Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/4/2024 3:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
10:00a
BHS - Bellingham Independents Soccer
27
B Day
CC- Book Fair in Room 10
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
CS:BR CRP Training
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:30a
SBA ELA
9:55a
Senate Meeting
2:30p
PAR: PTO Yoga Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:40p
Calm in the Storm
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
BHS - BEA Meeting
4:00p
Cross-country practice
4:00p
JV Tennis at Anacortes
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
4:30p
V Tennis vs Anacortes
4:45p
7a & 7b girls basketball game - WMS @ FMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 7th Grade A&B Teams SMS at KMS
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
C Soccer vs BLHS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
OHS: FuturesNW
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
BHS Commons/Auditorium - District Family Night
6:30p
Boys Soccer JV vs. Sedro Woolley
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
8:00p
Boys Soccer V vs. Sedro Woolley
28
A Day
CC- Book Fair in Room 10
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
CS Room 212: Foundational Skills Curriculum Committee
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
AVID Site Team Mtg-conf rm
8:00a
CS 215: Compliance Meeting
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
SIL: Class Pictures
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
9:15a
ELA - PT testing
9:55a
House of Representatives Meeting
10:00a
CC - Grade 2 field trip
12:10p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:45p
Wild Whatcom - Gant
2:00p
Boys Golf at Homestead
2:00p
Girls Golf at Shuksan GC
2:30p
PAR: PTO Futsal Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Photography Club
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kid's Art Spring
2:30p
SIL: Tennis club
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
CS RM 200 HR Meeting
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:40p
CS BR New Employee Orientation
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
JV/V Softball at Lakewood 400/600
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Cross Country Dual Meet KMS vs FMS at Fairhaven Park
4:30p
Cross Country Dual Meet WMS vs SMS at Squalicum Creek Park
4:30p
V Baseball at Nooksack
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Nooksack Valley
4:30p
WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
4:30p
X-CC meet - Fairhaven Park KMS@FMS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
Sehome JV Soccer vs Meridian
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
5:30p
SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
AP Lang. Night
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
HV - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club-Ericas Group
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
SqHS Lacrosse vs. Sedro
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Sehome Varsity Soccer vs Meridian
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
RBC practice
29
B Day
CC- Book Fair in Room 10
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Shuksan Pride breakfasts
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
COR - 3rd gr. Field Trip (Forest School)
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Cordata
9:00a
1st Gr. to MBT
9:00a
SIL: 1st Grade Musical
9:10a
Forest School
9:15a
ELA - PT testing
9:20a
Coz- Grade 2 offsite field trip
9:25a
Mt Baker Theater
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:45a
CO: K-1st Grades to MBT
12:00p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
1:30p
SIL: 1st Grade Musical Family Performance
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
2:30p
PAR: PTO Drumming Club
2:30p
SIL: Math Club Practice
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
JV Tennis at SQHS
4:30p
V Tennis vs SQHS
4:45p
8a & 8b girls basketball game - WMS @ FMS
4:45p
A Team Football KMS at WMS
4:45p
A Team Football SMS at FMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 8th Grade A&B Teams SMS at KMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Promise K Family Night
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
AP Lang. Night
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
KMS Spanish Strengthening Families
6:00p
SIL - Den Meeting
6:00p
SMS - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
30
A Day
All Schools Early Dismissal
CC- Book Fair in Room 10
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
OHS: Learning with Leaders event
8:45a
LO: Field Trip Kinder and 5th
9:00a
Coz- McKale offsite fieldtrip
9:20a
PAR: Kindergarten Spring Musical - BugZ
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Talent Show
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
PAR: PTO Youth Movement Club
12:45p
SIL: GOTR
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS 200: SLP Meeting
1:00p
CS 215 - Preschool Teachers
1:00p
CS BR: School Psych Meeting
1:00p
CS Comp Lab- ASB-Final Forms
2:00p
CS Rm 212 K-5 LMS - Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
2:00p
CS Room 205: Elementary job Alike-Math
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
3:15p
Staff Mtg. Tech Integration
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
CS 212 CPR/First Aid & AED Training
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Track at Civic
4:30p
JV/V Soccer at Nooksack
5:00p
C Soccer vs SWHS
5:00p
NCCO Concert
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
All middle school drum line
5:30p
Coz Promise K Family Night
5:30p
SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
BHS: Movie Night
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
6:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Cheer for Queer Diversity Showcase
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
