Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
2-8
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
KMS Lost & Found on Display
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
2:00p
Financial Aid 101 Night
2:00p
SQH: Financial Aid Event at Grace Center at Trinity Lutheran Church from 2:00 to 3:00 pm
3
A DAY
Book Fair
CO: Welch/ Rube Goldberg
KMS Lost & Found on Display
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
SMS: Bookfaire (cafeteria/stage)
YMCA Adventure School
7:45a
8th grade library art project in room 102
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
9:00a
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
10:30a
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team Meeting (10:30 - 12)
11:15a
Book Fair
12:00p
CS 200 DT&L Secretary Meeting (12:00-1:00)
12:30p
Small Group Meeting - Health Benefits Options
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:30p
CS 112 HR Interviews
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
3:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish (Adv. Beg.)
3:55p
Grrr Awards Ceremony in Commons
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:00p
BHS: Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
NH: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SEH Girls Basketball JV vs BHS
5:30p
SEH Chess Meet
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Sehome at 5:35/5:40/7:15
5:40p
SEH Boys Basketball C JV Var
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
Community Input Session on Facilities Planning
6:00p
SEH Community Input Session for Facilities
6:30p
Winter Ride Ski Bus Meeting - Commons
7:00p
HCL parent meeting - Library
7:00p
NH: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:15p
BHS: Varsity Boys' Basketball
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Gray
4
B DAY
Book Fair
COR: Dental Van
KMS Lost & Found on Display
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
SMS: Bookfaire (cafeteria/stage)
TBD
CO: Picture Retakes
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:30a
SMS: a.m. BB practice
7:45a
CO: Chess Class
7:45a
CO: Choir
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:30a
CS Computer Lab: Webinar
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement Videoconference
9:00a
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
9:15a
SQH: Winter Pep Assembly Gym 9:15 am
9:30a
Whatcom Falls Field Trip
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
11:00a
CS Computer Lab: Database Merge Mtg
11:15a
Book Fair
11:20a
SQH: Military Branch Day on Skybridge during lunches
12:00p
CO: Pries' Class Field Trip
1:00p
CS 212 Middle School Standards Based Reporting Advisory Committee (1:00-4:00)
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club - Last Class
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Creative Dance & Yoga
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Bellingham (Hanna Pool) at 3:15
4:00p
BHS: C, JV, V Boys' Basketball
4:00p
CS 212 Read 180 Staff Cadre (4:00-5:30)
4:00p
CS: BR Writing Advisory Committee 4:00-6:00
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:30p
Floor Exercise & Dance - FMS @ Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Sehome (C at FMS) at 6:30/5:40/7:15
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C JV & Var vs SQHS
6:00p
CO: Choir & Cocoa
6:30p
LO: Bedtime with Books
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Coop Preschool
6:30p
SQH: Winter Orchestra & Choir Concerts in Forum Orchestra - 6:30; Choir - 8:00
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:30p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
A DAY
Book Fair
COR: Dental Van
KMS Lost & Found on Display
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: Bookfaire (cafeteria/stage)
TBD
Family Engagement
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
CS212: Design Advisory (8:30-10 a.m.)
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
SMS: DuBois/Conference room
9:30a
COR: Whatcom Symphony Orchestra
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:55a
Book Fair
11:00a
CO: 4/5 Gr Percussion Performance
12:00p
CS Bd Rm: Winter Potluck and Meeting 12:00
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - Orchestra - Makeup Class
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Dance & Yoga
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:30p
CO: Strings
2:00p
CS: R. 200 K-5 Early Release PD 2:00-3:30
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
CS Computer Lab - Skyward Training for Music Teachers (2:30-3:30)
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
4:00p
CS: OneNote Training
4:00p
CS BR: TPEP Meeting (4:00-5:30)
4:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
SEH Grad Coach Mtg CIS
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
Whatcom Community College-IT Class
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
5:30p
SQH: Boys' V Basketball vs SW Metro Pirates at 5:30
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
COR: Rosetta Stone for Adults
6:00p
Community Input Session on Facilities Planning
6:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
6:00p
NH: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SEH Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
6:00p
WMS: Cafeteria
6:00p
Winter Ride Ski Bus Meeting
6:30p
Library Night
7:00p
Band Concert in FMS Commons
7:00p
SQH: Fall Orchestra Concert in Forum at 7:00
7:15p
SEH Boys Basketball JV @ Anacortes
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Gray
7:45p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling vs Ferndale 7:45/7:45
8:45p
SQH: Girls' Varsity Wrestling vs Lynden 8:45
6
B DAY
Book Fair
COR: Dental Van
KMS Lost & Found on Display
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: Bookfaire (cafeteria/stage)
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00 - 11:00)
8:00a
PAR: PTA Book Fair!
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
9:00a
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:30a
Whatcom Falls Field Trip
11:15a
Book Fair
1:30p
4th Grade Homework Celebration 1:30-2:30
2:00p
CS Computer Lab: Data Mining for ELL
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:00p
PAR: PTA Book Fair!
3:00p
SIL: FLAN - Spanish (Beg.)
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Mandarin Chinese
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
4:00p
CS: OneNote Training
4:20p
Boys Basketball - FMS @ Whatcom
4:20p
SMS Boys 7th/8th A & B Team Basketball @ KMS
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
COZ - Third Grade Dinner
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
6:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Basketball
6:00p
Community Input Session on Facilities Planning
6:00p
NH: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Family and Community Input Session
6:00p
SQH: Gymnastics at Inner Squad Meet at Sehome 3:00 pm
6:30p
WRC Family Literacy Night 6:30-7:30
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association - Library
7:00p
Financial Aid 101 Night
7:00p
Orchestra Concert in FMS Commons
7:00p
SQH: Band Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Financial Aid Night at Sehome HS at 7:00 pm
7
A DAY
Book Fair
KMS Lost & Found Donated End of Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Bookfaire (cafeteria/stage)
TBD
WMS: Port of B'ham Holiday Festival
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
8th grade library art project in room 102
7:45a
CO: 3rd-5th Basketball Enrichment
8:00a
PAR: PTA Book Fair!
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
CS HR Comp Lab website
9:00a
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
9:15a
Greater Yellowstone team to WWU
9:30a
CS 200: Early Childhood Sp Ed/Intervention Meeting Videoconference (9:30-11:30)
9:30a
Whatcom Falls Field Trip
9:45a
CO: 4/5 Gr & Jacob's Class to WWU
12:00p
CO: Kinders to Ferry Terminal
1:00p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly!
1:00p
SQH: V Wrestling at Battle at the Border at Blaine at 1:00
2:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
2:30p
SIL:Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
PAR: PTA Book Fair!
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SMS: Good Behavior Celebration
3:45p
8th grade library art project in room 102
4:00p
BHS: C, JV, V Boys' Basketball
5:00p
PAR: Family Fun Night
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Glacier Peak at 5:40/5:40/7:15
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C & Var vs LHS
7:00p
Intermediate King Singers & King Consort Performance
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec / gym
8
SMS: Bookfaire (cafeteria/stage)
6:00a
West B Testing
7:30a
SQH: ACT Testing at Squalicum 7:30 am
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment
10:00a
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at Battle at the Border at Blaine at 10:00 am
3:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C JV & Var vs MPHS
4:00p
BHS: C, JV, V Girls' Basketball Games
4:00p
SEH Boys Swim @ Fidalgo NWC Invite
4:00p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at NWC Invitational at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) at 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Oak Harbor at 4:00/4:00/6:00
6:00p
SQH: Gymnastics at Cascade Elite Gym 6:00 pm