Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Cordata Classic
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
6:30p
PAR: "Holidays Around the World" - 4th & 5th Grade Performance
2
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SIL: Hearing and Vision Rechecks
Y Adventure
TBD
Scholastic Book Fair
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:15a
Herda / Evans to Mt. Baker Theatre
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
9:25a
SIL: 5th Grade to MBT
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater Fieldtrip - Room 6
10:00a
Foodservice Salad Bar Meeting
11:30a
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
CS DCL - Computer Lab - eVAL Admin drop in work session
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:05p
Cor: Zumba enrichment
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
WFC Rangers soccer team
5:15p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at Cedarcrest - JV 5:00/ V 6:45
5:30p
SEH Chess Meet
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
SIL: Cubs Pack 4044 Tiger Den
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
3
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SIL: Hearing and Vision Rechecks
TBD
Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: PECS Training (8:00-3:30)
8:00a
HCP Advisory Committee (8:00 am to 3:00 pm)
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
12:00p
Farm to School Meeting
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
1:00p
Skyward Health Basic
2:30p
BHS: Auditions
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
2:50p
Wendy Born/Conference Room
3:00p
CO: Glazing
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:30p
CS 212 Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00)
4:00p
CS:Comp.Lab Homeroom Intro & Work Session 4:00-5:00
4:30p
CS BR: UW Danforth Ed Leadership Program (4:30-6:00)
4:30p
CS BR: University of Washington Leadership Program (4:30-6:00
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance Meet at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Floor Exercise/Dance SMS @ KMS
4:30p
WMS: Floor Ex & Dance Meet at FMS
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
CIS Board Meeting/Conference Room
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
Winter Sing A Long
6:30p
ELL APPT Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op Parent Meetings
6:30p
SQH: Volleyball Awards Banquet in Commons 6:30 pm
7:00p
KMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Soccer Banquet in Commons/Forum 7:00 pm
4
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
A-day
A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: 3pm release
TBD
SEH BTC Placement Test
TBD
Scholastic Book Fair
12:00a
CS Board Room: PECS Training (8:00-3:30)
1:30a
Cor: Zumba Enrichment
7:15a
CS 200: Counselors' Meeting
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive in Gym 8:00 am
8:30a
CS 205 Larrabee Support Meeting (8:30-9:15)
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Robin Yvette Dance and Talent Center/cafeteria
10:00a
SMS: conf rm/Karen V-B
11:00a
CS: 200 Bus Meeting - Preschool
1:00p
CS 200 - 21st CCLC Grant Team
1:15p
HAP - Art Club (Holiday Projects) - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club ( Holiday Projects) - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
2:30p
BHS: Auditions
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
SMS: Check & Connect-cafeteria
3:05p
WMS: Wildcat Pride Celebration
4:00p
SMS: BHS using gym
4:30p
CS: BR Reclass Workshop (BASE) (4:30-5:30)
4:30p
CS HR 212 BASE Reclass
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
5:00p
WCC Instructional Technology Class - Library
5:30p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at BHS w/ Burlington Edison - 5:30
5:40p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Cedarcrest - JV 5:40 / V 7:15
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Ferndale - JV 6:00 / V 7:00
6:30p
SMS: BNA Board Mtg./room 102
6:45p
WMS: HCL Parent Association Mtg
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