PAR: Kindergarten Spring Musical - BugZ Evening Performance
6:30p
PTA Book Club Library
6:30p
Sehome Baseball vs Sedro Woolley
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Sedro-Woolley
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
1
B Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
CC- Book Fair in Room 10
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
Talent Show
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 212: K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
Behavior Support Mtg - conf rm
8:30a
COR - Padilla Bay - Gabrielson
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Happy Valley
8:30a
HV 3rd grade to Forest School
8:30a
PAR: Bike Rodeo for 3rd-5th grades
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:10a
Forest School
9:15a
WMS 7th grade field trip to WWU PAC
9:30a
SIL: 5th Graders Visit Whatcom
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Silver Beach 5th gr. tour
11:00a
Multicultural Club
12:00p
CO: 1st Grade to WWU PAC
12:00p
LO: Children's Art Walk
12:00p
Service Learning
1:00p
CS: BR Middle Level Mtg
1:45p
SIL: Habit Assembly
2:30p
PAR: PTO Animal Arts Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Chess Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Kindness Warriors (Foote)
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
KMS Art Club
3:45p
Young Authors-library lab
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
JV/V Softball vs Mount Baker 430/630
4:45p
B Team Football FMS at SMS
4:45p
B Team Football KMS at WMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
BHS - Community Transitions Talent Show
6:00p
FMS - Mariners Girls Basketball
6:00p
PAR: Allied Arts Children's Art Walk
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
Sehome Varsity Lacrosse Match
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
Evening talent show performance
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
BHS - Victorious Hoops Basketball Practice
2
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
RE - STEM Teacher Workshop
9:00a
BHS Soccer Practice
9:00a
Sehome Track Practice
10:00a
Track at Lakewood Invite
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
8:00p
SHS Prom
8:30p
BHS: Prom
3
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
2:00p
SqHS - Special Olympics Track
4
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
LO: Staff Appreciation Week
PAR: 5th Grade to Mountain School - North Cascades Institute
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
Cozier class pictures
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
9:30a
CO: 5th Grade to MBT
9:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:45a
CO: 2nd Grade to MBT
2:30p
PAR: PTO Yoga Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:40p
Calm in the Storm
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
C Soccer at BEHS
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:30p
JV Tennis vs Lynden
4:30p
V Tennis at Lynden
4:45p
7a & 7b girls basketball game - SMS @ FMS
4:45p
Girls's Basketball - 7th Grade A&B Teams KMS at WMS
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
Sehome JV Soccer vs Sedro Woolley
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Boys Soccer JV vs. Anacortes
7:00p
Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
7:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Sehome Varsity Soccer game vs Sedro Woolley
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
8:00p
Boys Soccer V vs. Anacortes
5
B Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
LO: Staff Appreciation Week
PAR: 5th Grade to Mountain School - North Cascades Institute
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
CS Room 212: Foundational Skills Curriculum Committee
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
Building Leadership
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:30a
COR - Padilla Bay - Bennett, Watson
9:15a
Math CAT testing
9:30a
HV Goodman 5th Gr. Water Field Trip
9:30a
LO: FT 3rd
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Sunnyland 5th gr. tour
11:45a
PTSA Staff lunch
12:10p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
2:00p
Boys Golf at Shuksan GC
2:00p
Girls Golf at Loomis Trail GC
2:00p
Girls Golf at SVCC
2:30p
PAR: PTO Futsal Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Photography Club
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kid's Art Spring
2:30p
SIL: Tennis club
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy board Hearings
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
JV/V Softball at LC
4:30p
WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
COR - Promise K Family Night
5:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
5:30p
OHS - Sunnyland Neighborhood Association Spring Meeting
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club-Ericas Group
6:00p
Lakeside Preschool Parent Meeting
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
RBC practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
6
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
LO: Staff Appreciation Week
PAR: 5th Grade to Mountain School - North Cascades Institute
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
TBD
CO: Bike Rodeo
7:30a
SIL: Bike to School Day
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
SIL: Art with Confections
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Birchwood
9:10a
Forest School
9:15a
Math CAT testing
9:30a
CO: 5th Grade Visit to WMS
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
HV Eckert 5th Gr. Water Field Trip
9:30a
KMS Mobile Dental
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Columbia 5th gr. tour
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:50a
Unity Care NW table
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
12:30p
Mobile Dental Clinic
2:00p
CS: 205 DTL EDI Work Group
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
2:30p
PAR: PTO Drumming Club
2:30p
SIL: Math Club Practice
