Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
HAP - Fun Run Kickoff - K - 5th Grades
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
9:25a
6th Grade to Snow Goose
9:25a
SQH: Homecoming Kick-Off Assembly
10:00a
CS 212: Van Task Force
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SEH Jostens Grad Orders
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills Bowling
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200 Options Construction meeting
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Club deLectura
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing Class - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 5pm
3:00p
LO: 4th Grade Math Enrichment
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: EduArt Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis (K-5)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
LO: Whatcom Youth Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
SEH Concussion Trng
4:00p
SMS: sports photos/afterschool
4:30p
Boy's Soccer 6th/7th - Dual Match B#2
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
WMS - Gym 3 & Rm. B22 - YMCA ACT!
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Bears
6:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Regulators
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Webelos
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
27
A Day
GLOBE TROT
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Special Ed SLP's
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
9:25a
BHS: UC Davis College Mtg
10:00a
HAP - 5th Grade Strings Class - Music Room - 10:00 - 10:45am - Eckert
11:00a
SEH Jostens Grad Orders
11:30a
interpreter meeting
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: Rm 212 GRADS Advisory Committee (2:30 - 4:30pm)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir with Mrs. Tully - Room 117 - 3rd, 4th & 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Young Authors Club with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - 1st & 2nd Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Art
3:00p
LO: Tennis Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: WorldWEYES Geography Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (2-4)
3:00p
SIL: Karate
3:00p
SIL: Strings
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trail Blazers
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
LO: Whatcom County Amateur Hockey Association
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SQH: 9th Grade Lecture Series
6:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Regulators
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Mtg/library
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
28
COR: Individual Picture Day
Mountain School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SL Vision & Hearing Screens
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
CS Board Room: State Auditor's Office Quality Review Training
8:45a
COZ: Field Trip to Cozier Forest - O'Neill's class
9:00a
COZ: Field Trip - Mueller's class
9:00a
COZ: Field Trip to Cozier Forest - Emerson's class
9:25a
BHS: ASB Class Officer Meeting
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO ABC and Small Schools Videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
10:05a
COZ: Field Trip to Cozier Forest - Jones' class
11:00a
CS 212: Title 1 Principal Meeting
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: Lunch group/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS 212 Graduation Requirements Task Force (3:00-4:30)
3:00p
LO: FIBER ART ENRICHMENT CLASS
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Yoga Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EdARTS Guitar (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature Wild Whatcom
3:00p
SIL: Parkour3
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
3:00p
Tennis
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
4th & 5th Mt. Bike Club
4:00p
CS 200: DIY Book Club
5:00p
KMS/SMS/WMS Track Tri-Meet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Debut & Dessert Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
29
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
Mountain School
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CO: Hearing & Vision
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
10:00a
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200: Grammarly Online Demo
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - 1:15pm - 3pm - Meet in Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Art II(3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
1:30p
CS 205 Junior Achievement Meeting (1:30-2:00)
2:00p
CS 200: Special Ed IEP Meeting
2:00p
CS 205: Special Ed Meeting (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:30p
Soccer (B) 6th/7th Dual Match
4:30p
Soccer (B) 6th/7th Dual Match
4:45p
SQH: Varsity Football Dinner
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
SMS: Interpreter training/library
6:15p
SMS: Worldstrides Meeting/6th gr commons
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
30
Jog-A-Thon
Mountain School
NH: Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Sunnyland Dash
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS)
8:00a
HAP - Individual Picture Day - 8am - Staff/8:30 - 3pm - Students
8:30a
CO: Hearing & Vision
8:30a
PAC Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/gym
9:15a
WMS - 8th grade field trips to WCC & BTC
9:20a
COZ: Field trip to Whatcom Falls Park - 3rd grades
9:30a
BHS: Pre-Homecoming Assembly
11:00a
SMS: Isabel Meaker/Conf Rm
12:00p
DNP CS 200: MTSS Break Outs ELL
12:00p
DNP CS 205: MTSS Break Outs SPED
12:00p
DNP CS 212: MTSS Break Outs LIT
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills cooking at Fairhaven
1:00p
CO: Jog-a-Thon
1:00p
CS Comp Lab -Ed Tech (DNP)
1:00p
SMS: Collaboration Flory-Larson/conf rm
1:25p
SQH: Homecoming Assembly
3:00p
LO: 5th Grade Math Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
SQH: Homecoming Royalty Dinner
4:00p
SMS: Shari Walsh/conf rm
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
4:30p
Soccer (A) 7th/8th Dual Match
4:30p
Soccer (A) 7th/8th Dual Match
6:15p
LO: Family Night Out
6:30p
COZ: Fall Ice Cream Social
6:30p
SIL: PTO Kids Night Out
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
1
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
SAT Testing
7:30a
SQH: SAT Exam
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
1:00p
SEH Dance Practice
8:30p
SQH: Homecoming Dance
2
10:00a
SEH Dance Practice
3
5th Grade Watershed Field Trip
A Day
BHS: Homecoming Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Vision and Hearing rechecks
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BD Room - WSSDA Regional Meeting Planning DNP (8 - 9 a.m.)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR Lab
10:00a
CS 212: Van Task Force
10:00a
SEH College Visit EWU
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SEH College Visit Whatcom Peace & Justice
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to bowling
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200 Options Construction meeting
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS:BR WEIC Meeting
3:00p
Club deLectura
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing Class - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 5pm
3:00p
LO: 4th Grade Math Enrichment
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: EduArt Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis (K-5)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
LO: Whatcom Youth Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
Boy's Soccer 6th/7th - Dual Match B#2
4:30p
Boy's Soccer 6th/7th - Dual Match B#2
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
WMS - Gym 3 & Rm. B22 - YMCA ACT!
