Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
28
th
-
Nov
3
rd
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
10:00a
COR: Staff Activity
29
A DAY
CO: Mountain School
KMS Spirit Week-Colors Unite Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Snow Goose trips - 6th grade
TBD
COR: Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SMS: Snow Goose field trips
8:00a
CS - Rm 212 - SIOP Training
8:00a
CS Board Rm HR Annex desks
8:30a
BHS: Montana State University
8:30a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Merge
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Re-Checks
9:45a
SQH: Montana State University Visit in Career Center 9:45 am
10:30a
SEH College Visit Montana State U
11:00a
SEH College Visit Whatcom Peace & Justice
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:30p
CS 112 HR Sub Interviews
2:00p
CO: Choat's to Columbia Place
2:00p
Reptile Man Assembly / Night Show
2:15p
BHS: Drama Dept Rummage Sale
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
CS Board Rm HR Plan Choice Retirement
3:00p
E-Channel Programming Partnerships
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish (Adv. Beg.)
3:05p
COR: Basketball Club
4:00p
CS: 112 District Benefits Committee (4 - 5:30 pm)
4:00p
SEH Football JV @ Bellingham
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Lynden (Middle School) at 4:00
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
6:00p
Basketball Parks and Rec
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Dickerson
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
6:30p
NH: Mt. School Parent Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:00p
Village Books: Sherman Alexie
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Gray
30
B DAY
CO: Mountain School
COR: Scholastic Book Fair
CS - Rm 212 - SIOP Training
KMS Spirit Week-Tacky Tuesday
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
CO: Chess Class
7:45a
CO: Choir
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
SEH College Visit california Maritime
8:30a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Merge
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Re-Checks
9:30a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - Imperial Acrobats
9:30a
SIL: Mt Baker Field Trip - Imperial Acrobats
10:00a
LO: MBT Imperial Acrobats
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
11:45a
CO: K-2 Field Trip
11:45a
SIL: Mt Baker Theatre - Imperial Acrobats
12:00p
SMS: Mix it Up Day/all student lunches
12:00p
SQH: University of Washington - Bothell Visit in Career Center 12 Noon
12:15p
LO: MBT - Imperial Acrobats
12:30p
BHS: AFS American Field Service Organization
2:00p
CS 112 HR Sub Interviews
2:15p
BHS: Drama Dept Rummage Sale
2:20p
SQH: Winter Sports Preseason Meeting in Gym at 2:20
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS Board Room: Facilities Planning Task Force
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Creative Dance & Yoga
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:30p
SMS: Track Meet
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
6:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental - Gym 2 (Powell)
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
6:30p
COR: Birchwood update at Cordata
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
SQH: Winter Choir Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
31
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
A DAY
CO: Mountain School
KMS Spirit Week-Multiplicity Day
LO: Pajama Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
Family Engagement
12:00a
CS - Rm 212 - SIOP Training
7:30a
SEH Blood Drive
8:00a
CS 200: WCC Development Program Mtg (8:00-9:00)
8:00a
CS Board Room LLI Training (8:00-3:30)
8:30a
Coffe, Tea & PYP
8:30a
SEH College Visit Univ of Montana
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
BHS: College Application Workshop with WWU
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
BHS: University of Montana
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference (10-12)
10:00a
SEH College Visit U of Idaho
11:00a
CS112: Ron
11:40a
SQH: University of Montana Visit in Career Center 11:40 am
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2
1:15p
HAP - Art Club 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Dance & Yoga
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
Web Editor Training
1:45p
SEH College Visit WWU
3:15p
WMS: Garden Club
4:00p
SEH Football CTeam
4:00p
SQH: C Football at Ferndale (HS) 4:00
5:00p
Whatcom Community College-IT Class
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Gray
1
B DAY
KMS Spirit Week-Retro Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
NH: Picture Retakes
7:00a
CS TBD: Leadership at NWCTA-Mt Vernon (7:00 - 1:00)
7:45a
COR: Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 212 LLI Training (8:00-3:30)
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
8:30a
Future Problem Solvers
8:30a
HAP - Picture Retakes
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Team Meetings-behind the stage
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
SMS: Harwood & students/conference rm
10:30a
BHS:Gonzaga University
12:10p
LO: Ms. Kealy's class to FMS
12:20p
SQH: Gonzaga University Visit in Career Center 12:20 pm
1:45p
SEH College Visit Gonzaga Univ
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
BHS: Basketball Tourney
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS 112 HR Interviews
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:00p
SIL: FLAN - Spanish (Beg.)
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Mandarin Chinese
3:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
4:00p
CS BR: WISE - Whatcom Independent Schools & Educators
4:00p
SMS: Boys Soccer B1
4:30p
SMS: Boys Soccer B2
4:30p
SMS: Girls Soccer B
4:30p
SMS: Track Meet
5:30p
SMS: Youth Prevention Mtg
6:00p
BHS: Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:30p
BHS: Basketball Rental - Gym 2
2
A DAY
BHS: Blood Drive
KMS Spirit Week-Pajama Day
LAR: Hearing and Vision
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
CO: 3rd-5th Basketball Enrichment
7:45a
COR: Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
CS 212 LLI Training (8:00-3:30)
8:00a
CS Board Room: Facilities Task Force
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
SQH: Fall National College Fair (NACAC) at Washington State Convention Center in Seattle from 9:00 am to 12 Noon
9:30a
WMS Picture Re-Take
10:20a
SQH: Traveling School - Study Abroad Girls Visit in Career Center 10:20 am
10:30a
BHS:The Traveling School
1:00p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) at 1:00
3:00p
SMS: Ice cream social
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:00p
SMS: Conf rm/Strommer
4:30p
SMS: Boys Soccer A team
4:30p
SMS: Girls Soccer - A
4:30p
SMS: Track party/cafeteria
5:00p
PAR: PTA Carnival!
6:00p
BHS: Gym 2 Basketball Rental
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
7:00p
SEH Football Var Sammamish HS @ Civic @ 7:00
3
TBD
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at 2A State Champions at Pasco at TBD
7:30a
SQH: SAT Testing at Squalicum 7:30 am
8:00a
HAP - Chess Tournament
9:00a
SMS: AVID craft fair at Hillcrest Chapel
9:00a
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive 2A Districts at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) at 9:00 am
12:00p
SQH: Fall National College Fair (NACAC) at Washington State Convention Center in Seattle from 12 Noon to 4:00 pm
1:00p
SEH Girls Swim @Dist Fidalgo Pool
3:00p
SQH: Varstiy Girls' Soccer vs Sehome at Districts at Civic 3:00