Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
1-7
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Cordata Classic
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
6:30p
PAR: "Holidays Around the World" - 4th & 5th Grade Performance
2
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SIL: Hearing and Vision Rechecks
Y Adventure
TBD
Scholastic Book Fair
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:15a
Herda / Evans to Mt. Baker Theatre
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
9:25a
SIL: 5th Grade to MBT
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater Fieldtrip - Room 6
10:00a
Foodservice Salad Bar Meeting
11:30a
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
CS DCL - Computer Lab - eVAL Admin drop in work session
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:05p
Cor: Zumba enrichment
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
WFC Rangers soccer team
5:15p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at Cedarcrest - JV 5:00/ V 6:45
5:30p
SEH Chess Meet
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
SIL: Cubs Pack 4044 Tiger Den
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
3
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SIL: Hearing and Vision Rechecks
TBD
Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: PECS Training (8:00-3:30)
8:00a
HCP Advisory Committee (8:00 am to 3:00 pm)
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
12:00p
Farm to School Meeting
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
1:00p
Skyward Health Basic
2:30p
BHS: Auditions
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
2:50p
Wendy Born/Conference Room
3:00p
CO: Glazing
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:30p
CS 212 Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00)
4:00p
CS:Comp.Lab Homeroom Intro & Work Session 4:00-5:00
4:30p
CS BR: UW Danforth Ed Leadership Program (4:30-6:00)
4:30p
CS BR: University of Washington Leadership Program (4:30-6:00
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance Meet at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Floor Exercise/Dance SMS @ KMS
4:30p
WMS: Floor Ex & Dance Meet at FMS
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
CIS Board Meeting/Conference Room
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
Winter Sing A Long
6:30p
ELL APPT Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op Parent Meetings
6:30p
SQH: Volleyball Awards Banquet in Commons 6:30 pm
7:00p
KMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Soccer Banquet in Commons/Forum 7:00 pm
4
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
A-day
A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: 3pm release
TBD
SEH BTC Placement Test
TBD
Scholastic Book Fair
12:00a
CS Board Room: PECS Training (8:00-3:30)
1:30a
Cor: Zumba Enrichment
7:15a
CS 200: Counselors' Meeting
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive in Gym 8:00 am
8:30a
CS 205 Larrabee Support Meeting (8:30-9:15)
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Robin Yvette Dance and Talent Center/cafeteria
10:00a
SMS: conf rm/Karen V-B
11:00a
CS: 200 Bus Meeting - Preschool
1:00p
CS 200 - 21st CCLC Grant Team
1:15p
HAP - Art Club (Holiday Projects) - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club ( Holiday Projects) - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
2:30p
BHS: Auditions
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
SMS: Check & Connect-cafeteria
3:05p
WMS: Wildcat Pride Celebration
4:00p
SMS: BHS using gym
4:30p
CS: BR Reclass Workshop (BASE) (4:30-5:30)
4:30p
CS HR 212 BASE Reclass
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
5:00p
WCC Instructional Technology Class - Library
5:30p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at BHS w/ Burlington Edison - 5:30
5:40p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Cedarcrest - JV 5:40 / V 7:15
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Ferndale - JV 6:00 / V 7:00
6:30p
SMS: BNA Board Mtg./room 102
6:45p
WMS: HCL Parent Association Mtg
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
KMS Band Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SMS: Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Soccer Banquet in Commons/Forum 6:00 pm
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
5
B-day
B Day
LAR: Hearing and Vision Rechecks
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
TBD
SQH: Cornish College Rep in Career Center TBD
TBD
Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC 1099 Reporting
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
9:00a
CO: Pries Field Trip
9:00a
Picture Retakes
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting in Library 9:00 am
9:00a
SQH: Storm Pride Assembly in Gym 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
12:00p
BHS: Musical Auditions
12:00p
HAP - Lego Class
1:00p
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC W2 Reporting
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
4:00p
CS: BR Writing Book Study
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball A Team Home Game with FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A & 8A @ KMS
4:20p
WMS: 7 & 8 A Boys Basketball vs. FMS
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball B Team Home Game with SMS
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Boys BB 7B & 8B @ KMS
5:00p
WMS: 7 & 8 B Boys Basketball vs. FMS
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SMS: Band concert set up 5:30pm/gym
5:30p
SMS: Winter ride meeting/library
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling vs Stanwood - JV 6:00 / V 7:00
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at LaConner - JV 6:00 (dropped) / V 7:30
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
7:00p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
7:00p
SEH Dist Wide Financial Aid Info Night
7:00p
SMS: Band concert @ 7pm/gym
7:00p
SQH: Bellingham Public Schools Financial Aid Night in Squalicum Forum 7:00
7:45p
SQH: Gymnastics at Sammamish - 7:45 pm
6
A-day
A Day
KMS Lost & Found items to be donated
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 112 - Migrant Family Engagement Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:00a
CS 200: NSPRA Webinar
9:00a
GEN: Extra Recess
9:00a
SIL: 5th Grade Poinsettia & Coffee Fundraiser
9:00a
SIL: Australian Dance Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
12:00p
CS Board Room: Central Services Annual Potluck
12:00p
Scholastic Book Fair
12:30p
Jay Jordan/Pizza Party
1:45p
PAR: "Holidays Around the World" - 4th & 5th Grade Musical
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at NWC Relays at Sehome (Aquatic Center) - 3:15
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
BHS: Wrestling
4:00p
SMS: Girls Group Cafeteria
5:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves back to Annex C-today only 5:00
5:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Bellingham - JV 5:00
5:30p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Ferndale - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:40p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Ferndale - C & JV 5:40 / V 7:15
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: BHS using gym
6:00p
SQH: German Club Lock-In in Upper Bay House 6:00 pm
7:00p
Port Festival Event
9:00p
SEH Staff Scholarship Dance
7
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:00a
BHS: Wrestling
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:30a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Patriot Dome Tourney at Washington HS (Tacoma) - V 9:30 am
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Nooksack Valley - 10:00 am
10:00a
WMS: Gym 1 - Special Olympics of Washington
6:00p
BHS: BB Practice
7:30p
BHS: "The Coats" concert