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Bears
6:30p
CS DNP - Parent Advisory Committee
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Webelos
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
4
5th Grade Watershed Field Trip
BHS: Homecoming Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Vision and Hearing rechecks
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
BHS: Picture Retakes
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Cs 212: First Grade PLC A
8:00a
SEH College Visit Carlton College
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training - Initial Advanced
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement Videoconference (do not Post)
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Ocheltree's class to Pumpkin Patch
9:00a
SMS: Collab Work Fisher/Stoner - conf rm
9:15a
4th Grade to Whatcom Museum
10:00a
HAP - 5th Grade Strings Class - Music Room - 10:00 - 10:45am - Eckert
10:00a
SEH College Visit Fairhaven College
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:00p
interpreter meeting
12:30p
SMS: Collab Work Fisher/Stoner - conf rm
1:30p
CS 200: Parent Family Engagement Webinar (DNP)
1:45p
SEH College Visit Gonzaga U
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir with Mrs. Tully - Room 117 - 3rd, 4th & 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Young Authors Club with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - 1st & 2nd Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Art
3:00p
LO: Tennis Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: WorldWEYES Geography Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (2-4)
3:00p
SIL: Karate
3:00p
SIL: Strings
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trail Blazers
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/Conf Rm
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
5:30p
SIL: Dads of Great Students (Watch DOGS)
5:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
6:00p
LO: Whatcom County Amateur Hockey Association
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
6:30p
SQH: 9th Grade Lecture Series
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
5
A Day
BHS: Homecoming Week
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
LO: Walk to School Day
8:00a
SMS: Shuksan Prevention Crew/Conf Rm
8:30a
CS 205: Right Response Training - Initial Advanced
9:00a
SMS: Instructional Rounds
9:25a
BHS: College and Career Guidance
9:30a
PAR: 5th Graders to Mt. Baker Theater (Doktor Kaboom)
9:40a
LO: MBT Doktor Kaboom
11:00a
DNP CS 212: Promise Academy Mtg.
11:00a
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
1:00p
SMS: Section 125 rep in staff room
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:30p
CS - BR: setup for Board Meeting (DNP) (2:30 - 6 p.m.)
3:00p
LO: FIBER ART ENRICHMENT CLASS
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Yoga Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EdARTS Guitar (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature Wild Whatcom
3:00p
SIL: Parkour3
3:00p
Tennis
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 8
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
SEH Football Dinner
4:45p
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
5:00p
SMS/KMS/FMS Track Tri-Meet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
BHS: Collaborative Strings Concert
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Pack 4044 Cub Scouts - Wolf Den
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:15p
CS: Board Room - Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.)
6:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SIL: Pack 4044 Cub Scouts
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Concession Stand Training
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
6
College Fair 2016
College Fair 2016, 6 to 8 p.m., Hosted at Sehome High
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
BHS: Homecoming Week
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
Lifeskills explore Wild Whatcom
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 Parents Matter
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Leadership Development Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:25a
6th Grade to Snow Goose
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Art
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - 1:15pm - 3pm - Meet in Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Art II(3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
1:20p
Mountain Bike Club -Alderwood Neighborhood Rm 19
2:00p
CS 212: Special Ed IEP Meeintg
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Helen Thayer Assembly
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS: BR Set up for WSSDA Meeting DNP
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 7
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
HAP - Labor Leaders/Executive Team Meeting - Idea Lab - 4pm - 5pm
4:30p
Soccer (B) 6th/7th Dual Match
4:30p
Soccer (B) 6th/7th Dual Match
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
5:30p
PAR: PTO Family Social & Auction
6:00p
BHS: District Debate Team Mtg
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: WSSDA Regional Meeting
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Dist Wide College Fair
6:30p
LO: 5th Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7
A Day
BHS: Homecoming Week
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Jog aThon
Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
PTSA Fundraiser Ends
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:00a
CS Bd Room Hold for WSSDA Meeting breakdown room DNP
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SEH Happy Valley Fun Run
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
HAP - Happy Valley Fun Run - K - 5th Grades - Sehome High School Track - 8:30 - 12:30pm
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Hat Day
9:00a
LO: Leaders of the Future Assembly
9:15a
WMS - 8th grade field trips to WCC & BTC
9:25a
6th Grade to Snow Goose
10:15a
SEH College Visit Seaattle U
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills on a Trail Walk
1:30p
DOLPHIN DASH
1:45p
SEH College Visit Lewis & Clark
3:00p
LO: 5th Grade Math Club Enrichment Class
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 6
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
4:30p
Soccer (A) 7th/8th Dual Match
4:30p
Soccer (A) 7th/8th Dual Match
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:15p
LO: Movie Night
7:00p
BHS: Homecoming Game
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
8
BHS: Homecoming Week
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00p
BHS: Homecoming Dance
9
9:00a
SQH: Financial Literacy Workshop/FAFSA-WASFA Completion
4:00p
SEH Dance Practice
10
Mountain School - 5th Graders
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SEH College Visit Corban U
8:00a
SMS: Conference Planning Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Picture Retake Day
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
8:30a
LO: Individual Student Pictures
9:25a
6th Grade to Snow Goose
10:00a
CS Rm 200 - Payroll Meeting 10:00 - 11:00
10:00a
SEH College Visit Trinity Western
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to bowling
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200 Options Construction meeting
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
CS 212 High School Schedule Instruction Implications
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing Class - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 5pm
3:00p
LO: 4th Grade Math Enrichment
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: EduArt Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis (K-5)
3:30p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
LO: Whatcom Youth Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
Boy's Soccer 6th/7th - Dual Match B#2
4:30p
Boy's Soccer 6th/7th - Dual Match B#2
4:30p
WMS - Library - Northwest Writing Teacher's Collective (Meloy)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
WMS - Gym 3 & Rm. B22 - YMCA ACT!
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
LO: PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Bears
6:30p
Evening PTSA meeting
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Webelos
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
11
5th Grade Watershed Field Trip
A Day
Mountain School - 5th Graders
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: First Grade PLC B
8:00a
HAP - Books and Breakfast - Library - 8 - 8:25am - Children & Parents
8:00a
SMS: Luke Arnett Mtg/conf rm
8:30a
Morning PTA mtg
8:30a
SIL: Mobile Dental Van
8:30a
SL Individual Picture Retake Day
9:00a
LO: Mrs. McElroy's class to Pumpkin Patch
9:00a
SEH College Visit Pacific Luthern U
9:25a
6th Grade to Snow Goose
10:00a
HAP - 5th Grade Strings Class - Music Room - 10:00 - 10:45am - Eckert
11:00a
interpreter meeting
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
2:00p
SMS: SpEd Referral Process/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS 212 SLP Meeting (2:45-4:00)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir with Mrs. Tully - Room 117 - 3rd, 4th & 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Young Authors Club with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - 1st & 2nd Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Art
3:00p