KMS Band Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SMS: Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Soccer Banquet in Commons/Forum 6:00 pm
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
5
B-day
B Day
LAR: Hearing and Vision Rechecks
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
TBD
SQH: Cornish College Rep in Career Center TBD
TBD
Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC 1099 Reporting
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
9:00a
CO: Pries Field Trip
9:00a
Picture Retakes
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting in Library 9:00 am
9:00a
SQH: Storm Pride Assembly in Gym 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
12:00p
BHS: Musical Auditions
12:00p
HAP - Lego Class
1:00p
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC W2 Reporting
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
4:00p
CS: BR Writing Book Study
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball A Team Home Game with FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A & 8A @ KMS
4:20p
WMS: 7 & 8 A Boys Basketball vs. FMS
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball B Team Home Game with SMS
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Boys BB 7B & 8B @ KMS
5:00p
WMS: 7 & 8 B Boys Basketball vs. FMS
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SMS: Band concert set up 5:30pm/gym
5:30p
SMS: Winter ride meeting/library
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling vs Stanwood - JV 6:00 / V 7:00
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at LaConner - JV 6:00 (dropped) / V 7:30
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
7:00p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
7:00p
SEH Dist Wide Financial Aid Info Night
7:00p
SMS: Band concert @ 7pm/gym
7:00p
SQH: Bellingham Public Schools Financial Aid Night in Squalicum Forum 7:00
7:45p
SQH: Gymnastics at Sammamish - 7:45 pm
6
A-day
A Day
KMS Lost & Found items to be donated
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 112 - Migrant Family Engagement Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:00a
CS 200: NSPRA Webinar
9:00a
GEN: Extra Recess
9:00a
SIL: 5th Grade Poinsettia & Coffee Fundraiser
9:00a
SIL: Australian Dance Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
12:00p
CS Board Room: Central Services Annual Potluck
12:00p
Scholastic Book Fair
12:30p
Jay Jordan/Pizza Party
1:45p
PAR: "Holidays Around the World" - 4th & 5th Grade Musical
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at NWC Relays at Sehome (Aquatic Center) - 3:15
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
BHS: Wrestling
4:00p
SMS: Girls Group Cafeteria
5:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves back to Annex C-today only 5:00
5:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Bellingham - JV 5:00
5:30p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Ferndale - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:40p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Ferndale - C & JV 5:40 / V 7:15
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: BHS using gym
6:00p
SQH: German Club Lock-In in Upper Bay House 6:00 pm
7:00p
Port Festival Event
9:00p
SEH Staff Scholarship Dance
7
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:00a
BHS: Wrestling
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:30a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Patriot Dome Tourney at Washington HS (Tacoma) - V 9:30 am
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Nooksack Valley - 10:00 am
10:00a
WMS: Gym 1 - Special Olympics of Washington
6:00p
BHS: BB Practice
7:30p
BHS: "The Coats" concert
8
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
2:00p
SEH Dist Wide Financial Aid Info Event
2:00p
SQH: Bellingham Public Schools Financial Aid Sunday at Grace Center at Trinity Lutheran Church 2:00
9
B-day
B Day
KMS Book Fair
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR
9:00a
CS 112 - Payroll
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
11:00a
CS 200: Pitney Bowes Webinar
12:00p
CS 200 - ELL IA's Monthly Meeting
12:00p
SMS: PTSA Bookfaire
12:00p
Y Adventure
1:00p
CS BASE Labor Management Mtg.