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
4:00p
JV Tennis at FHS
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
4:30p
V Tennis vs Ferndale
4:30p
WMS - Library - Teen Lit RARA Meeting
4:45p
8a & 8b girls basketball game - SMS @ FMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 8th Grade A&B Teams KMS at WMS
5:00p
C Soccer vs Mt Vernon
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
Community Accountability Board Meeting
6:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
Den Meeting
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS Spanish Strengthening Families
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
SHS Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:30p
Fairhaven Reads
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
7
B Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
LO: Staff Appreciation Week
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
HV Spring Class Pictures/Individual optional
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Breakfast
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
CS 212: HOLD Right Response Elements Training
8:45a
LO: Field Trip Kinder
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr Law Days -Lynx Team to Municipal Court
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Roosevelt 5th gr. tour
9:55a
OHS: Field Trip to BTC (registration)
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
PAR: PTO Youth Movement Club
12:45p
SIL: GOTR
12:45p
YMCA
1:30p
CS Rm 212:TI Steering Team meeting
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
3:00p
CS:BR BASE Labor Management
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
CS 205 BEA/BSD Labor Management
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Track at Civic
4:15p
CS Computer Lab - BEA - Student Loan Forgiveness workshop
4:30p
JV/V Softball vs Meridian 430/630
4:45p
A Team Football FMS at WMS
4:45p
A Team Football KMS at SMS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
KMS 5th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS - Spyglass Homeowner's Association meeting
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
8
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
Bike Rodeo
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
KMS Author Visits
LO: Staff Appreciation Week
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
TBD
CO: Silent Auction
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
PAR: 1st Grade to Woodland Park Zoo
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CO: Mobile Dental Follow-Up
9:00a
CS 212: Early Entrance Testing (9:00 - 3:30)
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
HV Solberg 5th Gr. Water Field Trip
9:30a
PAR: 3rd Grade to Whatcom Museum - People of the Sea & Cedar
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr Law Days -Chuckanut Team to Municipal Court
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Parkview 5th gr. tour
10:00a
H.V. Firedrill
11:00a
Multicultural Club
12:00p
OHS: Whatcom Peace & Justice Table
12:00p
Service Learning
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:30p
PAR: PTO Animal Arts Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Chess Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
Queer Prom
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
V Tennis at Blaine
4:30p
JV tennis vs Blaine
4:45p
B Team Football KMS at SMS
4:45p
B Team Football WMS at FMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Spring Fest
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariners Girls Basketball
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
7:00p
BHS: Jazz Night
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
BHS - Victorious Hoops Basketball Practice
9
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SHS - 1A Bi-Districts Baseball
9:00a
BHS Soccer Practice
9:00a
Sehome Track Practice
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
8:00p
OHS: Prom
10
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SIL - Big Rock Garden Mother's Day Event Parking
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
10:00a
BHS - Bellingham Independents Soccer
2:00p
SqHS - Special Olympics Track
11
B Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:30a
PAR: Mobile Dental Program
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:30a
stamp socials -7
10:10a
drill
12:00p
HV 4th gr. Killer Whale Tales w/Jeff Hogan
1:00p
US Gov. & Pol. AP Test
2:30p
PAR: PTO Yoga Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
CS 212 CPR/First Aid & AED Training
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:40p
Calm in the Storm
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
CS Room Board Rm: Beginning Educator Cohort (actual mtg 4:15-5:45)
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
4:45p
7a & 7b girls basketball game - FMS @ KMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 7th Grade A&B Teams WMS at SMS
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
HV PTA Meeting - Cafeteria
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
7:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
12
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m. back of stage
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
KMS Staff Meetings
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:45a
Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade, Hunter
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:15a
HV 5th Gr. to Fairhaven Orientation
9:15a
SIL: 5th Grade Tour of Kulshan
9:30a
Kulshan Middle School visit/tour for 5th graders
9:30a
LO: 5th to FMS/Kulshan
9:30a
SIL: Williams Water School FT
11:00a
Calculus AB/BC AP Test
12:00p
Grade 5 to FMS
12:10p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:45p
Wild Whatcom - Gant
1:00p
Human Geography AP Test
2:00p
Boys Golf at Avaloni GC
2:00p
Girls Golf at North Bellingham
2:30p
PAR: PTO Futsal Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Photography Club