LO: Tennis Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: WorldWEYES Geography Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (2-4)
3:00p
SIL: Karate
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trail Blazers
3:30p
Communications Boot Camp
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:15p
CS BR New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
WMS - Commons & Rms. 21 & 22 - Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz
6:00p
SQH: 9th Grade Parent Series
6:15p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
PTA MEETING
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
12
Mountain School - 5th Graders
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 South Whidbey School District Visit (8:00-10:00, 1:00 - 3:00)
8:00a
SEH College Visit Montana State U
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast/library
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
8:30a
HAP - Garden with June Guo - Portable B / Garden Area
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting - 8:30 - 10:00am - Idea Lab
8:45a
SEH College Visit MacAlaster College
9:00a
CS 212: Skyward Absence Reporting Training
9:25a
6th Grade to Snow Goose
9:25a
BHS: ASB Senate MTG
9:25a
BHS: College and Career Guidance
9:30a
SEH College Visit Whitworth U
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
10:40a
SMS: Lockdown Drill
11:00a
SMS: Bookclub/conf rm
11:30a
5th Grade Writing Celebration
11:30a
Sehome Steering Committee meeting (Do not post)
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:45p
SEH College Visit Harvey Mudd
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
1:30p
SMS: Family Engagement team/conf rm
1:45p
LO: Mrs. Frye/Miss Manthey's classes - Fire Safety Presentation
2:00p
CS 205: (DNP) Special Ed Meeting
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
CS 212 Graduation Requirements Work Group (3:00-4:30)
3:00p
Creative Dance Club end 4:30
3:00p
LO: FIBER ART ENRICHMENT CLASS
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Yoga Enrichment Class
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: EdARTS Guitar (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature Wild Whatcom
3:00p
Tennis
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
CS 200: DIY Book Club
5:00p
FMS/WMS/KMS Track Tri-Meet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH GRADS Open House
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:30p
PTA Meeting - Music Room and Gym
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
13
A Day
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
Lifeskills Dancing at FMS
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SEH College Visit Oregon SU
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Preschool Teacher Meeting (8:30 - 10:30am)
8:30a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
9:00a
SEH College Visit Middlebury College
9:00a
SQH: Jostens visit with Seniors
9:15a
LO: CANCELLED Ms. Linville's Class to Lowell Park
10:30a
SEH College Visit Boise SU
11:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Swanson & Ostlund
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Art
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - 1:15pm - 3pm - Meet in Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Art II(3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
1:20p
Mountain Bike Club - Squalicum Creek Park Rm 19
2:00p
CS 200: Title 1 Notebook Committee
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Football
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
CS BR: Special Ed - Sendan Center Seminar
3:30p
CS Room 212: Parent Meeting
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
5:30p
Food Bank
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Spanish Parent Mtg
6:30p
COZ: Open House
6:30p
Open House
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
CS: BR HIV Parent Engagement Night (7:00 - 8:00)
7:00p
SMS: HIV/AIDS Curriculum Night at District Office
14
No School: Teacher Workday
CS Lab Skyward Student Reserved (data mining?)
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: SLP PD
8:00a
CS 212: School Psych PD
8:00a
CS: BR Special Ed Staff Learning
8:00a
SMS FRC Retreat Meeting/conf rm
11:30a
WMS- Commons - PE Teacher Course Alike
12:00p
Middle School Core/SMS Library
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:15p
LO: 2nd & 3rd Grade Math PD
12:15p
WMS - Auditorium & Rms 101, 102, 103, 136 - SPED Course Alike Learning
12:15p
WMS - Library - K-12 Librarians' meeting
3:00p
LO: 5th Grade Math Club Enrichment Class
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
15
SMS: Autumn Mayhem Craft Fair sponsored the PTSA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
BHS: Special Olympics
16
17
B Day - WMS
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Rechecks
9:25a
6th grade to Snow Goose
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:30a
CS Board Room - Planning - DO NOT POST
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
CS Board Room: Section 125 Enrolment
12:00p
LO: Mountain School
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:25p
Field Trip (Rm 1)
12:30p
Lifeskills to bowling
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200 Options Construction meeting
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
1:20p
Roosevelt: Spanish
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing Class - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 5pm
3:00p
LO: 4th Grade Math Enrichment
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: EduArt Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis (K-5)
3:15p
Rugby - After School Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
LO: Whatcom Youth Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
WMS - Library - Northwest Writing Teacher's Collective (Meloy)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
WMS - Gym 3 & Rm. B22 - YMCA ACT!
