Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/5/2024 10:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
31
First Full Day of Kindergarten
B Day
B day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
8:30a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
8:30a
SIL: 1st full day for Kindergarten
12:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:30p
CS 212: Liaison Meeting (Special Ed Itinerant Leads)
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:00p
CS Board Room: New Cert Benefit Enrollment
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
CS 200: Title I, Part A & Arts Ed Washington Pilot videoconference (do not post)
3:00p
DNP: CS 212: SLP Discussion
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH Fall Sports Parent Mtg
6:00p
SQH: Storm Rider Parent Series 9th/10th
7:00p
SQH: Fall Sports Parent Meeting
1
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:00a
BHS: Student Picture Day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:15a
SQH: Back-To-School Assembly
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
11:30a
CS: Room 200 Early Learning
1:00p
CS Computer Lab Ed Tech
1:00p
DNP: CS 200: 504 Mtg.
2:00p
CS Board Room: New Cert Benefit Enrollment
2:00p
DNP: CS 200: Phonological Awareness Assessment
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
BHS: Fall Play Audition
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SMS: Carder/Conference room
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:55p
SMS: AVID Mtg./conf rm
4:00p
CS 212 - Debrief New Teacher Orientation (Do Not Post)
4:00p
SMS: 8th grade meet and greet
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
COR: WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: Nolan/Moodle Health
6:00p
SQH: Orchestra Parent Night
6:30p
BHS: Fall Athletic Parent Mtg
2
B Day
B day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
KMS Thunderbird Choir Starts
8:15a
SMS: Cowan/conf rm
8:45a
Lowell Cafeteria: Leadership (8:45-10:15)
9:30a
CS Computer Lab: ASB Bookkeepers and Athletic Coordinators
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
11:15a
CS - 200 Read 180 / System 44 Analysis
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
CS Board Room: New Cert Benefit Enrollment
2:00p
DNP: CS 200 Highly Capable Transfer Student Review
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
BHS: Fall Play Audition
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 212: Private School Meeting
4:00p
Fall sports begin
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:30p
COR: WCC Sports
6:00p
HAP - PTA General Meeting - Library - 6pm
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: 1st Grade Curriculum Night
6:45p
SIL: 2nd Grade Curriculum Night
3
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: A day
7:00a
BHS: Student Picture Day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR Lab
10:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:00p
CS Board Room: New Cert Benefit Enrollment
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech Think Tank - Ed Tech
3:30p
CS 200: IEP Meeting (Sped)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 205: District-BEA PD Cmte (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
COR: WCC Sports
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Board Meeting
5:45p
SQH: Football Varsity Team Dinner
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
4
B Day
B day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212-ELL Retreat
8:00a
HAP - Individual Pictures - Portable D
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday -
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Sunglasses
9:15a
SMS: Kick-off assembly
9:30a
COZ: WWU Environment Science Field Trip - 3rd Grd
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
12:30p
Lifeskills walk to Fairhaven Park
2:00p
CS Board Room: New Cert Benefit Enrollment
3:00p
CS-Room 200 SLP Caseload Meeting
3:30p
SIL: Girl Scouts
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Bellingham
5
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: V Volleyball at Meridian Jamboree
6
7
Labor Day: No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Ferndale
8
A Day
Help & Hope Snack Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:30a
LO: Mrs. Childs & Mrs. Tjomsland's class to Village Books
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills go bowling
1:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Burlington (JV Playfields/V Kirby)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Farm to School Meeting
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Sehome
6:00p
LO: PTA Fall General Meeting
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
9
B Day
B day
Help & Hope Snack Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
7:00a
CS 205: High School Level Mtg (7:00-10:00 am)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
11:00a
CS 205 Athletic Directors (11:00-12:00)
11:00a
CS BR Leadership Frameworks Training (11:00-5:00)
11:00a
SMS: Racicot/6th & 8th grade commons during lunches
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Anacortes
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Anacortes
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Cross-Country at Anacortes
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
SEH Football C-Team Dinner
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
BHS: Open House
6:00p
Cordata Open House
6:00p
FMS Curriculum Night
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Zamora
6:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Curriculum Night
7:30p
BHS: Senior Night
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
10
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
Help & Hope Snack Drive
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: A day
TBD
SMS: Drill
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200 - Secondary ELL Work Group
8:00a
CS 205 Graduation Alliance Meeting (8:00-8:30)
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Initial Training for Subs
8:30a
SIL: Book Fair Setup
9:00a
SIL: Head Start Orientation
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
2:00p
CS - 200 BASE Labor Management
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Board Rm Tech Think Tank
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Think Tank Group
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
SQH: C Football at Meridian
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HEADSTART ORIENTATION
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V/JV Soccer vs Bellingham
5:00p
SQH: V/JV Volleyball at LaConner
5:30p
CO: Curriculum Night for 1st-2nd PARENTS
5:30p
NH: 5th Grade Curriculum Night
5:30p
SIL: PTO Book Fair
5:30p
SIL: PTO Pizza and Ice Cream Social
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
OHS: Open House
6:20p
CO: Curriculum Night for 3rd-5th PARENTS
6:30p
PAR: Fall Open House
6:30p
SIL: PTO Open House
11
B Day
B day
Help & Hope Snack Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Initial Training for Subs
8:00a
SMS: Carder/conf rm
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Seahawks Wear
9:25a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up
9:30a
CS 212: PLC Planning
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
PTSA monthly mtg.