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kid's Art Spring
2:30p
SIL: Tennis club
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
PTSA Meeting
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:15p
CS Room 212: BEST Grant Stakeholder Meeting
4:30p
Cross Country Dual Meet FMS vs WMS at Cornwall Park
4:30p
Cross Country Dual Meet SMS vs KMS at Whatcom Falls Park
4:30p
JV/V Softball at NVHS
4:30p
WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
4:30p
X-CC meet - Cornwall Park FMS@WMS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
Friends of Shuksan
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
Silver Beach Monthly PTO Meeting
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
Whatcom Falls Neighborhood Association Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
RBC practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
13
B Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL: Bike Rodeo-Grades 3-5
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Carl Cozier
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:00a
Physics 2: Algebra AP Test
9:15a
Math PT testing
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
SIL: Hayes Water FT
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
Eng. Lit & Comp AP Test
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
12:00p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Webinar
2:30p
PAR: PTO Drumming Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
CS 212: Foundational Skills Leadership Team Meeting
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Sub-District Track at Civic
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
4:00p
CS: 205 Aspiring Adminstrators
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:45p
8a & 8b girls basketball game - FMS @ KMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 8th Grade A&B Teams WMS at SMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
SL PTA Meeting
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
CS BR: School Board Meeting
6:00p
Coz PTA meeting
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
Den Meeting
6:30p
LO: PTA Meeting
7:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
8:30p
CS Rm 212 - LMS 6-12/Ed Tech coach 6-12-Palmer
14
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:15a
CS:200 HR/Sped Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip Kinder and 2nd
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:15a
Math PT testing
9:30a
CS BR: Parent Advisory Committee to the Superintendent (PACS)
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
11:00a
Chemistry AP Test
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
PAR: PTO Youth Movement Club
12:45p
SIL: GOTR
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
Kindergarten Open House
1:00p
Physics 1: Algebra AP Test
1:30p
CS BR: TI Steering Team/Principal Meeting
1:30p
Health Services PLC
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 215: Sped Liaison Meeting
3:00p
PAR: 2020-2021 Kindergarten Open House
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:30p
JV/V Softball vs Sedro Woolley 430/630
4:45p
A Team Football FMS at SMS
4:45p
A Team Football WMS at KMS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
HV Promise K Family Night 5:30-7:00
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
5th grade parent night
6:00p
COR - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
PAR: Whatcom Middle School Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
WMS - Auditorium - 5th Grade Parent Night
6:45p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SHS Spring Play - Tuck Everlasting
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
15
B Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
Parent Advisory Committee (PAC) Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
Behavior Support Mtg - conf rm
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
SIL: Lear Water FT
10:00a
Cordata Park - Bennett
11:00a
Multicultural Club
11:00a
US History AP Test
11:40a
OHS: Lockdown Drill
12:00p
Service Learning
1:00p
Computer Science AP Test
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
1:50p
PAR: 1st Grade Spring Musical
2:30p
PAR: PTO Animal Arts Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Chess Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Kindness Warriors (Foote)
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
KMS Art Club
3:45p
Young Authors-library lab
4:30p
COR - Adapted PE PLC for Elementary Physical Educators
4:45p
B Team Football KMS at FMS
4:45p
B Team Football SMS at WMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
Sub-District Track
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariners Girls Basketball
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SHS Spring Play - Tuck Everlasting
7:00p
SMS - Bellingham Basketball Academy
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
BHS - Victorious Hoops Basketball Practice
16
BHS: Latinex Ed Summit Decorating
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
NH - STEM Teacher Workshop
9:00a
1A Districts
9:00a
BHS Soccer Practice
9:00a
Sehome Track Practice
7:00p
SHS Spring Play - Tuck Everlasting
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
8:30p
Prom
17
BHS: Latinx Education Summit
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
10:00a
BHS - Bellingham Independents Soccer
2:00p
SqHS - Special Olympics Track
18
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
SBA Math
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:30a
Spears Class Field Trip to Whatcom Museum
9:45a
5th grade visit - Sunnyland-cafeteria
9:55a
Combined Senate & House Meeting
11:00a
Biology AP Test
1:00p
Enviromental Sci. AP Test
2:00p
CS: 205 Dean Meeting
2:30p
PAR: PTO Yoga Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 212: 1st Grade Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 4:15)