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SQH: Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
18
A Day - WMS
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
CO: Picture Retakes
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
CS BR: OSPI Mentor Academy, Day 3
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Individual Pictures
8:00a
SMS: Staff meeting/library
9:00a
LO: Ms. Linville's Class to Lowell Park
9:15a
COMPASS TO CAMPUS FIELDTRIP
9:15a
PAR: Mobile Dental Program - Sealant Visit #2
9:30a
COZ: Wastewater Treatment Plant Field Trip - O'Neill
10:00a
HAP - 5th Grade Strings Class - Music Room - 10:00 - 10:45am - Eckert
10:00a
Kindergarten to Western Town
10:00a
LO: Mrs. Snyder's Class to Lowell Park
10:00a
SMS: WWU mentors/behind stage
10:45a
Kindergarten to Bellewood Acres
11:30a
CS 212 Sehome Steering Committee meeting (Do not post)
11:30a
interpreter meeting
12:00p
LO: Mountain School
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Snowgoose
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir with Mrs. Tully - Room 117 - 3rd, 4th & 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Young Authors Club with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - 1st & 2nd Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Art
3:00p
LO: Tennis Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: WorldWEYES Geography Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (2-4)
3:00p
SIL: Karate
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trail Blazers
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
3:45p
CS BR: Reading Units of Study Study Group
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
WMS - Commons & Rms. 21 & 22 - Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
WMS - Library - Whatcom Community Foundation Board Match
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
WMS - Room 203 - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
19
B Day - WMS
BHS: Super Wednesday
SEH Super Wednesday Special Schedule Per 1&3
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SQH: Super Wednesday
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
LO: Hearing & Vision Screening
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
COZ: Field Trip to Bellewood Acres - Kindergarten
9:15a
Kindness Assembly
9:30a
COZ: Field Trip - Wastewater Treatment Plant - Jones
11:00a
CS 212: SEPAC (Special Education Parent Advisory Committee)
12:00p
LO: Mountain School
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Snowgoose
12:30p
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200: 2016 Fall OSPI Health Services Videoconference (do not post)
1:00p
CS RM 212: Charisse, Cathy & Lisa H
1:00p
CS Rm 205 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Committee Meetings
2:30p
CS 212 - SEIU Labor Management
2:30p
SEH Winter Coaches Mtg
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Creative Dance w/BAAY After School club
3:00p
LO: FIBER ART ENRICHMENT CLASS
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Yoga Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EdARTS Guitar (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature Wild Whatcom
3:00p
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
3:00p
Tennis
3:30p
CS: Central Services Staff Meeting at Parkview Elementary School (3:30 - 4:15 p.m.)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
CS BR: Mentee Meeting
4:00p
SEH Football Dinner
4:00p
WMS - Library - Wildcat Pride Celebration
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
WMS/FMS/SMS Track Tri-Meet
6:00p
BHS: ELL Parent Mtg
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
7:00p
Raising School-Age Children Class
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Pack 4044 Cub Scouts
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
20
A Day - WMS
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
SEH 2.4.5.6 periods Special Schedule
TBD
Lifeskills explore Wild Whatcom
TBD
Parent Cafe'
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
Staff Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
LO: Hearing & Vision Screening
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Snyder's Class to Fairhaven Fire Department
9:15a
LO: Mrs. Frye's Class to Lowell Park
9:30a
CS: Happy Valley - Parent Advisory Committee Meeting (9:30 - 11:30)
9:30a
PAR: Kindergarteners to BelleWood Acres
10:20a
Earthquake Drill
10:20a
SMS: Earthquake Drill/Washington Shake Out
10:30a
SEH College Visit Uof Portland
11:30a
CS Room 200: IA Math Meeting
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Snowgoose
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Art
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - 1:15pm - 3pm - Meet in Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Art II(3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
1:20p
Mountain Bike Club - Galbraith Trail Karma Rm 19
1:20p
Roosevelt: Spanish
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS - BR: setup for Board Meeting (DNP) (2:30 - 6 p.m.)
2:30p
CS 212 - SEIU Labor Management
2:30p
CS 212: HS Schedules Advisory Group (3:00-5:00)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
8th grade assembly in Commons
3:30p
CS 200 Turf Field Logistics Meeting (Do not post)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:30p
Boys' B Soccer Tournament 6th/7th
4:30p
Girls' B Soccer Tournament 6th/7th
4:45p
SQH: Varsity Football Dinner
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
WMS - Commons - Common Threads Harvest Dinner
5:30p
BHS: FAFSA Information Meeting
5:30p
Food Bank
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
SQH: FAFSA-WASFA Filing Event @ Bellingham HS
6:15p
CS: Board Room - Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.)
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
21
B Day - WMS
COZ: Individual Picture Retakes
Hearing/Vision Screening
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
Mobile Dental Initial Visit
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:30a
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews - (Do Not Post)
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Favorite Color
9:00a
CS Computer Lab
9:00a
SQH: Seattle National College Fair
9:30a
Mrs. Young's Class MBT Field Trip
9:30a
SMS: Peace Day Assembly
9:45a
LO: Ms. Linville's Class to Fairhaven Fire Station
10:00a
SIL: 5th Grade to Mt Baker Theatre
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Owens
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Snowgoose
12:30p
Lifeskills to tour YMCA
3:00p
LO: 5th Grade Math Club Enrichment Class
4:00p
G3 Movie night in Commons
4:00p
SMS: SpEd Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
5:00p
Boys Soccer A Tounament
5:00p
Girls Soccer A Tounament
5:30p
PTA's Pumpkin Carving Night
6:00p
BHS: Drama Club Scene Night and Dessert Social
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:30p
SIL: PTO Kids Night Out
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
22
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:00a
ACT Testing
7:30a
SQH: ACT Exam
10:00a
LO: Student Bake & Craft Sale
12:00p
SQH: Seattle National College Fair
23
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
24
A Day - WMS
A Day
Hearing/Vision Screening
Mobile Dental Clinic
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
CO: 5th Graders to Mountain School
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Lab Skyward District to District
9:00a
SEH College Visit Whitman College
10:00a
CS 212: Van Task Force
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Snowgoose
12:25p
Field Trip (Rm 1)
12:30p
Lifeskills to bowling
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200 Options Construction meeting
1:00p
CS BR Room Preparation DO NOT POST
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Drama Tech Week
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing Class - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: 4th Grade Math Enrichment
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: EduArt Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis (K-5)
3:15p
Rugby - After School Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
CS Rm 212: Middle Science
4:00p
LO: Whatcom Youth Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
SMS: Soccer banquets/6 and 8 commons
4:30p
WMS - Library - Northwest Writing Teacher's Collective (Meloy)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
WMS - Gym 3 & Rm. B22 - YMCA ACT!