1:00p
CS Room 200 - K20 Emergency Response Grant Videoconference
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
2:30p
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:05p
Cor: Zumba enrichment
4:00p
SMS: Dance & Bbb photos
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
WFC Rangers soccer team
5:30p
BHS: Swim Team Dinner
5:35p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Sehome C 5:35 / JV 5:40/ V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
7:00p
SQH: Honor Society Induction in Library 7:00 pm
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
10
A-day
A Day
KMS Book Fair
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:15a
SMS: morning boys bb (team only)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
GEN: PTA General Meeting
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Team
8:30a
COZ: Field Trip of Historical Downtown Bellingham
8:35a
LO: PTA Meeting
9:00a
CO: All School Sing-A-Long
9:00a
CS 212: R&A Department Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Whatcom Museum Lightcatcher
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
11:30a
Foundation Board Meeting
12:00p
GEN: New Session of Art to start
12:00p
SMS: PTSA Bookfaire
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Bellingham (Aquatic Center) 3:15
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
4:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance Meet at FMS
4:30p
SMS: Floor Exercise/Dance WMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS: Floor Ex & Dance Meet at SMS
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:40p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Sehome C 6:00 (Fairhaven MS) / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Family Fun Night
6:00p
KMS Reading Rocks
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
LO: Bedtime with Books
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
ELL Parent meeting in library
7:00p
GYM 1,2,3 - Kingma
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Band Concert in Forum 7:00
7:30p
Gym 1,2,3 - Cook
11
Early Dismissal for All Schools
12:15 pm Dismissal
B-day
B Day
KMS Book Fair
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH 1,3 Period Schedule
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: 12:15 release
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SIL: Staff Breakfast
8:00a
CS: BR Title 1 Steering Team Meeting 8:00-11:00am
8:00a
Preschool Staff Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
Skyward Training TBD
8:15a
WMS: MDT Meetings
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration in Commons 8:30 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CS 200: Regional & District Data ITU videoconference
11:30a
SQH: Winter Comedy Auditions in Forum 11:30 am
12:00p
CS 200 - ELL IA Meeting (12-1:30)
12:15p
SMS: Bldg Content Alike Day
12:45p
CS: BR Elementary Resource Training
1:15p
HAP - Art Club (Holiday Projects) - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club ( Holiday Projects) - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
2:00p
CS: Rm 212 McKinney Vento Training (2:00 - 3:00pm)
2:00p
CS: Room 200 - SLP Meeting
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
LO: Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:30p
LO: Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
4:00p
SMS: BHS using gym
5:00p
CS 212- National Board Certification Cohort
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
WCC Instructional Technology Class - Library
6:00p
BHS: Boys Wrestling
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Family Fun Night
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Nooksack Valley - JV 6:00 / V 7:00
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at BHS w/Nooksack Valley - 6:00
6:30p
SQH: Volleyball Awards Banquet in Commons 6:30 pm
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Den Mtg Webelos 2
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
9:15p
PAR: All School Talent Sharing & Sing-a-long
12
A-day
A Day
COR: Hearing & Vision Screening
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
TBD
CO: Science Enrichment Day
7:00a
HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00 at BHS-Options)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Videoconference testing
8:00a
PTA Meeting
9:00a
CO: Mobil Dental Program
9:00a
CS HR 112 Sped Interviews
9:15a
GEN: 5th Grade Drum Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:30a
BR Ed Tech Meet & Greet (10:30-12:00)
11:00a
CS 200 Elementary Level Planning (11:00-12:00)
11:00a
Dean Rios Guest Speaker
12:00p
SMS: PTSA Bookfaire
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Forum at 2:20
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
OT/PT Meeting
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball A Team at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A & 8A @ FMS
4:20p
WMS: 7 & 8 A Boys Basketball vs. KMS
4:30p
WMS: Larrabee Repurposing Think Tank (4:30-6:00)
4:30p
WMS: Library - Larrabee Think Tank Committee Mtg.