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:40p
Calm in the Storm
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:30p
CS Room 212: Instructional Materials Committee (IMC)
4:45p
7a & 7b girls basketball game - FMS @ WMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 7th Grade A&B Teams KMS at SMS
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:30p
CS BR: Parent Event
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
19
B Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:00a
4th Grade Salish Sea Field Trip
7:30a
LO: Volunteer Tea
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
1st Grade Field Trip to Woodland Park Zoo
8:00a
AVID 8 to UW
8:00a
AVID to UW
8:00a
CS BR Executive Team
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade - Dubel
8:30a
OHS: State Testing (Math)
8:30a
SBA Math
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:45a
CS 205 AP Calibration & Probation Officer's Meeting
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:00a
Dental clinic
9:15a
8th grade science testing
9:45a
CS 212: HCL PAC Meeting
11:00a
Psychology AP Test
11:00a
WMS - Main Office Conference Room - Mobile Dental Visit
12:10p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:30p
OHS: State Testing (Science)
2:30p
PAR: PTO Futsal Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Photography Club
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kid's Art Spring
2:30p
SIL: Tennis club
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BIR - Project Xit Family Night
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:30p
Cross Country Dual Meet SMS vs FMS at Fairhaven Park
4:30p
Cross Country Dual Meet WMS vs KMS at Whatcom Falls Park
4:30p
WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
4:30p
X-CC meet - Fairhaven Park SMS@FMS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
5:30p
Marimba Spring Concert
5:30p
Promise K Family Night
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
RBC practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
20
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:00a
CS:BR CORE Reading Fundamentals Training(Actual Meeting 8-3)
7:45a
Beats a.m. back of stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS Room 212: Middle Level meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Middle Level
8:00a
Middle Level Mtg
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Parkview
8:30a
OHS: State Testing (Math)
8:30a
PAR: 3rd Grade to Forest School - Gordon Carter Environmental Center
8:30a
PAR: 3rd Grade to Forest School - Gordon Carter Environmental Center
8:30a
SBA Math
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:00a
Coz - Stark/Trople offsite fieldtrip
9:00a
German Lang. AP Test
9:10a
Forest School
9:15a
8th grade science testing
9:30a
COR - 5th grade to SMS for Orientation
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:45a
5th grade visit-Cordata-Cafeteria
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:00a
Cordata Park - Gabrielson
10:00a
NSEA Gutierrez 4th gr presentations HV Park
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
CS BR: Reading Fundamentals Training
11:00a
Eng. Lang. & Comp. AP Test
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:00a
SIL: Tentative Silver Beach Picnic
11:45a
OHS: Navy Table
12:30p
OHS: State Testing (Science)
1:00p
Microeconomics AP Test
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
PAR: PTO Drumming Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
SEL Leadership 2:45-3:45
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
4:45p
8a & 8b girls basketball game - FMS @ WMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 8th Grade A&B Teams KMS at SMS
5:00p
Kindergarten Open House
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
Link Crew Introductory Training
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
21
B Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
CS BR: Transitional K Workshop
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
CS - 212 Leadership For Equity
8:00a
CS - 212 Leadership For Equity
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:20a
5th grade visit from Birchwood-library
8:20a
BW 5th Gr. to Shuksan
8:30a
NSEA Carpenter 4th gr Presentations @HV Park
8:30a
OHS: State Testing (Math)
8:30a
SBA Math
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 2nd
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:30a
Carlson & Hermann Class Field Trip to Whatcom Museum
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
12:30p
OHS: State Testing (Science)
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
PAR: PTO Youth Movement Club
12:45p
SIL: GOTR
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS 212: School Psych Meeting
1:00p
Class Placements 1:00-2:00
1:00p
Macroeconomics AP Test
1:30p
CS 205: Whatcom County Sped Directors
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
3:00p
LO: Kindergarten Open House
3:00p
SIL: K Open House
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:45p
A Team Football SMS at KMS
4:45p
A Team Football WMS at FMS
5:00p
SL Kindergarten Open House
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Choir Spring Concert
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
CAFE Night
7:00p
BHS: Spring Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
SHS Spring Play - Tuck Everlasting
7:00p
SQHS - One Act Plays
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
22
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
CS BR: Transitional K Workshop
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
HV Bike Rodeo 2nd - 5th
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 215 : Secondary Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learning
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Spanish Lang. AP Test
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Silver Beach
8:30a
SBA Math
8:30a
SIL: Forest School: Hostetler, Macdonald, Butorac
