Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
3-9
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
11:00a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
4
B DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
8:00a
CO: Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
Community Developmental Screening
10:30a
CR 205: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
12:00p
CS 200 DT&L Secretary Meeting (12:00-1:00)
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:00p
CS 212: Flex-Plan Services
2:00p
CS 112: Ron Cowan
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
CO: Scholastic Book Fair
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish
3:05p
COR: After School club - Basketball
3:05p
COR: After School club - Knitting Club
3:05p
COR: After School club - Painting
4:00p
CS 112 HR BASE Reclass
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:00p
CO: Boy's/Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SQH: PTA Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
5
A DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
WELPA Assessment Window Opens
6:30a
SQH: Futsal in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
8:00a
CO: Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - Read About Teachers PD (8:00-4:00)
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement Videoconference
9:00a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
1:15p
SMS: Orchestra guest performance-cafeteria/stage
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
CO: Scholastic Book Fair
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:30p
CO: Scholastic Book Fair
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C Basketball vs Lummi Nation 5:35 pm
5:40p
SEH Boys Basketball C JV Var vs BEHS
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Anacortes 5:40/5:40/7:15
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C JV & Var vs BEHS
6:00p
CO: Literacy Night
6:00p
LAR: Report Card Date with Principal Kate
6:00p
SIL:Boys&Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
ELL Family Night 6:30-7:30
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Coop Preschool
7:00p
BHS AAU Rental
7:15p
SQH: Boys' V Basketball vs Anacortes at 7:15
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
B DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
Family Engagement
7:15a
CS 212- HS Counselors (7:15 - 8:30 a.m.)
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
8:00a
CO: Scholastic Book Fair
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
PAC Meeting
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:30a
SMS: Migrant Physicals - nurse & counseling offices
1:15p
CO: Scholastic Book Fair
1:15p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Math Olympaid
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:30p
WMS: Auditorium Smoke & Mirrors percussion quartet assembly
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
SMS: Youth Council Mtg/conf rm
3:15p
WMS: Garden Club
3:15p
WMS: Improv Class
4:00p
SMS: K9 training
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Fairhaven Reads in Library
6:30p
SEH Cross Country Presentation
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
HCL parent meeting - Commons
7
A DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
3:00a
CS St. Lukes Ed Cen: Leadership/HCL Training (8:00 - 3:30)
7:30a
SIL: Math Club
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
12:00p
CS 212 Read 180 Staff Seminar PD (12:00-3:30)
2:20p
SQH: Spring Sports Preseason Meeting in Gym 2:20 pm
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:00p
Leadership Club 3:00-4:00
3:05p
COR: After school club - Sport Stacking
3:05p
Roosevelt Chess Club
3:15p
COr: After School club - Math Champions!
3:30p
SQH: Spring Coaches Meeting
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SEH Graduation Coach Training
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec Basketball
6:00p
NH: World Cafe
6:00p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/English language
6:15p
HAP - Young Life Meeting
6:30p
ELL Meeting
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: VB Club
7:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
8
B DAY
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
8th grade service learning
6:30a
SQH: Futsal in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SIL: Math Club-team
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Rapid Responders
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:15a
4th Grade Fiield Trip
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
11:30a
PTSA providing lunch for staff
1:00p
CS 212 Imagine Learning Training (1:00-4:00)
1:00p
PAR: Accelerated Reader (AR) Assembly
1:00p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) at 1:00
1:30p
Noise Guy Assembly
1:45p
CO: Sasquatch Q & A
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
2:45p
SEH Boys Swim Distict @ Fidalgo
3:00p
SIL: Dance by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
5:00p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: GSA Lock-In at 5:00 pm
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/Espanol
9
TBD
SQH: Girls' Varsity Wrestling at Regionals at TBD
TBD
SQH: Gymnastics at Districts at Samammish TBD
TBD
SQH: V Wrestling at 2A Regionals at TBD
9:00a
SEH Boys Swim Dist @ Fidalgo
9:00a
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) at 9:00 am
2:00p
SEH Park&Rec Fast Pitch Practice
7:00p
BHS: Smoke and Mirrors