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Soccer Banquet
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball B Team at WMS
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Boys BB 7B & 8B @ FMS
5:00p
SMS: Evening bookfair
5:00p
WMS: 7 & 8 B Boys Basketball vs. KMS
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
COZ: Jack & Jill & The Beanstalk
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:45p
SQH: Girls' Gymnastics at Ballard - 6:45
7:00p
BHS: Large Ensemble Winter Concert
7:00p
BHS: PTSA General Mtg
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
13
B-day
B Day
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Yearbook Senior Photo/Ads Deadlines
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
TBD
SMS: Scholar Assembly (P 1, 2, 3)
7:00a
CS DCL - Computer Lab-eVAL Admin drop in training
7:30a
CR 212 Ed Tech/Library Media Meet & Greet (7:30-9:00)
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Team
8:30a
COR: Hearing & Vision Screening
8:30a
CS 112 HR Interviews
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Recert
8:30a
HAP - Reflections Deadline to turn in Entries
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Fancy Day
8:30a
Right Response Recert
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting in Conference A
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Whatcom Museum Lightcatcher
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
11:00a
GEN: PTA lunch for staff
11:00a
web training
12:00p
CS 212 Secretary Meeting
12:00p
SMS: PTSA Bookfaire
1:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Battle at Border at Blaine - V 1:00
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Girls Group Cafeteria
4:15p
Theo Mills/Connect Girls
5:30p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Gym 3/Weeda --VB Practice
6:00p
HAP - Kids Night Out
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
6:30p
NH: Movie Night
6:30p
PTSA sponsored Southside School Kids Night Out -tentative
7:00p
SQH: Winter Choir Concert in Forum 7:00
14
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: Tamales Fundraiser cook 12/14/Pick-up 12/15
6:00a
BHS: Jingle Bell Run & BHS Pep Band
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Henry Foss - 9:00 am
9:00a
SQH: Gymnastics at Sehome - 9:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Battle at Border at Blaine - V 10:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Snohomish HS - JV 10:00 am
10:00a
WMS: Gym 1 - Special Olympics of Washington
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at NWC Invitational at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) - 2:30
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
5:35p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Oak Harbor - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
9:30p
BHS: Tolo Dance
15
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: Tamales Fundraiser cook 12/14/Pick-up 12/15
1:00p
PTSA Tamale Pick UP
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
16
A-day
A Day
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
Y Adventure
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
Jingle Bell Assembly
9:00a
CS: WEA AON 9-12
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CS 200: WELPA Webinar
10:00a
GEN: Kindergarten Musical
11:45a
CS: R212 WCC Running Start Meeting 11:45-12:45
12:30p
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
2:00p
CS 212 - International Education Visiting Teachers Webinar
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
4:00p
CS 212: Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:15p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at Bellingham - C 4:15 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
WFC Rangers soccer team
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Fall Concert in Forum 7:00
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
17
B-day
B Day
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:15a
SMS: morning boys bb (team only)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
8:30a
CS: R.212 PreK-12 Math Committee 8:30-2:30
8:45a
CO: 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
12:55p
Wizard of Oz
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:20p
NH: Winter Sing Along/Choir Performance
2:20p
SQH: Baseball Meeting in Video Production Room - 2:20
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
CS: Rm 212 Teacher Focus Group
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
CS 200 - BHS student information request meeting
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
CS BR Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00)
4:30p
SMS: Floor Exercise/Dance FMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS: Floor Ex & Dance Meet at KMS
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
LO: Toy Story
5:35p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Bellingham - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
6:00p
CO: Choat Winter Performance
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Mt Baker - 6:00
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SMS: ELL Family Nights/library
7:00p
CO: Choir Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
7:00p
WMS: Library - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
WMS Fall Orchestra Concert
18
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A-day
A Day
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: 3:45 (regular) release
TBD
SEH Spirit of the Holiday Choir Event
TBD
SMS: Drill today (varies by time and type of drill)
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:30a
Exhibition Mentor Info Session
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
CS Bd Rm: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30)
10:00a
CO: Pries' Field Trip
10:00a
SafeSchools Presentation
11:00a
Cookies from the PTSA
12:00p
CS HR 112 Interviews
1:15p
HAP - Art Club (Holiday Projects) - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club ( Holiday Projects) - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
CO: Certificated Staff Mtg
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
4:15p
CS: 212 NEO
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: 6th grade movie night/cafeteria
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling vs Bellingham - JV 6:00 / V 7:00
6:30p
Exhibition Mentor Info Session
7:00p
Band Concert in commons
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
7:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Burlington (Fidalgo Pool) - 7:30
19
B-day
B Day
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:00a
CS: Rm 200 - Title 1 Principals (7:00-8:00am)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
CS 112 - 'Emergency Grant' meeting
9:00a
SEH Home for the Holidays
9:00a
SMS: Instructional Rounds (Staff)
9:00a
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum at 9:00 am
9:15a
BHS: Home for the Holidays
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CO: Choat's Class Field Trip
10:00a
CS Computer Lab: Principal eVAL (10:00-11:00)
10:00a
Kinder Assembly
10:30a
SIL 2nd Grade
11:00a
CS BR: Pat Wasley - Teaching Channel (11:00-12:00)
11:17a
Harvest of the Month Family Lunch
12:00p
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
12:00p
CS HR 112 Interviews
1:00p
4th Grade Homework Celebration
1:00p
CS 200: School Psych Meeting
1:00p
CS 212: MS Level Mtg (1:00-4:00)
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:00p
Mark Jones/ IEP/ Large Conference Room
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:15p
SIL: Macdonald's Class
2:30p
DECA Gingerbread House Contest
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning/Room 114
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
CS DCL - Computer Lab - Admin eVAL drop in work session
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:10p
GEN: Site Council Mtg.