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:00p
Lifeskills go shopping
12:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC Relays at Sehome
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis at Ferndale
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Ferndale
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
6:00p
COZ: PTA Fall Social
12
7:30a
CS 212: TPEP Training
7:30a
CS BR: TPEP Training
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
SQH: Cross-Country at Sehome Invite
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Slowpitch Softball vs Sehome (10:00 am & 11:30)
10:00a
SQH: V Volleyball Tournament at Lynden
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V/JV Soccer vs Sehome (JV 4:00/V 6:00)
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Tailgate
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Meridian
13
14
A Day
Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:15a
SMS: BEatS mtg/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR Lab
9:00a
Fall Pictures
10:00a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:00p
CS: Rm 200 Whatcom Early Learning Alliance
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
BIR Girls on the Run Begins
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run (M/W)
3:00p
SIL: Mount Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Spanish
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Sehome
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Sehome
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer vs Jackson at NW
4:00p
SQH: JV Girls' Soccer at Lynden Christian
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Parks and Rec Zamora
5:30p
SQH: JV Football at Mt Baker
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Den 5 Webelos (Pack 4044)
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SQH: Storm Rider Parent Series 9th/10th
6:30p
SEH HCLPA Mtg
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
15
B Day
B day
Individual Picture Day
Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
CO: Curriculum Night for Kindergarten PARENTS
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 - TPEP Make up 2
8:00a
CS BR: TPEP Training
8:00a
Staff Meeting/library
8:30a
COZ: Hearing & Vision Screening
9:25a
SEH Josten Senior Meeting
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills go bowling
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS Computer Lab - After School Snack Training
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Junior FIT
3:00p
SIL: Robotics Using LEGO Bricks 1.1
3:00p
SMS: PTSA Fall Fundraiser Assembly
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Burlington
3:30p
CS 205 New Administrators (3:30-5:00)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V Soccer vs Nooksack Valley (no JV)
4:15p
CS BR - New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm to 6:00 pm
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
PAR: PTA Meet & Greet
6:00p
SQH: Drama Club Parent Night
6:00p
SQH: Parent Transportation Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA meeting
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
16
A Day
Mt. School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS BR: MS Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 am)
8:00a
Next Generation Science Standards Training in the Garden
8:30a
COZ: Hearing & Vision Screening
8:30a
CS 212: HCP Meeting
8:30a
CS BR Parents Matter Meeting
9:15a
KMS Student Picture Day
9:15a
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
9:25a
SEH Club Fair
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
Lifeskills to Farmers Market
2:00p
CS - Elementary Level Planning Meeting
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run (M/W)
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:05p
Fundraiser Assembly
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis at Burlington-Edison
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Burlington
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS BR Kindergarten Teachers (4:30-5:00)
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Cross-Country at Whatcom Falls Park
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
SEH Football C-Team Dinner
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Cordata PTA Membership meeting
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Zamora
6:00p
SEH Back to School Night
6:00p
SMS: ELL Family Night
6:30p
SMS: Fall Family Night (back to school night)
7:00p
NH: 5th Grade Parent Activity Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Pack Meeting
17
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B Day
B day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Spirit wear forms due
TBD
CO: Class Pictures
7:00a
Central Services 212 - Directors (DO NOT POST)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 200: Special Ed Manual
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Slowpitch Softball vs BHS @ 3:30 & SHS @ 4:45
10:40a
SQH: Constitution Day
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:00p
SIL: Book Fair Cleanup
1:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - Grades 3 - 5 / Meet in the Covered Area / 1:15 - 3pm / First Class
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Junior FIT
1:15p
SIL: MNW Mountain Bike Academy
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Spanish
1:30p
CS - Board Room Washington Reading Corp
1:30p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Staff Meeting
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Anacortes
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS 205: Reading Units of Study
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech Think Tank
4:00p
CS 200 - Instructional Rounds Collaboration
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer at Lake Stevens (Caveleo Mid-High)
5:00p
SQH: C Football at Mt Baker
5:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Bellingham
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Bellingham
5:45p
SQH: Football Varsity Team Dinner
6:00p
NH: 2nd & 3rd Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
Sunnyland Open House
6:15p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting 6:15 - 9:15 p.m.
