Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
7-13
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
8
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
SIL: ART Ceramics Class
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Signups
9:00a
CO: 4/5 Walking Field Trip
12:00p
CS 200 DT&L Secretary Meeting (12:00-1:00)
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:30p
SEH Rental WWU
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
SIL: Ceramics Art Class
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: C-Team Baseball at Sehome at HS 4:00
4:00p
SQH: C Soccer at Mt Vernon (HS) 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Varsity Baseball at Sehome at Joe Martin 4:00
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scout Wolf Den #5 Pack 4044
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:45p
SIL: Pack 44 Bear Den
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
8:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
9
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: 2013-14 ASB Election Meeting beginning of both lunches
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Signups
8:45a
LO: PTA Mtg.
9:00a
CO: 4/5 Walking Field Trip
9:00a
CS BR - Special Ed (Hold)
9:30a
5th Grade walk to Shuksan
9:30a
SMS: Feeder School Visit (Alderwood)
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
12:00p
PTSA Board Mtg.
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - Science Project Mentoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Sedro-Woolley (Avalon) 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Burlington-Edison (Skagit G&CC) 3:00
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball vs Sehome at HS 4:00/5:30
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Sehome at HS 4:30
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer vs Bellingham at Civic 5:30/7:30
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
SMS: Whatcom Homeschool Assoc-rental
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Coop Preschool
6:45p
BHS Baseball Booster Club
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
10
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
Family Engagement
7:15a
CS 200- HS Counselors (7:15 - 8:30 a.m.)
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed
8:00a
CS HR Comp Lab Testing 8:00 a.m.
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Classified Staff Meeting/conf rm
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Signups
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:45a
PTA Board/Committee Chair Meeting
9:00a
CO: 4/5 Walking Field Trip
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:30a
WMS 8th Grade Field Trip to Mt. Baker Theater
9:45a
SMS: Feeder School Visit (N. Heights)
10:00a
CS: Rm. 200 FS Interviews
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 1.2
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
Talent Show Practice
2:00p
WMS: Garden Club meeting in Youth Center
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:10p
SMS: Voces de Estudiantes
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Bellingham at Civic 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Similk Golf Course 3:30
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls' Tennis vs Bellingham at 3:30
3:45p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis at Bellingham at HS 3:45
4:00p
SMS: Architect Tour (per Ron Cowan)
4:00p
SQH: Varsity Baseball at Meridian at HS 4:00
5:00p
SQH: Cheerleading Tryouts in Commons 5:00 - 8:00
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Meeting
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
11
B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: 2013-14 ASB Election Packets due to Activities Office
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00 - 11:00)
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
8:30a
CS 200: Visual Thinking & Learning for ASD Students videoconference
8:30a
CS HR Comp Lab Testing
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Signups
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
CS: Rm. 200 FS Interviews
11:30a
CS 205: Copyright Workshop for Librarians
1:30p
SEH College Visit UW Bothel
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - Science Project Mentoring
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Lynden Christian (Homestead) 3:00
3:05p
Roosevelt Chess Club
3:15p
SMS: Contor/Murray conf rm
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Sedro-Woolley (Avalon) 3:30
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Boys' Soccer at Sedro-Woolley (JV @ Janicki; V @ HS) 4:00/6:00
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Meridian at HS 4:30
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SQH: Cheerleading Tryouts in Commons 5:00 - 8:00
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
5:30p
Empty Bowls
6:00p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Aquatic Invasive Species
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/English language
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
6:30p
WMS: Library - 8th Grade Celebration Committe Meeting
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SEH Park & Rec Rental
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:10p
Young Life in Commons
7:30p
SQH: Drama Club Parent Meeting in Forum 7:30 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
12
A Day
COZ- Dental Checks
COZ - Science Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: 2013-14 ASB Election Speeches and Posters Due in Activities Office
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
SEH ASB Election Signups
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
CS HR 212 BASE Reclass
9:00a
Recorders Assembly
9:30a
WMS 8th Grade Field Trip to Mt. Baker Theater
10:00a
CO: 1st-3rd Gr Field Trip
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria (March)
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Sedro-Woolley at HS 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Girls' Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley at HS 3:30
4:00p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
4:00p
SQH: C Soccer vs Mt Vernon (HS) 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V Softball vs Meridian at HS 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Varsity Baseball vs Bellingham at Joe Martin 4:00
4:30p
SQH: C-Team Baseball vs Bellingham at HS 4:30
5:00p
SQH: Cheerleading Tryouts in Gym 5:00 - 8:00
6:00p
BHS: Swing Dance
6:00p
LAR: Evening of the Arts
6:00p
PTA Carnival
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
8:00p
BHS: Rental (Fastpitch) Ron Richards
13
6:00a
West B Testing
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SQH: ACT Testing at SqHS 8:00 am - 1:00 pm
8:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Eason Invite at Snohomish HS 8:00 am
8:30a
SEH SHS/Kiwanis Mushroom Compost Fundraiser
9:00a
SEH WL Workshop
11:00a
SQH: Varsity Baseball vs Bellingham at BHS 11:00 am
5:00p
Roosevelt Sock Hop
8:30p
BHS: Spring Fling Dance