Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 9:06 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
2-8
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
GEN Art Mural Project starts
3
B-day
B Day
GEN Art Mural Project starts
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Science Van
TBD
Assembly
TBD
Junior Ski to Sea Parade
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Read 180 PD 8:00-11:45
8:00a
CS BR: Student of Concern Matrix -- ELL and Special Education (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
GEN Teachers complete report cards
8:45a
SIL: Science Van Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CS - 200 Safety Grant Meeting
2:00p
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Kids Fitness Class
3:00p
SIL: Science Van Inventory
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
4:30p
CS Board Room: Larrabee Repurposing Think Tank (4:30-6:00)
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boy & Girls Club Basketball
5:40p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at Lynden Christian - JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:30p
SIL: Cubs Pack 4044 Tiger Den
6:30p
SQH: Class of 2016 Parent Meeting in Room B112 at 6:30 pm
7:00p
HAP - Young Life
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
7:30p
SQH: College Planning Night in Forum 7:30 pm
4
A-day
A Day
GEN Art Mural Project starts
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS RM 212: HCP Review Committee Meeting
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training
8:30a
LO: Drumming Workshop
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement Videoconference
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
1:00p
Exclusionary Discipline Meeting
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:00p
CS: 112-- BASE Labor Management
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:30p
CS 200: Smarter Balanced Webinar
4:00p
CS 205: Visual/Performing Arts Cmte (4:00-7:00)
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
4:15p
CS 212: Elementary Principals
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Parks and Rec - B/G Club
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:35p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Lynden Christian - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op Parent Meetings
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Mee
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
5
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
B-day
B Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: 3pm release
7:15a
CS 200: Counselors' Meeting
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Crew Mtgs
8:45a
CS 200: WELPA Webinar
9:15a
PAR: SPARKS Museum Assembly
9:15a
SEH-Jostens Sophomore Class Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
1:00p
CS 200 - 21st CCLC Grant Team
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grade
1:15p
HAP - Kids Fitness Class
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:45p
CS 212 Read 180 PLC (1:45-3:45)
2:00p
CS 200 HR Interviews
2:30p
SEH BVL
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
App Training-
3:00p
SMS: Prevention Team Activities
3:05p
WMS: Child Study Team Meeting
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Movie Night in Commons 6:00 pm
6:30p
Family Fun Night
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc./rm. 102
6:45p
WMS: HCL Parent Association Mtg
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:30p
Gyms 1,2,3 Powell
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
6
A-day
A Day
GEN Matt & Steve @Breakthrough Coaching
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: report cards sent home w/ students
TBD
PTSA Family Night
TBD
SMS: report cards sent home w/ students
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
CS BR Breakthrough Coach Training (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
SMS Indoor Soccer Club
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
11:40a
Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
11:40a
SIL: K to MBT
11:45a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater Fieldtrip
11:55a
Field Trip
12:00p
CS Room 212 - Secretary Meeting
12:15p
LO: MBT/Stunt Dog
1:00p
lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Room B112 at 2:20
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
HAP - Lego Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Math Olympiad Practice
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
CS: BR Writing Book Study 4:00-7:00
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
SQH: Storm Art Night in Commons 6:00 pm
6:30p
PTSA Family Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
6:30p
WMS Commons - HCL Showcase
7:00p
ELL Parent Night
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
7:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
7
8th grade service learning
B-day
B Day
CS Computer Lab - Read About (All Day)
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Y Adventure
6:30a
SEH Dance Practice
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
GEN Matt, Steve & Laura M. @Breakthrough Coaching
8:00a
Offsite: Breakthrough Coach Training (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
SMS: Stamping Committee
9:00a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up in Gym 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
9:25a
SIL: 3rd, 4th & 5th to MBT
9:30a
CO: K, 3rd & Choat Field Trip
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater Fieldtrip
10:00a
LO: MBT/Stunt Dog
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
11:30a
Scrip order due
12:00p
PAR: Spirit Friday - Inside Out
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Gentlemen/conf rm
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club Friday Edition
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at NWC "B" Champions at Sehome (Aquatic Center) 3:15
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:30p
CO: Columbia and Village Books School Night
3:30p
CS District Lab-BAS Data Entry Open Lab
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
5:30p
Cordata - Rachel Smith
5:30p
HAP- Boys/Girls Club BasketBall Practice
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Esp)
5:35p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Lynden - C 5:35 / JV 5:40
6:00p
Gym 3 Weeda
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Dance
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley - 6:00
6:00p
WMS: Gym 1
6:00p
WMS: Gym 2
7:00p
Family Movie Night
7:15p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Tamanawis Secondary - V 7:15
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Hawkinson
8:30p
SQH: Choir Lock-In in Choir Room 8:30 pm
8
Chess Tournament
FBLA NW Region Winter Competitive Conference at Sedro-Woolley HS
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley - 10:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Sub-Regionals at Burlington-Edison - 10:00 am