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
9:00a
AP Testing--updated schedule
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
KMS 25th Year Assembly
10:00a
8th grade band to WWU
10:00a
Cordata Park - Watson
10:00a
SIL: Tiger to Whatcom Falls for Salmon FT
11:00a
CS Room 212: MTSS Math Meeting
11:00a
Multicultural Club
11:00a
Statistics AP Test
12:00p
Service Learning
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:30p
PAR: PTO Animal Arts Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Chess Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Art Club
4:45p
B Team Football FMS at WMS
4:45p
B Team Football SMS at FMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariners Girls Basketball
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
SHS Spring Play - Tuck Everlasting
7:00p
SMS - Bellingham Basketball Academy
7:00p
SQHS - One Act Plays
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
BHS - Victorious Hoops Basketball Practice
23
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
9:00a
BHS Soccer Practice
9:00a
Sehome Track Practice
2:00p
SHS Spring Play - Tuck Everlasting
7:00p
SQHS - One Act Plays
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
24
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
8:30a
BHS - Joint Pentecost Service
25
No School - Memorial Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:30a
SBA Math
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
26
B Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
AVID Site Team Mtg-conf rm
8:00a
CS 215: Compliance Meeting
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:30a
OHS: State Testing (Math)
8:30a
SBA Math
12:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Orchestra practice/dress rehearsal
12:30p
OHS: State Testing (Math)
2:30p
PAR: PTO Futsal Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Photography Club
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kid's Art Spring
2:30p
SIL: Tennis club
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BHS - BEA Meeting
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:30p
WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
4:45p
7a & 7b girls basketball game - SMS at FMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 7th Grade A&B Teams WMS at KMS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
X-CC all city meet - Civic Field
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
HV Choir Spring Pops Concert @6:30
7:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
7:00p
SQHS - Orchestra Spring Finale Concert
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
RBC practice
27
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:00a
Salish Sea Experience Field Trip
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bike Rodeo
8:00a
CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Shuksan Pride breakfasts
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Alderwood
8:30a
OHS: State Testing (Math)
8:30a
SIL: Forest School Kidwell-Babcock
9:10a
Forest School
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:00a
NSEA Lowin 4th gr presentations @HV Park
10:00a
SIL: Offutt to Whatcom Falls for Salmon FT
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:30a
CS BR: SEPAC
12:00p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
12:30p
OHS: State Testing (Math)
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
PAR: PTO Drumming Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:45p
8a & 8b girls basketball game - SMS @ FMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
HV Kindergarten Music Performance
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
SIL - Den Meeting
6:30p
LO: Choir Concert
7:00p
BHS: Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Spring Finale Concert
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Orchestra Concert
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Lacrosse
28
B Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
OHS: State Testing (Math)
8:30a
SIL: Zigulis to Whatcom Falls for Salmon FT
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 2nd
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
10:45a
OHS: Field Trip to BTC
12:30p
OHS: State Testing (Math)
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
PAR: PTO Youth Movement Club
12:45p
SIL: GOTR
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS 200: Preschool Teachers - Job Alike
1:00p
CS BR: Elementary Counselor Meeting
1:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
CS Rm 212 K-5 LMS - Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
2:00p
CS Room 205: Elementary job Alike-LIT
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:30p
Incoming kindergarten open house
4:45p
A Team Football FMS at KMS
4:45p
A Team Football SMS at WMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 8th Grade A&B Teams WMS at KMS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
Avid Senior Night
6:00p
BHS: Spring Festival
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
Future Family Night -- whole building
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
PTA Book Club Library
7:00p
Band Spring Finale Concert
7:00p
KMS - Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
29
A Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
7:15a
PAR: 4th Grade Salish Sea Experience - Friday Harbor
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
CC- Bike Rodeo
8:00a
CS 212 - K-12 TOSA - Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
Parent Advisory Committee (PAC)
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Roosevelt
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:10a
Forest School
9:55a
BHS: Club Day
10:45a
OHS: Field Trip to WCC
11:00a
Multicultural Club
12:00p
Service Learning
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:30p
PAR: PTO Animal Arts Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Chess Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
Young Authors-library lab
