Bartz/conf rm
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Softball vs Nooksack Valley
4:00p
SQH: Varsity vs Ferndale
5:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SEH Dance Practice
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
7:00p
HAP - Young Life
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Slam
29
B-day
B Day
MSP Window
MSP testing
SEH ASB Election Sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Unity Week
6:30a
SEH Staff/Student Badminton
7:00a
BPSF's Annual Hungry Minds Breakfast
7:00a
Hungry Minds Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS112: Finance & Operations
8:00a
CS: Room 200 Early Entrance Testing
8:30a
CO: MSP 4th/5th Gr Reading
8:30a
SIL: HCP Testing
8:30a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration
9:00a
SIL: MSP-Offutt Reading
9:15a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:15a
KMS 6th Grade Reading MSP
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
SQH: Class Officers Speeches filmed
9:30a
WMS - Roosevelt Elementary Visit
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Dr. Don Burgess/WWU
10:30a
SMS: Conf rm/walsh
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair (Adults Only)
11:00a
SMS: conf rm/Louis
11:50a
Lifeskills to track
12:00p
SMS: WWU/C4
1:00p
Lifeskills walks to Haggen
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature
3:00p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Golf
3:00p
SQH: Girls' Varsity Golf at Ferndale
3:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal
3:05p
HAP - Chess Club
3:15p
Recognition Assembly
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Anacortes
3:30p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Anacortes
4:00p
SMS: Girls BB & Football photos
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
4:00p
SQH: C Soccer vs Burlington
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Ferndale
4:30p
KMS Cross Country at Whatcom Falls Park
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
4:30p
SMS: Cross Country meet - FMS/SMS @ BTC
4:30p
SQH: JV/V Boys' Soccer at Mt Baker
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country vs. KMS at Whatcom Falls Park
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Mee
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
SIL: Mt. School Parent Orientation
7:00p
KMS 5th Grade Parent Night
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Hicks
30
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A-day
A Day
Cor: Early Childhood Study
MSP Window
MSP testing
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH ASB Election Sign ups
SMS: 3:45 (regular) release
SQH: Unity Week
6:30a
SEH Staff/Student Badminton
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS112: Finance & Operations
8:00a
CS: BR Title 1 Steering Team/LAP Teacher Meeting 8:00-11:00am
8:00a
CS: Room 200 Early Entrance Testing
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
IB Home Connection
8:30a
SIL: WWU Students
8:30a
SMS: Martha/Sam - conf rm
8:30a
Taylor Shellfish Farm Field Trip
9:00a
CS: R.112 - Charisse
9:00a
SIL: MSP Perigo/Hostetler Reading
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade Reading MSP
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
WMS - Parkview Elementary Visit
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair (Adults Only)
1:15p
Guitar Club & Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Class - K-2nd Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Extreme Fitness Class
1:15p
SIL: Art Class with Erika
2:00p
Kinder Orientation Birches/Head Start Families
2:30p
CS 212: HS Schedules Work Group (2:30-4:00)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:30p
CS:112; Stephanie Weis
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Lynden
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Ferndale
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field at BHS
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Ferndale
4:00p
CS: 212 New Employee BBP 4-5:30
4:00p
CS: Board Room Pre K Advisory (4:00-5:00pm)
4:00p
SQH: Boys' C Soccer vs Sedro
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Lynden
4:30p
SQH: V Baseball at Mt Baker
5:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
5:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
4th/5th Grade Family Connection
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
Drumline practice at FMS
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
Talent Show
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
9:30p
Student of the month assembly
1
B-day
B Day
Cor: Early Childhood Study
MSP Window
MSP testing
SEH ASB Election Sign ups
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: Class Officers Election Speeches/Voting