6:30p
HAP - Curriculum Night - 3rd - 5th Grade - 6:30 - 7:30pm - Cafeteria/Classrooms
6:30p
KMS Open House 6:30-8:30
6:30p
LO: Primary Curriculum Night
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
18
No School: Teacher Workday
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
8:00a
CS: 212 School Psychs
8:00a
CS: BR Special Ed PD
8:00a
CS Main Room: Alderwood Early Childhood Center
12:00p
CS BR Dept. of Teaching & Learning (12:00-4:00)
12:00p
CS Rm 205 LMS Meet
1:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Sedro-Woolley
7:00p
SQH: V Football at Lynden
19
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: JV Volleyball at Meridian Tournment
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: Cross-Country at South Whidbey Invite
12:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Cedarcrest
20
21
A Day
Hearing & Vision Screening
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Vondrell 1st per.
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
Globe Trot Assembly
9:00a
Fall Pictures - tentative
9:50a
PAR: JogAThon Kick Off Assembly
10:40a
SQH: Dude. Be Nice Week
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run (M/W)
3:00p
SIL: Mount Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Spanish
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis at Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Bellingham
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer at Kamiak
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Lynden
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Parks and Rec Zamora
5:30p
Roo: Providers Fair
6:30p
SQH: Back-To-School Night
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
22
B Day
B day
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: 5th Gr. Strings begins
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Vondrell 4th per.
TBD
SQH: Frosh Elections Meeting
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Lynden School District Visit (8:00 - 3:00pm)
8:00a
CS BR: 5D Specialist Training
8:00a
SQH: Picture Makeup Day
8:30a
DNP CS 212: CogAT Webinar
8:30a
Hearing & Vision Screening
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
Picture Day
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: Dude. Be Nice Week
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills go bowling
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS 212 BVL Meeting (3:00-4:00)
3:00p
SIL: Junior FIT
3:00p
SIL: Robotics Using LEGO Bricks 1.1
3:45p
CS: R.200 Science Fellows Webinar
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Soccer & track photos/gym or outside
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:45p
SQH: Girls' Slowpitch Softball vs Bellingham
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V/JV Soccer vs Anacortes
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Anacortes
6:00p
NH: 4th Grade Curriculum Night
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting/library
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
23
A Day
COZ: Mountain School
Individual Picture Day
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: A day
Vision & Hearing Screen
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Knickrehm 1st per.
TBD
Fundraiser Turn in Date
7:00a
CS 200: High School Assessment Work Group
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 am)
9:30a
SMS: PTSA/Conf rm
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Small schools videoconference (do not post)
10:40a
SQH: Club Sign-Up Day
10:40a
SQH: Dude. Be Nice Week
11:10a
SEH Jostens' Orders
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:15p
CS-212 LIT Teacher Meeting
1:15p
SMS: PTSA/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
CS 212: Tech Think Tank
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run (M/W)
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Lynden
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Lynden
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
Middle School Track: Relay Jamboree
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Track meet @ Civic (Jamboree)
4:00p
SQH: Cross-Country at Sehome
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer vs Cedarcrest at NW
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
SEH Football C-Team Dinner
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Living with Intention/library
6:00p
NH: Preschool, K & 1st Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Zamora
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SQH: PAAC Training
24
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
B day
COZ: Mountain School
Dress for "Sports Day"
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6 PM Assembly Schedule
SQH: Frosh Elections Packets Due
SQH: Special Schedule Z Day
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Knickrehm 4th per.