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
Squalicum Basketball
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball A Team at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A & 8A @ WMS
4:20p
WMS: 7 & 8 A Boys Basketball vs. SMS
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball B Team at FMS
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Boys BB 7B & 8B @ WMS
5:00p
WMS: 7 & 8 B Boys Basketball vs. SMS
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
LO: Wizard of Oz
5:30p
SIL: Silver Beach PTO Executive Board Meeting
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Task Force
6:00p
KMS ELL Night
6:30p
NH: Cocoa and Choir
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
Orchestra Concert in commons
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Concert in Gym - 7:00 pm
8:00p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
20
Early Dismissal for All Schools
12:15 pm Dismissal
A-day
A Day
SEH 1,3 Period Schedule
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: 12:15 release
7:45a
Staff Holiday Breakfast in Library
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Whatcom READS!
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:30a
SIL: PAC Meeting
9:00a
CO: Wiederhold's Christmas Reader Speeder
9:00a
LO: Wizard of Oz
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Bobcat Assembly
9:30a
SIL: Winter Sing Along
10:00a
CS 200: WELPA Webinar
10:00a
SIL: 1st Grade
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: College Homecoming Alum in Forum 10:40 am
11:30a
BHS: BB Practice
12:00p
CS 212 Secretaries Lunch Meeting
12:30p
SIL: Fourth Grade
1:00p
SMS: AVID 3 on 3 BB Tourney
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Burlington-Edison - C 3:30 / JV 3:30 / V 5:15
5:30p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:40p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Burlington-Edison - C (Field House) 5:40 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Gymnastics at Bainbridge - 6:00 pm
8:45p
Student of the month assembly
21
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling Graham Morin Invite - V 10:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Pride of Lynden Lady Lions Tournament at Lynden - 10:00 am
12:00p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Friday Harbor - JV 12 Noon / V 1:30
22
23
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
9:00a
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
24
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
25
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
26
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
10:00a
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
27
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
TBD
SQH: Girls' Basketball at Port Townsend - V TBD
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs Auburn Riverside at Sundome Shootout (Yakima) - V 7:30
28
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
12:30p
SQH: Girls' Basketball at Port Townsend - V 12:30
1:30p
SQH: Boys' Basketball vs La Center at Sundome Shootout (Yakima) - V 1:30
29
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
30
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: Raider Holiday Kids Camp
10:00a
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
12:30p
BHS: BB Practice
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
31
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: Raider Holiday Kids Camp
12:30p
BHS: BB Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
12:00p
Preschool Staff Meeting
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
2
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
5:35p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Lynden - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
3
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
5:35p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Lynden - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
4
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: BB Practice
9:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Jackson HS in Mill Creek - V 9:00 am
10:00a
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Sedro-Woolley - 10:00 am
10:00a
WMS: Gym 1 - Special Olympics of Washington
5:30p
SQH: Girls' Gymnastics at CEG - 5:30 pm