SQH: Unity Week
6:30a
SEH Staff/Student Badminton
7:00a
HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00 at BHS)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS112: Finance & Operations
8:00a
SMS Indoor Soccer Club
8:30a
CO: MSP 4th/5th Gr Reading
8:30a
SIL: Dental Clinic
9:00a
SIL: MSP-Hayes Reading
9:00a
SQH: Sr National Signing Day
9:15a
CO: Kindergarten Field Trip
9:15a
KMS 6th Grade Reading MSP
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
SIL: Williams to City Water FT
10:00a
SMS: Dr. Don Burgess/WWU
11:00a
CS Dist Comp Lab - eVAL Admin Work Group
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair (Adults Only)
12:00p
CO: Sampson Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: WWU/conf rm
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
1:30p
Student of the month assembly & school talent show
2:00p
CS 200: Title l/LAP Spring Webinar
2:00p
CS: R. 112 Math Meeting 1:00-4:00
2:30p
8th Graders Visit to Cordata 5th Graders
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: USTA Tennis
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Sehome
3:30p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Sehome
3:45p
HAP - Jazzercise Class - Staff
3:45p
SMS: Bartz/conf rm
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
4:00p
SMS: XC photos
4:00p
SQH: JV/V Boys' Soccer vs Lynden Christian
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Mt Baker
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball vs Lynden Christian
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball with Fairhaven at Kulshan
4:30p
KMS A Team Football with Fairhaven at Kulshan
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
4:30p
SMS: Football 8th WMS @ SMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball-7 wms v sms
4:30p
SQH: V/JV Softball at Blaine
4:30p
WMS - 7th Grade Girls Basketball at SMS
4:30p
WMS - 8th Grade Football at SMS
5:00p
SQH: Cheer Tryouts
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Parks and Rec - Mee
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:30p
SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
7:00p
SEH PTSA - Auction Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Hicks
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Slam
2
A-day
A Day
LO: Children's Art Walk
MSP Window
MSP testing
SEH ASB Election Sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Unity Week
TBD
Family Fun Night - Movie Night
TBD
Field Trip (1st grade)
TBD
NH: PTA Family Event (PM)
TBD
SMS: Service Learning
TBD
SQH: Class Officer Election Runoff
6:30a
SEH Staff/Student Badminton
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS112: Finance & Operations
8:00a
SIL: Book Fair
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:00a
CS: Rm 200 WaKIDS
9:00a
Drama Club Performance
9:00a
SIL: MSP-Williams Reading
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade Reading MSP
9:15a
SMS: AVID using gym
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland/Mrs. Childs "Go Dog Go" Play at Firehouse
9:30a
SIL: Caetano to City Water FT
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:35a
COZ: Food $ense Presentation - Conlon
12:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Swing Dance
12:20p
COZ: Food $ense Presentation - Mueller
12:50p
Lifeskills to Cornwall Park
1:45p
Bobcat Assembly
1:50p
COZ: Food $ense Presentation - Canares/Draddy
2:30p
CO: Procession of the Species Parade
3:00p
CS: R.200 Meeting with Bruce Hall
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria (6&7)
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SQH: Boys' C Soccer at Sedro-Woolley at Janicki at 4:00
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball with Fairhaven at Kulshan
4:30p
KMS B Team Football with Fairhaven at Kulshan
4:30p
SMS: Football 7th WMS @ SMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 8th - WMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - 7th Grade Football at SMS
4:30p
WMS - 8th Grade Girls Basketball at SMS
5:00p
SQH: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
CO: Children's Art Walk
6:00p
Children's Art Walk
6:00p
HAP - Children's Art Walk
6:00p
NH: Sock Hop
6:00p
PAR: Children's Art Walk
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
7:00p
BSD: All City Jazz Night
3
MSP testing
Roosevelt Car Wash and Garage Sale
TBD
SQH: Storm True Blue Dinner Auction
7:45a
SQH: SAT Test
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday school
11:00a
SQH: JV Baseball (DH) at Bellingham
11:00a
SQH: Tomahawk Track & Field Classic
11:30a
SQH: JV Softball at Blaine Tournament
1:00p
BHS: Dance Blast
7:00p
Select students invited to Oak Harbor competition
8:30p
BHS: Jr/Sr Prom at Bellingham Golf & Co Club