Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/9/2024 4:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
27
th
-
Dec
3
rd
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
CS - Human Resources
CS - Human Resources
Dental Van
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS 212: A/E Interviews
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
CO: Chess Club
3:00p
CS: BR Science Gems set-up
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
CS Lab: Excel Training
4:00p
SMS: Boys' Basketball Games
4:20p
Basketball - FMS@WMS
4:20p
SMS @KMS Boys Basketball
5:00p
BHS Wrestling Exhibition/Dinner
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Whatcom Community College
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
29
CO: Hearing & Vision
CS - Human Resources
CS: BR 4th Grade GEMS Oceans Science
Dental Van
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
12:00a
SQH: Football Awards Dessert Banquet in Commons TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
SEH Knowledge Bowl Practice
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
CS - Human Resources
10:00a
CS Computer Lab HR Training
11:30a
CS Rm 200 11:45 HR Class Meet
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:00p
CS 212: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 4:00)
3:00p
CS - Human Resources
3:00p
CS 112: Brett Greenwood
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Geography Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
4:00p
CS 212: MAP Work Group
4:00p
Dance and Gymnastics Dual Meet @ WMS
4:00p
SMS: Dance/Gymnastics Meet
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
COR: Talk with Mr. Smith
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:40p
SEH Girls Basketball C JV & Var @ MPHS 5:40/5:40/7:15
5:45p
COR: SqHS C Team Basketball
5:45p
SQH: Girls' C-Team Basketball at Nooksack Valley 5:45
5:45p
SQH: JV/V Girls' Basketball vs Riverside (B.C.) 5:45/7:30
6:30p
BHS: Schoolhouse Talks
6:30p
LO: Bedtime with Books
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
6:45p
COR: Talk with Mr. Smith
30
Elementary Early Dismissal
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMSbldg: Koning/Lg Conf Rm
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
HAP - Chess Club
8:00a
CS 212: A/E Interviews
8:00a
CS 217 8:30: Student Services
8:30a
CS Bd Rm: WWU/BSD Meeting
8:30a
CS Lab:Excel Suppport
8:30a
Coffee, Tea & PYP
8:30a
PAR: Individual Picture Retakes
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Day - Sports!
9:30a
BHS: Senior Culminating Project Meeting
10:00a
CS - Hold for HR Classification Meeting
10:00a
CS Rm 112 HR Class Meet
10:00a
CS VCA: DITU Videoconference
10:15a
CS Lab: Zangle Training
11:00a
CS - Human Resources
12:30p
CS Board Rm: HR Class Meet
1:15p
American Museum of Radio & Electricity
1:15p
CO: French
1:15p
CO: Spanish
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:20p
HAP - Theatre Class
2:00p
CS 200: HR Class Meet
2:00p
CS 212: HR Class Meet
2:00p
CS Computer Lab: HR Class Meet
2:00p
CS Rm 112 2:15 HR Class Meet
2:00p
CS Rm 217 2:00 HR Class Meet
2:15p
COR: Job Alike Meeting - Elem. Secretaries
2:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:00p
SQH: Poinsettia Fundraiser Distribution in Commons 3:00
3:30p
COR: SHS Basketball Practice
3:45p
CS - Hold for HR Classification Meeting
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:00p
CS212: New Employees Blood Borne Pathogen Training
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
6:00p
SEH Wrestling MtVernon@ SHS @ 6:00/7:00
6:00p
SQH JV/V Wrestling vs Sedro-Woolley 6:00/7:00
6:30p
HAP - 1st Grade Musical - 'Three Piggy Opera' - Hunter
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:30p
SQH: Volleyball Banquet in Commons 7:30 pm
1
COZ - Hearing/Vision
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Y Adventure
TBD
PAR: PTA Book Fair
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
CS 212: A/E Interviews
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-10:00)
11:17a
WMS: Book Fair
1:00p
BHS: Simon Fraser University BC
1:00p
CS BR: MS Conference Cmte (1:00 - 3:00)
2:30p
CS 112 HR Class Meet
2:30p
SEH Sports Photo - Boys Swim
3:00p
HAP - 4th/5th Grade Geography Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:50p
WMS: Winter Ball
4:00p
SMS: Dance and Boys' BB photos
4:30p
COR: BHS Girls C Basketball
4:30p
CS 212: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
CS BR: Levy Task Force Meeting (4:30 - 5:00)
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
5:45p
BHS Girls Basketball (V & JV) vs. Ferndale
5:45p
SEH Boys Basketball Var & JV Blaine @ SHS 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball C & Var @ Blaine 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SQH: C/JV/V Boys' Basketball vs Mt Baker 5:45/7:30 pm
5:45p
SQH: C/JV/V Girls' Basketball at Mt Baker 5:45/7:30
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
6:30p
SIL: SBEA Meeting
6:45p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association
6:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Wolf Den
7:00p
All District Financial Aid Night
7:00p
COR: Library/Literacy Night
2
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Debate Tournament at U of Wash
SQH: Special Schedule 6-Period Day
TBD
PAR: PTA Book Fair
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
8:00a
SMS: Combined ASB and Student Leadership Mtg
8:30a
COZ - Hearing/Vision
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
9:30a
CS VCA: Early Childhood Sp Ed/Intervention Meeting Videoconference
9:30a
SQH: Freshmen Follow-up at 9:30
11:00a
SMS: 8th grade orchestra students to ferry terminal
11:17a
WMS: Book Fair
12:00p
CS 212: A/E Interviews
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
CO: Spanish
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Boys' Basketball Games
4:20p
Basketball - SMS @ FMS
4:20p
WMS @ KMS Boys Basketball
5:00p
COR: Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Basketball
5:00p
SQH: MEChA Lock-In
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball JV @ Nooksack 5:45
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Tournament
6:00p
PAR: Storybook Carnival!
6:00p
SEH Wrestling JV @ GYonlick BHS 6:00
6:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SQH: JV Wrestling at George Yonlick Tournament (Bellingham) 6:00 pm
7:00p
LAR: Winter Eve Port Festival
7:00p
SEH PTSA Improv fundraiser
7:30p
BHS: Choir Fundraiser Concert
3
SQH: Debate Tournament at U of Wash
8:00a
Basketball tournament
10:00a
BHS: George Yonlick Tournament
10:00a
SEH Wrestling Var GYonlick BHS 10:00
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at George Yonlick Tourney at Bellingham 10:00 am
11:30a
CO: Choir Performance
1:00p
SQH: C Girls Basketball vs Lynden Ch 1:00
2:45p
SQH: V Boys' Basketball at Grandview (Sun Dome) 2:45
3:00p
HAP - Holiday Port Festival Choir Performance