Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
7-13
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
12:00a
SEH Homecoming Hall Decorating
8
A DAY
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SEH Retake Picture Day
8:00a
SEH-Homecoming Week
8:30a
LO: HEARING & VISION TESTING
9:15a
MAP Testing
9:30a
BHS: University of Washington (Bothell)
9:30a
BHS: University of Washington (Bothell)
9:30a
BHS: University of Washington (Bothell)
9:35a
KMS Snow Goose Trip
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:45p
SEH College Visit UW Bothell
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish (Adv. Beg.)
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Newspaper
3:05p
COR: Basketball Club
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis Var @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis at Ferndale at 3:30
3:45p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ SedroW @ 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Ferndale at 3:45
4:00p
SEH Football JV
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Anacortes (HS) at 4:00
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:45p
SIL: Pack 44 Bear Den
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
9
B DAY
Globe Trot Donation Deadline
SEH-Homecoming Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
CO: Chess Class
7:45a
CO: Choir
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS - 212 - SIOP Training
8:00a
CS 200 NWRDC Conference Call (8:00-9:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:30a
LO: HEARING & VISION TESTING
8:30a
WMS: Magazine Drive Turn In Day
9:35a
KMS Snow Goose Trip
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
1:30p
SMS: Fusch/conferenc room
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Creative Dance & Yoga
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Ferndale (Hanna) 3:15
3:30p
SMS: conference room/Trinn
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Bellingham at 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Bellingham at 3:45
4:00p
SMS: WCSRA mtg/Hodge/library
4:30p
SMS: Track Meet
4:30p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Blaine (Pipeline) at 4:30
5:30p
CO: Jacob's Card Board Arcade
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball at Blaine at 5:30/5:30/7:00
6:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental Gym 2
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SMS: Whatcom Homeschool Assoc-rental
6:30p
COR: ELL Night
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting - Staff Room
10
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
A DAY
SEH-Homecoming Week
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Vision/Hearing Screen
TBD
Family Engagement
2:20a
SQH: Class/Club Pictures in Gym 2:20 pm
8:00a
CS - Board Rm - SIOP Training
8:00a
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed (8-9:30)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: GradPoint training
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:45a
COR: Cordata Cruise
8:45a
KMS Magazine Drive Turn In Day
9:30a
BHS: Washington State University
9:30a
CS 200: Fiscal/Student Database Merge Mtg
9:30a
SEH Club Parade & Fair
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:35a
KMS Snow Goose
11:00a
SEH Military Visit Day
12:00p
LAR: Camp Lutherwood - 4th Grades
12:00p
LAR: Mountain School - 5th Grades
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
1:15p
Geography Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2
1:15p
HAP - Art Club 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese - First Class
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Dance & Yoga
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:30p
Annual "Weeding Party"
1:30p
CO: Strings
3:15p
WMS: Garden Club
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:45p
SEH Boys Tennis Var @ Anacortes @ 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Bellingham at 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Bellingham at 3:45
5:00p
SEH CIS Coaches Training
5:00p
SEH Football Cteam Reserve Cafeteria
5:00p
Whatcom Community College-IT Class
5:30p
BHS: Orchestra Pizza Dinner
6:30p
BHS: Basketball Rental - Gym 2
6:30p
COR: Dads and Kids Pizza Night
6:30p
Rosetta Stone Language Lab
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
7:00p
BHS: Collaborative Orchestra Concert
7:00p
CS: BR HS Families HIV/AIDS Prevention 7:00 - 8:00
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
11
B DAY
LAR: Camp Lutherwood - 4th Grades
LAR: Mountain School - 5th Grades
LO: Individual Picture Day
SEH-Homecoming Week
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Vision/Hearing Screen
7:00a
CS BHS: HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00)
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS BR-SIOP Training
8:30a
HAP - Fun Run
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:20a
HAP - Fieldtrip - Waste Water Treatment Plant - Prichard
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:35a
KMS 6th Grade Snow Goose Trip
9:45a
CO: 1st Graders to Stoney Ridge Pumpkin Patch
9:45a
LO: Mrs. McElroy's class to Boxx Berry/Pumpkin Farm
12:00p
Student Readmit
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: FLAN - Spanish (Beg.)
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Mandarin Chinese
3:00p
SQH: Washington Youth Academy in Forum 3:00
3:15p
SEH Girls Swim @ ArneHanna @ 3:15
3:30p
CS: 112 Exec Team Secretarial Mtg. - 6520
4:00p
CS 212 Read 180 Teacher Cadre PD (4:00-5:30)
4:00p
SEH Football CTeam @ Ferndale
4:00p
SEH Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Bender Field @ 4:00/4:00
4:00p
SQH: C Football vs Blaine (HS) 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Ferndale (HS) at 4:00
4:30p
SMS: Boys Soccer B2
4:30p
SMS: Girls Soccer B
4:30p
SMS: Track photos
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ Lynden @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball at Ferndale at 5:30/5:30/7:00
6:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental Gym 2
6:00p
Open House
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:15p
CO: Curriculum Night
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
7:00p
CS: BR 5-8 Grade Families HIV/AIDS Prevention 7:00-8:30
7:00p
PTA Meeting
12
A DAY
BHS: School Picture Retakes
COZ - Walk A Thon
LO: Jog a Thon
SEH C Day Assembly Schedule 1-6
SIL: Individual Pictures
12:00a
LAR: Camp Lutherwood - 4th Grades
12:00a
LAR: Mountain School - 5th Grades
12:00a
SEH-Homecoming Week
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:30a
COZ - Curriculum Morning
7:45a
CO: 3rd-5th Basketball Enrichment
8:00a
CS Board Room: Facilities Task Force
8:00a
SQH: Student Picture Retake Day in Lower Bay House
8:30a
CS 200: Homeroom webinar
8:45a
KMS Magazine Drive Turn In Day
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
SQH: Air Force Academy Visit in Career Center 9:00 am
9:15a
MAP Testing
9:30a
SEH Homecoming assembly
9:35a
KMS Snow Goose Trip
11:30a
PTSA providing lunch for staff
1:00p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly!
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:30p
SMS: Boys Soccer A team
4:30p
SMS: Girls Soccer - A
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
7:00p
SEH Football Var @ Civic @ 7:00
7:00p
SQH: V Football at Sehome (Civic) at 7:00
13
COR: 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
12:00a
SQH: V Volleyball at Wenatchee Tournament at TBD
8:00a
SEH Volleyball Var @ Anacortes
9:00a
SQH: College Bound Scholar Kick-Off at WCC from 9:00 am to 1:00 pm
10:00a
SMS: AVID craft fair prep
1:30p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis at 2A Districts at Sehome at 1:30
3:00p
SQH: Girls' District 1 Diving at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) at 3:00
8:30p
SEH-Homecoming Dance