Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
3-9
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
4
A Day
CO: Book Fair
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
Scholastic Book Fair
WMS - Library - Scholastic Book Fair, 8:30 - 9:00 am, during all three lunches and after school until 4:30
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
PAR: PTO Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR New Employee Orientation - 8:00 am - 9:30 am
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg
8:30a
CS 114: BSD/Parks & Rec
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:15a
2nd FPS write in Commons, library, room 205 and room 101
10:20a
SMS: Shelter in Place Drill
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
1:30p
WMS - Library - FPS Test
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5 ( Last class )
2:30p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Math Club
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:30p
PAR: PTO Book Fair
2:30p
SIL: Art 1(K-2)
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
Boys Basketball SMS T-3 vs WMS T-2
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:15p
Boys Basketball SMS T-2 vs WMS T-3
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
Family Leadership Team
6:00p
Football Awards
6:00p
Honors Drama One-Act Festival
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Webelos
6:30p
HAP - Young Life - Idea Lab - 6:30 - 9:00PM
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Cruikshank ends 9:00pm
5
B Day
CO: Book Fair
KMS B Day
Mobile Dental Visit
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
Scholastic Book Fair
WMS - Library - Scholastic Book Fair, 8:30 - 9:00 am, during all three lunches and after school until 4:30
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
CO: School Board Visit
7:30a
PAR: PTO Book Fair
7:30a
School Board Visit - Columbia Elementary School
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SGC's K, 2nd, & 3rd
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
9:00a
CS Room 212: Secondary Science Committee
9:15a
SMS: Clawson/cafeteria
10:00a
CS: BR Special Event (DNP) 10:00 - 11:00
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
2:30p
BAAY Theatre Club/Music Room
2:30p
CS 114 SHS bid openings 07.2 DNP
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 1
2:30p
PAR: PTO Book Fair
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers (session 2)
2:45p
PAR: Hour of Code
2:45p
SST Meeting
3:00p
CS 200 - WWU Partnership Meeting
3:00p
CS BR: Third Grade Refresher
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
CS 212: GLAD Mtg.
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Sports photos today
5:30p
Gym - BBB C Game v. Semiahmoo Secondary
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
SEH Robotics Dinner
6:30p
1:1Technology Integration Information Parent Night
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Parent Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30 pm
6
A Day
BHS: Staff Snack Bar Event from Central Office
CO: Book Fair
COZ: Mobile Dental
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
Scholastic Book Fair
WMS - Library - Scholastic Book Fair, 8:30 - 9:00 am, during all three lunches and after school until 4:30
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Idea Lab - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:30a
PAR: PTO Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
SGC's 4th, 5th, & 1st
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
9:55a
SEH ASB Exec Mtg
10:00a
CS 200: Business Services team meeting
11:00a
CS 114 - Ed-Tech Website and Family Outreach
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
CS 212 Central Kitchen Facility Design team meeting
1:30p
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
1:55p
SEH BTC Accuplacer Test
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP
2:30p
CS 200 R&A Meet (DNP)
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:30p
PAR: PTO Book Fair
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
3:00p
CS 200: Reading Units of Study
3:00p
CS 205 - SEL Curriculum Advisory Group
3:20p
SQH: Baseball Player Meeting in Room A227
3:30p
LO: Girls Basketball
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SEH Yoga
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS Room 212: New Teacher Session
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball 7T-1 and 8T-1 FMS vs KMS
4:30p
Boys Basketball SMS T-1 vs WMS T-1
4:30p
Nat'l Board Cohort Component 4
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:00p
CS First Floor Lobby - Retirement Reception for Dr. Smith
5:15p
Boys Basketball 7T-2 and 8T-2 FMS vs KMS
5:15p
Boys Basketball SMS T-2 vs WMS T-4
5:30p
Gym - GBB Game v. Meadowdale
5:30p
LO: Bedtime with Books
5:45p
CS 200: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
Boys Basketball 7T-3 and 8T-3 FMS vs KMS
6:00p
COZ: PTA Board Mtg.
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting Including Public Hearing (6:00 - 8:30 p.m.)
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den Mtg
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: BHS BB
6:00p
SMS: P&R youth BB/gym
6:30p
PAR: Hour of Code
7:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:30pm
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Planning Mtg
9:00p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
7
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B Day
CO: Book Fair
KMS B Day
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
Scholastic Book Fair
WMS - Library - Scholastic Book Fair, 8:30 - 9:00 am and after school until 12:30
cs: 114 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
PAR: PTO Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - BR: Setup for Parent Advisory Committee (DNP)
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 EVO Training Meeting ( 8:00 - 12:00)
8:00a
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Frye - Field Trip
9:00a
SEH BJTAC Gift Delivery
9:15a
SMS: Carder/conference rm
9:45a
LO: Ms. Manthey - Field Trip
9:45a
OHS Award Ceremony
10:00a
SQH: Winter Pep Assembly
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
SMS: Thursday School
12:30p
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Chess (Grades 1-5)
12:45p
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5
12:45p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:00p
CS: BR Secretaries Meeting on Outlook Calendaring
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
Special Education Job Coach Meeting - CS 200
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers
2:30p
WMS - Commons - Food Services Holiday Staff meeting
3:00p
CS 212: Third Grade Refresher
3:00p
Staff Party time tba
3:30p
DNP CS 200 Readmission Hearing
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Night at Village Books
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
CS BR: Mentee Meeting
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
5:00p
CS 212: Futures Northwest
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
PAR: PTO Book Fair
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
French Friends and Family Get-Together
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega
6:00p
PAR: PTO Family Movie Night
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
SEH Family Night: School Culture
6:00p
SEH Movie Night
6:00p
Winter Sing Along (Snow Flake Drive Begins)
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
COZ: One Hour of Code
7:00p
BHS: BHS Winter Concert (Combined)
7:00p
FPS information night & Dessert Auction in Commons
7:00p
SQH: Band Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Cruikshank ends 9:00pm
9:00p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
8
No School: Teacher Workday
High School Councelor Collaboration
Natn'l Board Initial Cert
SEH Drama- 24 HR Fest
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
CS: 114 - BASE Reclass Interviews DNP
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: SLP PD
8:00a
CS 212: School Psychologists PD
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Advanced Recertification
8:30a
SIL: Head Start Event
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
11:30a
2nd floor lunch bunch
12:00p
PD - CTE Choice Courses
12:15p
CS Computer Lab: Choice Course OneNote 1:1
12:15p
PD: Big Conversations
12:15p
WMS - 1:1 Technology Basics - Computers
12:15p
WMS - Commons - CPR/First Aid Training
12:15p
WMS - Library - District Librarians' meeting
12:30p
CS 114 Communities in Schools (12:30-4:30)
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:30p
Gym - BBB Game v Stanwood
6:00p
Boys Club basketball ends 8:00pm
6:00p
LO: Youth Boys Club Basketball
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
9
SEH Drama- 24 HR Fest
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
5:30a
BHS: Jingle Bell Run
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
BHS: Ballet Bellingham
8:00a
WMS - Gym 1 - Youth Volleyball Tournament - Weeda
12:00p
Gym - BBB JV and C Game v. Chief Sealth and Lynden