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Bears
6:30p
SEH HCL Parent Mtg
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Webelos
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
25
B Day - WMS
CO: 5th Graders to Mountain School
Hearing & Vision
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Dental truck
SQH: Smarter Balanced Testing
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: TPEP
8:00a
DNP CS 212: HCL MDT
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
9:00a
KMS Student Picture Retakes
9:00a
SMS: Carrie Swackhamer/conf rm
9:15a
WMS - Commons - Spanish classes
9:25a
Field Trip (Gutierrez/Livezey)
9:30a
BHS: SBA Test Practice/Training
9:30a
SMS: Retakes
10:00a
HAP - 5th Grade Strings Class - Music Room - 10:00 - 10:45am - Eckert
11:00a
SEH Military Day
11:00a
SMS: Mix It Up Day/cafeteria
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Snowgoose
12:30p
CS 200: Staffing for data programing (DNP)
12:30p
SMS: Carrie Swackhamer/conf rm
1:00p
CS Board Room Bellingham College Promise (4:00-6:00)
1:00p
WMS - Commons - Spanish classes
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Drama Tech Week
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir with Mrs. Tully - Room 117 - 3rd, 4th & 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Young Authors Club with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - 1st & 2nd Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Art
3:00p
LO: Tennis Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: WorldWEYES Geography Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (2-4)
3:00p
SIL: Karate
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trail Blazers
3:30p
CS Comp Lab - Ed Tech- Intranet
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
Boys & Girls Soccer Party
4:00p
CS: 212 N2Y Training (Special Ed)
4:00p
CS Rm 200: Middle School Science
4:00p
SMS: 8th Grade SpEd Mtg/conf rm
5:00p
LO: HCL Family Night
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
Track Tounament
5:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
WMS - Commons & Rms. 21 & 22 - Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
BHS: World Lang. Test Parent Mtg
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Choir Concert
7:00p
SQH: Performing & Visual Arts College Fair
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
26
A Day - WMS
A Day
NH: 5th Grade @ Mountain School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SQH: Smarter Balanced Testing
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00a
CO: 5th Graders to Mountain School
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
CS Board Room Bellingham College Promise (10:00-1:00)
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
Hearing & Vision
8:30a
Individual Picture Retake Day
9:15a
WMS - Commons - Spanish classes
9:25a
Field Trip (Denton)
9:30a
BHS: College Applications Workshop
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO ABC and Small Schools Videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
10:45a
COZ: 5th Grades to Marine Life Ctr.
