Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
30
th
-
Oct
6
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
CO: Read-a-Thon
2:00p
SQH: Yale University Area Visit at 2323 E. Cherry Street, Seattle at 2:00 pm
3:30p
Clean up and plant work party
1
B DAY
CO: Read-a-Thon
Mountain School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Homecoming Week
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SEH College Visit Oregon State U
8:00a
SMS: American Reading Co./conference room
8:30a
Individual Picture Day
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
9:30a
SQH: Homecoming Kick-Off Assembly in Gym 9:30 am
9:45a
SQH: Oregon State University Visit in Career Center 9:45 am
11:30a
SQH: Santa Clara University Visit in Career Center 11:30 am
12:00p
6th grade on Snow Goose
12:30p
BHS: Santa Clara University
1:00p
BHS: Oregon State
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:00p
PAR: Jogathon Kick Off Assembly!
1:45p
SEH College Visit Santa Clair U
2:00p
WEIC - pre-meeting discussion
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:05p
COR: Basketball Club
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:45p
SEH Boys Tennis Var @ Burlington @ 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley at 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis at Sedro-Woolley at 3:45
4:00p
CS Board Room: WEIC
4:00p
SEH Football JV @ Lynden
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Ferndale (HS) at 4:00
6:30p
Kindergarten Parent Night
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:00p
SQH: PTA Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
2
6th grade on Snow Goose
A DAY
CO: Read-a-Thon
CS: Dist. Lab WaKids Data Entry Coaching - All Day
Mountain School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Homecoming Week
TBD
Magazine turn in day
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS BR: Autism Training
8:00a
HAP - Individual Picture Day
8:00a
SEH College Visit Seattle Pacific U
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
9:15a
MAP Testing
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
10:15a
CS 112: Interpreter Training - 4452
1:00p
CS BR Middle School Standards Based Reporting Advisory Committee (1:00-4:00)
1:00p
CS Room 200: Special Education Linkage Meeting
2:30p
SQH: Prevention Club Ice Cream Social in Lower Bay House 2:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS 200: Reading & Writing COE Intro, Mgmt & Student Perspectives
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Creative Dance & Yoga
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Sedro-Woolley (Hanna) 3:15
3:30p
SEH Girls Swim @Lynden YMCA @ 3:30
4:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Sedro-Woolley (JV @ Janicki 4:00, V @ HS 6:00)
5:00p
SEH Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Civic @ 5:00/7:00
5:00p
SMS: AVID mtg/Hodge/library
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ Bellingham @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SMS: AVID Pizza Feed
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball at Sedro-Woolley at 5:30/5:30/7:00
6:15p
CS: 112 Interpreter Training (4452)
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Coop Preschool
6:30p
SMS: Back to School Night
3
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
B DAY
CO: Read-a-Thon
Mountain School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SQH: Homecoming Week
TBD
Family Engagement
8:00a
CS BR: Autism Training
8:00a
SEH College Visit Pacific U (Oregon)
8:00a
WA-Kids
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:30a
BHS: Pacific University
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
12:00p
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
12:40p
SQH: Seattle Pacific University Visit in Career Center 12:40 pm
1:15p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2
1:15p
HAP - Art Club 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Dance & Yoga
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
2:00p
SMS: PTSA Fundraiser Assembly
3:00p
SMS: L. Vial/Conference room
3:15p
WMS: Garden Club
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Lynden @ 3:30
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis Var @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Anacortes at 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Anacortes at 3:45
