Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 9:06 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
5-11
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
6
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
12:30p
CS 212: R&A Meeting
1:00p
CS: Rm 205 1:00-4:00pm
1:00p
Middle School Grade Book
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:00p
HAP - Kids Fitness Class
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:15p
SEH Rental WWU
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:30p
CS 112 - Attendance Area input meeting prep
3:50p
Janae Hodge/WWU Practicum
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boy & Girls Club Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Sehome - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:30p
SIL: Cubs Pack 4044 Tiger Den
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
7
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Board Room STAR Autism Training
8:00a
CS: R.212 PreK-12 Math Committee 8:00-3:00
8:00a
CS Rm 205: HCP Advisory Committee (8:00 am to 3:00 pm)
8:30a
LO: Drumming Workshop
9:00a
CS 112: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement Videoconference
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
Geography Bee in Commons
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
12:00p
CS Computer Lab: Highly Capable Program Review (12:00-3:00)
1:00p
LO: Geography Bee
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
GEN: Art Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:30p
CS: R. 212 Benchmark Assessment 3:30-5:00
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Parks and Rec - B/G Club
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:40p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at Sehome - C (Fairhaven MS) 6:00 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
BHS: College Goal Washington: FAFSA Filing Event
6:00p
BHS: FP Parent Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Daheim
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op Parent Meetings
7:00p
BHS: VB Club
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Mee
8
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
B-day
B Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: 3pm release
7:15a
CS 112: Counselors' Meeting
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Board Room STAR Autism Training
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:15a
WMS: MDT Meetings
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
9:00a
HAP - Highly Capable Learners
9:10a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
CO: 2nd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
LO: Miss Manthey's class to Bellingham Theatre Guild
10:00a
CS 112: EOC Test Coordinator Meeting
11:00a
CS: 112 Bus Meeting - Preschool
1:00p
CS 112 - 21st CCLC Grant Team
1:00p
Used Book Sale
1:15p
CO: Science Fair Questions & Answers
1:15p
HAP - Kids Fitness Class
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:30p
CS: Rm 212 LAP Teacher (1:30 - 3:30)
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
2:30p
CS 112 - Staffing Budget Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:05p
WMS: Child Study Team Meeting
3:15p
SEH Rental WWU
3:30p
BHS: Boys Wrestling
4:00p
SMS: BHS using gym
4:15p
CS - BR WEIC Meeting
5:00p
BHS: Swim Team: Spaghetti Feed
5:00p
CS 212 - National Board Certification Cohort
5:00p
City of Bellingham Required Public Meeting
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
BHS: Drama Club Sonnet Slam
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling vs Blaine - JV 6:00 / V 7:00
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Lynden - 7:00
7:30p
Gyms 1,2,3 Powell
9
A-day
A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC Personnel Budgeting
9:00a
CS - ESD 112 consulting
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum at 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
3rd grade neighborhood playhouse field trip
1:00p
lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
1:30p
CS HR BAO Meeting
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Forum at 2:20
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
2:30p
Used Book Sale
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
CS St Lukes Community Center: Leadership (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
CS: BR Writing Book Study 4:00-7:00
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball A Team at KMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A & 8A @ FMS
4:20p
WMS: 7 & 8 A Boys Basketball vs. KMS
4:30p
WMS: Larrabee Repurposing Think Tank (4:30-6:00)
4:30p
WMS: Library - Larrabee Think Tank Committee Mtg.
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball B Team at KMS
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Boys BB 7B & 8B @ FMS
5:00p
WMS: 7 & 8 B Boys Basketball vs. KMS
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Used Book Sale
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Board Mtg
7:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
7:00p
SQH: Concert Choir Cabaret in Forum 7:00 pm
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
10
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Spirit Day is Seahawk Day wear blue
4:00a
WMS: Gym 3 - Basketball & Dance Pictures
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: BR 1st Grade P-3/PLC 8:00-3:30
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Team
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Funky Socks
9:00a
CS: R.112 DT&L Secretaries Meeting
9:00a
CS: R.212 Webinar Private Partic. in Fed. Prgms 9-11:30
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting in Conference A
9:00a
PTSA Executive Meeting in Conf. A
9:15a
CO: 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
9:15a
K-12 Counselors Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
COZ: WWU Performing Arts Center
10:00a
CO: 1st Gr Field Trip
10:00a
CO: Sampson & Wiederhold Field Trip
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
11:30a
Scrip order due
12:40p
Geography Bee
2:30p
SIL: Used Book Sale
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club Friday Edition
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Lynden (Aquatic Center) - 3:15
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS Mills Reservation
5:00p
SIL: Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Meridian - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:40p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at Meridian - C 5:40 / V 7:15
6:00p
Movie Night in Commons
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
6:00p
WMS: Gym 1
6:00p
WMS: Gym 2
6:30p
HAP - Reflections Parent Night & Award Ceremony
6:30p
NH: Movie Night
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
9:00p
SEH Gymnastic Invite SET UP
11
SEH Gymnastic Invite
TBD
SQH: Gymnastics Judges WOW Meet at Sehome - TBD
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
WMS: Gym 1 - Special Olympics of Washington