11:00a
CS 212: Leader TPEP Session
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Snowgoose
12:45p
CS 200: Future Problem Solvers
1:00p
CS Computer Lab: Benefits consult (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS Rm 202 Research & Assessment (DNP)
1:00p
WMS - Commons - Spanish classes
1:15p
CS - Room 205 - School Board Linkage with Law Enforcement Community
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Drama Tech Week
2:30p
SEH Winter Athletes Mtg
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Creative Dance w/BAAY After School club
3:00p
HAP - "Futsal" Soccer Program - Gym - 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
LO: FIBER ART ENRICHMENT CLASS
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Yoga Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EdARTS Guitar (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature Wild Whatcom
3:00p
Tennis
3:15p
SMS: Cowan/back of stage
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
5:00p
SEH CPR/FA Training
5:00p
SIL: Head Start Harvest Dinner
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
Track Tounament
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:15p
BHS: Rehearsal Creepy Cabaret
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SQH: AVID Family Night
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
27
B Day - WMS
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
COZ: IB Authorization Visit
NH: 5th Grade @ Mountain School
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: Smarter Balanced Testing
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
TBD
SQH: FBLA Fall Leadership Conference
7:30a
CS BR Restorative Practices
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
9:00a
CS 200: Opportunities for Schoolwide-Combining Funds Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
CS: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
LO: Miss Manthey's Class to Lowell Park
9:15a
WMS - Commons - Spanish classes
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
10:00a
SMS: WWU mentors/behind stage
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Snowgoose
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:00p
WMS - Commons - Spanish classes
1:15p
Art
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - 1:15pm - 3pm - Meet in Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Art II(3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
1:20p
Mountain Bike Club - Galbraith Trail Mole Trap/Lost Giants Rm 19
1:20p
Roosevelt: Spanish
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:15p
SQH: Swing Club Meeting
2:30p
BHS: Drama Tech Week
2:30p
CS 202 Salad Bar Planning
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
CS 212: Social Security Webinar
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:00p
CS BR: OSPI Mentor Roundtable
5:00p
SMS: Darkness to Light
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
COZ: Head Start Harvest Dinner
5:30p
Food Bank
5:30p
HAP - Fun Run Celebration - Ice Cream Social - 5:30 - 6:30pm - Cafeteria - Last Day to Turn in FunRun Envelopes
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
SQH: 11th/12th Grade Parent Lecture Series
6:30p
BHS: Creepy Cabaret (BHS Choir)
6:30p
Family Fun Night
6:30p
NH: Family Pumpkin Carving Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Webelos Den
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
28
A Day - WMS
A Day
COZ: IB Authorization Visit
COZ: Walk A Thon
NH: 5th Grade Returns from Mountain School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Senior Photos Due
SQH: Smarter Balanced Testing
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
12:30a
PTSA sponsored lunch - soups, breads & dessert
7:30a
CS: (Superintendent's Office) Superintendent's Student Advisory Committee (7:30 - 8:30)
7:45a
Dolphin Pride Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
DNP CS 212: HCL MDT
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg/conference room
8:30a
CS 200 Options FFE
8:30a
CS BR WARNS Training
8:30a
PAC Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Favorite Character
9:00a
CS 205 WARNS Training
9:10a
4th Grade Field Trip to Whatcom Art Museum
9:25a
6th Grade to Snow Goose
10:30a
Lifeskills on a Learning Tour to Bellewood Acres
12:00p
CS Secretary Lunch
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
2:00p
CS Room 200: Section 125 Enrolment
2:10p
Habit Assembly and pie event
3:00p
LO: 5th Grade Math Club Enrichment Class
4:00p
SMS: Track banquet
4:00p
WMS - Commons - Track team pizza party
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
4:30p
SQH: Pumpkin Fest
5:00p
BHS: School Scholarship Auction (PTSA)
5:00p
PTSA sponsored Masquerade Ball
5:00p
SQH: Band Lock-In
6:00p
COZ: PTA Movie Night
6:00p
KMS Fall Festival
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Fall Festival
6:00p
SQH: Super Squali-Bros Club Lock-In - Room C102
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
29
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Music Department Mattress Fundraiser
9:00a
SQH: Financial Literacy Workshop/FAFSA-WASFA Filing Event
30
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
31
B Day - WMS
NH: Vision & Hearing Screening
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Cascade Team
10:00a
CS 212: Van Task Force
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
CS 212 Research & Assessment - Webinar
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
Hat Day!
12:00p
Kinder Field Trip to Bellewood Acres
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to bowling
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
COZ: Walk A Thon
1:00p
CS 200 Options Construction meeting
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
1:45p
CO: 2nd Grade Harvest Party
1:45p
SEH College Visit UW Seattle Franco
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Basketball Preseason Meeting
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing Class - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: 4th Grade Math Enrichment
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: EduArt Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis (K-5)
3:15p
Rugby - After School Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
LO: Whatcom Youth Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
WMS - Library - Northwest Writing Teacher's Collective (Meloy)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
WMS - Gym 3 & Rm. B22 - YMCA ACT!