5:00p
Whatcom Community College-IT Class
6:00p
BHS: ASU Tryouts
6:00p
SEH Football Cteam Reserve Cafeteria
6:30p
HCL parent association
6:30p
Rosetta Stone Language Lab
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Debut & Dessert Concert in Forum at 7:00 pm
4
6th grade on Snow Goose
A DAY
CO: Read-a-Thon
NH: Picture Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: Homecoming Week
Vision & Hearing Screening
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00 - 11:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
8:30a
BHS: Trinity Western
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Team Meetings-behind the stage
9:00a
BHS: Lewis and Clark University
9:15a
MAP Testing
9:30a
BHS: Portland University
9:30a
CO: Kindergarten Trip to Stoney Ridge
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:40a
SEH Homecoming Kick off Assembly
10:15a
SEH College Visit Lewis & Clark
10:30a
SEH Josten Grad Orders
11:00a
BHS: Simon Fraser University Canada
11:00a
BHS: Simon Fraser University Canada
11:00a
SEH College Visit Whitman College
12:00p
SMS: Boys Soccer B1
12:30p
BHS: Seattle Pacific University
12:30p
CS 200 NWRDC Phone Conference (12:30-2:30)
12:30p
SEH College Visit Whitworth U
1:30p
SEH College Visit UW
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) at 2:30
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SMS: WWU ELL tutors/room C3
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS 200: Math COE Intro, Mgmt & Student Perspectives
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
4:00p
SEH Football CTeam
4:00p
SEH Girls Soccer JV & Var @ NWF @ 5:00/7:00
4:00p
SQH: C Football vs Lynden (HS) 4:00
4:30p
SMS: Boys Soccer B2
4:30p
SMS: Girls Soccer B
5:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer vs Nooksack Valley at Civic (JV 5:00/V 7:00)
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ Sehome @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball vs Nooksack Valley at 5:30/5:30/7:00
6:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental (Kingma)
6:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental Gym 2
6:00p
BHS: College Fair (all District)
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: 1st Annual City College Fair at Squalicum in Commons 6 pm
6:30p
COR: Curriculum Night
6:30p
WMS: Back to School Night
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:45p
BHS: Basketball Rental - Gym 2 (Dzwano)
5
6th grade on Snow Goose
B DAY
CO: Read-a-Thon
COZ - Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Homecoming Week
TBD
Final magazine turn in day
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
8:00a
BHS: Whitman Univsersity
8:00a
SMS: Steinkamp/conf rm
8:15a
SEH College Visit Pacific Luthern U
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
Vision & Hearing Screening
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:30a
BHS: Pacific Lutheran University
9:30a
CS 200: Early Childhood Sp Ed/Intervention Meeting Videoconference (9:30-11:30)
10:00a
CS HR 112 New Sub Orientation
10:30a
SEH Josten Grad Orders
12:00p
SMS: Boys Soccer B1
1:00p
Dolphin Dash
1:00p
SMS: Steinkamp/conference room
1:30p
SQH: Homecoming Royalty Assembly in Gym at 1:30 pm
1:45p
SEH College Visit Simon Fraser U
2:30p
SEH Homecoming Hall Decorating
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
WMS: Magazine Assembly
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
Rdr Rm 200-ELL Meeting
3:30p
SQH: Homecoming Royalty Dinner/Pictures in Commons 3:30
4:00p
CS112: Ron
4:30p
SMS: Boys Soccer A team
4:30p
SMS: Boys Soccer B2
7:00p
SEH Football Var @ Burlington @ 7:00
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Anacortes - Homecoming (Civic) at 7:00
6
Race for Education, 9 a.m., Civic Field: Bellingham Public School Foundation Fundraiser
5K Run/Walk for Education
SEH Homecoming Hall Decorating
SQH: Homecoming Week
TBD
SEH Girls Swim @ Mukilteo
8:00a
BHS Lights On
9:00a
Race for Education Civc Field
9:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Hole in the Wall Invite at Lakewood at 9:00 am
9:00a
SQH: College Bound Scholar Kick-Off at WCC from 9:00 am to 1:00 pm
3:00p
SEH Girls Swim @ Dive Fidalgo Pool @ 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Girls' District 1 Diving at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) at 3:00
9:00p
SQH: Homecoming Dance in Commons at 9:00 pm