4:45p
B Team Football FMS at WMS
4:45p
B Team Football SMS at KMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
COR - Glow Dance Party
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
BHS: Band Concert
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
8:00p
BHS - Victorious Hoops Basketball Practice
30
8:00a
Whatcom Youth Pride Festival
8:30p
BHS: Prom
31
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
10:00a
BHS - Bellingham Independents Soccer
2:00p
SqHS - Special Olympics Track
1
B Day
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
CS BR: CRP 2nd Day Training
8:00a
H.V. Lockdown drill 6/1-6/5 - day/time TBD
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
9:00a
AP Makeup Exam Schedule
9:00a
SHS Leadership/ASB/Mariner Mentor Retreat
9:15a
WMS - 7th grade field trip to WWU PAC
9:30a
CO: 1st & 5th to WWU PAC
9:30a
Skagit to WWU
11:40a
OHS: Rotary Awards
2:30p
PAR: PTO Yoga Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
CS 212 CPR/First Aid & AED Training
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:40p
Calm in the Storm
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
PTSA End of the Year Celebration
2
A Day
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
Building Leadership
8:00a
CS BR Executive Team
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
WCAS Science
8:45a
Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade, McClellan
9:00a
AP Makeup Exam Schedule
9:55a
Senior Class Meeting
10:35a
HV 5th gr Growth/Dev Curriculum
2:30p
PAR: PTO Futsal Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Photography Club
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kid's Art Spring
2:30p
SIL: Tennis club
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
Washington State Baseball All Star Games 2020
5:00p
All-City Cross Country Meet at Civic Field
5:00p
BHS Volleyball
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
X-CC Championship meet - Civic Field
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
5:30p
French Club Final Family & Friends Potluck
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Drama Awards Banquet
7:00p
KMS Band Concert
7:00p
SHS Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
7:00p
band concert
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
3
B Day
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
NSEA Post Present 4th Gr
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:30a
WCAS Science
9:00a
AP Makeup Exam Schedule
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
10:35a
HV 5th gr Growth/Dev Curriculum
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:50a
Unity Care NW table
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
2:00p
CS: 205 DTL EDI Work Group
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
PAR: PTO Drumming Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:00p
Washington State Baseball All Star Games 2020 (rainout)
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
Den Meeting
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:30p
Senior Tea
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SHS Choir Concert
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Choir Concert
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
4
A Day
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
SIL: PACCAR Stem event
8:00a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Breakfast
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
HV 5th gr Growth/Dev Curriculum
8:30a
WCAS Science
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip BaySide Pool
9:00a
AP Makeup Exam Schedule
9:30a
5th graders from NH - cafeteria
9:30a
CS BR: Parent Advisory Committee to the Superintendent
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
11:00a
CS Room 212: MTSS Math Meeting
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
PAR: PTO Youth Movement Club
12:45p
SIL: GOTR
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
Staff Social 1:00-2:00
2:00p
SHS Farewell Assembly
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS:BR BASE Labor Management
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Basketball/VB
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
Washington State Baseball All Star Games 2020
4:45p
A Team Football FMS vs KMS at Sehome High School
4:45p
A Team Football WMS vs SMS at Squalicum High School
5:00p
BHS Volleyball
5:00p
PAR: PTO Family BBQ
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:30p
BHS - Whatcom Democrats Primary Endorsement Meeting
6:00p
AVID Senior Celebration/Ghirardini
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
Orchestra concert
7:00p
Play performance
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
5
B Day
5th Grade Track Meet
TBD
CO: School Carnival
1:30a
5th grade track meet
8:00a
5th Grade Track Meet
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Track Meet
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
Behavior Support Mtg - conf rm
8:30a
WCAS Science
9:00a
5th Gr Track Meet 50th Annual
9:00a
5th Grade All Schools Track Meet (50th)
9:00a
AP Makeup Exam Schedule
9:00a
CO: 50th Annual 5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
COR: 5th Gr. Track Meet
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:00a
PAR: 5th Grade Track Meet - Civic Field
9:00a
SIL: 5th Grade Track Meet
11:00a
Multicultural Club
11:17a
WMS - All School BBQ
2:30p
PAR: PTO Animal Arts Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Chess Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Kindness Warriors (Foote)
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
KMS Art Club
4:00p
Washington State Baseball All Star Games 2020 (rainout)
4:45p
B Team Football WMS at SMS
5:00p
PTA's Summer Send Off
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
Zumba
7:00p
BHS: Floyds
7:00p
Play performance
6
10:00a
BHS: Dance Blast
11:00a
Tentative Graduation Date
12:00p
School Photos
2:00p
TENTATIVE - Graduation