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
1
A Day - WMS
A Day
Individual Student Picture Re-Take Day
NH: Picture Retakes
NH: Vision & Hearing Screening (1/2 Day)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Hungry Minds Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS Room 212: Secondary Science NGSS Transition
8:50a
COZ: Whatcom Falls Park Field Trip - Conlon's class
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Frye's Class to Lowell Park
9:30a
4th Grade to WWU: Planetarium and Art Gallery
9:30a
CS: Rm 200 Healthy Foods Collaboration (9:30 - 11:00am)
9:30a
SMS: Jennifer Cowan/conf rm
10:00a
CS 202- CPR/First Aid Training Meeting (Do Not Post)
10:00a
HAP - 5th Grade Strings Class - Music Room - 10:00 - 10:45am - Eckert
10:00a
LO: Miss Manthey's Class to Lowell Park
11:30a
interpreter meeting (please do not post)
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:30p
CS 202 - Safety Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
SMS: TT planning
1:15p
LO: Ms. Linville's Class to Lowell Park
1:45p
SEH College Visit Seattle Pacific U
2:00p
Interpreter Interview (Please do not Post)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Room 212: High School Instructional Implication Meeting
3:00p
HAP - Choir with Mrs. Tully - Room 117 - 3rd, 4th & 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Young Authors Club with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - 1st & 2nd Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Art
3:00p
LO: Tennis Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: WorldWEYES Geography Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (2-4)
3:00p
SIL: Karate
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trail Blazers
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Reservation
5:00p
BHS: Drama Tech Week
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
5:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:30p
WMS - Commons & Rms. 21 & 22 - Strengthening Families Program
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz
6:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis Awards
6:30p
BHS: Principals Roundtable for Parents
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
2
B Day - WMS
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
School Pictures
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
LO: 4th Grade Cardboard Challenge
8:00a
SMS: Shuksan Prevention Crew meeting/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
COZ: Fourth Grade Field Trip to Sehome Hill Arboretum
8:30a
LO: Hearing & Vision Screening Rechecks
8:30a
School Pictures
9:00a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's Class to Fairhaven Park
9:25a
BHS: College and Career Guidance
10:30a
LO: Ms. Kealy's class to Fairhaven Park
11:00a
CS 200 - Undocumented Youth Project (DO NOT POST)
11:30a
CS 212: Phone Call Meeting with Charisse DO NOT POST
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:30p
CS 202 - Safety Meeting (Do Not Post)
12:30p
CS Room 200: Charisse/CRMI Grant
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessmnet (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Book Fair Teacher Preview
3:00p
Creative Dance w/BAAY After School club
3:00p
HAP - "Futsal" Soccer Program - Gym - 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
LO: FIBER ART ENRICHMENT CLASS
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Yoga Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EdARTS Guitar (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature Wild Whatcom
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/Conf Rm
3:00p
Tennis
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:45p
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
5:00p
BHS: Drama Tech Week
5:30p
Book Fair
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Pack 4044 Cub Scouts - Wolf Den
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SIL: Pack 4044 Cub Scouts
7:00p
SQH: Talent Show
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
3
A Day - WMS
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Room 205: High School Science Meeting
8:00a
DNP CS 200: HCL Team Mtg.
8:00a
HAP - Book Fair - Idea Lab - 8 - 9am
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Training
8:30a
HAP - Reflection - Guidelines Announced - Classrooms
8:30a
LO: Hearing & Vision Screening Rechecks
8:30a
SMS: Summer Stoner/conf rm
9:00a
CO: 1st Grade to Maritime Heritage Park
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Leadership Development Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:25a
BHS: CASHE Mtg Library
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Koester's Class to Fairhaven Park
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Chuckanut Team
11:00a
Book Fair
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
1:00p
HAP - Book Fair - Idea Lab - 1 - 3pm
1:00p
Parent Conferencing
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - 1:15pm - 3pm - Meet in Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Art II(3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
1:20p
Roosevelt: Spanish
1:30p
COZ: Conferences
1:30p
LO: Art Class Training
1:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences Grades 1-5
1:30p
SMS: FRC/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS - BR: setup for Board Meeting (DNP) (2:30 - 6 p.m.)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Reservation
5:00p
BHS: Drama Tech Week
5:30p
Food Bank
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
5:45p
SQH: Football Varsity Dinner
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SQH: 11th/12th Grade Parent Lecture Series
6:15p
CS: Board Room - Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.)
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
4
No School: Teacher Workday
CS Lab Skyward Student Reserved ( adv data mining?)
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
COZ: Conferences
8:00a
HAP - Book Fair - Idea Lab - 8 am - 5pm
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg/conf rm
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Training - Elements
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
8:30a
Parent/Teacher Conferences Grades 1-5
9:00a
WMS - Main Floor Computer Lab - Food Sevices Training
9:30a
BHS: WSU Cashe Mtg
9:30a
CS 200 Special Education Office (do not post)
11:00a
Book Fair
11:30a
WMS - Commons - Cafeteria as Classroom - Jessica Sankey
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
1:00p
CS: 205 Special Ed (School Psychs)
1:30p
WMS - Gym 4 - BPD Officer Knutsen
2:00p
CS 202 Kitchen Equipment Meeting for Alderwood & Roosevelt (Do Not Post)
3:00p
Book Fair
3:00p
LO: 5th Grade Math Club Enrichment Class
5:00p
SQH: Orchestra Lock-In
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH Rental Club VB
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
5
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
TBD
SQH: SAT Exam
8:00a
BHS: C4P Test/World Language
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School