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 205 Bridges in Math Overivew 8:00-3:00
8:20a
CO: Hearing & Vision Screening
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:15a
SQH: All-School Speaker
9:20a
SMS: Individual student photos/gym
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:30a
CS: Board Room - Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.)
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
10:40a
SQH: Dude. Be Nice Week
12:15p
CS-Lit Teachers Meeting
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run / Grades 3 - 5 / Meet in the Covered Area / 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Junior FIT
1:15p
SIL: MNW Mountain Bike Academy
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Spanish
1:30p
CS: BR BECCA, McKinney Vento Training (2:00-4:00pm)
1:30p
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech
2:00p
CS Comp Lab Ed Tech TOSA
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
HS Registrars Monthly Meeting
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Slowpitch Softball vs Sehome
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
C Football vs Nooksack
4:00p
FMS at WMS Soccer B
4:00p
KMS at SMS Soccer B
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls B 6th/7th soccer match KMS @ SMS
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V Soccer vs Blaine
4:00p
SQH: Mini Cheer Camp
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SES PROVIDER FAIR
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Blaine
5:45p
SQH: Football Varsity Team Dinner
6:00p
BIR Curriculum Night
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
Back to School Parent night
6:30p
HAP - Back to School Night - K - 2nd Grade Parents & Students - 6:30 - 7:30pm
6:30p
LO: Intermediate Curriculum Night
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:00p
SQH: Baccalaureate
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
25
A Day
COZ: Mountain School
NH: Husky Run
Picture Day
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
Vision & Hearing Screen
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Brown
7:00a
CS Board Rm: Grade 2 Level PLC's
7:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:20a
CO: Hearing & Vision Screening
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:30a
SIL: Jog-A-Thon
9:00a
LO: Jog a Thon
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
PTSA monthly mtg.
10:00a
SMS: Dental Clinic/room 102
10:40a
SQH: Dude. Be Nice Week
12:30p
Lifeskills take bus to Boulevard Park
12:40p
Lunch League
1:00p
CS Computer Lab 504 Meeting
2:00p
Restorative Justice--Theo Mills
2:30p
DNP CS 200: PLC Break Out
2:30p
DNP CS 212: PLC Break Out
2:30p
DNP CS Comp. Lab: PLC Break Out Session
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis at Anacortes
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Anacortes
4:00p
FMS at WMS Soccer A
4:00p
KMS at SMS Soccer A
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls 7th/8th A soccer match KMS @ SMS
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
5:45p
SMS: Darkness to Light
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Tailgate
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Sedro-Woolley
26
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
11:00a
SQH: Cross-Country at Mt Baker Invite
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC Invite at Anacortes
27
28
B Day
B day
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Frosh Elections Speeches & Posters Due
Vision & Hearing Screen
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Stoner Block 1
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
SIL: PAC Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Insera/102
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run (M/W)
3:00p
SIL: Mount Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Spanish
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Ferndale
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Ferndale
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
FMS vs WMS Track
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer vs Ferndale at NW
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Sedro-Woolley
4:15p
CS 212 - Ed Tech Meeting-Brian Pahl
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Parks and Rec Zamora
6:00p
CS BR: Interpreter Training
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SQH: Storm Rider Parent Series 9th/10th
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
29
A Day
COZ: Individual School Picture Day
Globe Trot Fundraiser
SEH- Frosh Election sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Stoner Block 2
TBD
SQH: Frosh Elections Speeches Filmed
7:00a
CS Board Rm: Grade 4 Level PLC's
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC Year End Processing/F-196
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
8:45a
SIL: Habit Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
10:00a
CS 212 - ELL Meeting (Do not Post)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:30a
DNP - 200 - for Supt. office
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills go bowling
2:05p
DNP CS 200: PLC Break Out
2:05p
DNP CS 212: PLC Break Out
2:05p
DNP CS Comp. Lab: PLC Break Out
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Intro to Glass Fusing / 3rd - 5th Graders / Rm 16 / 3 - 4:15pm / First Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Enrichment - Theatre (2-3)
3:00p
SIL: Junior FIT
3:00p
SIL: Robotics Using LEGO Bricks 1.1
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:30p
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech TOSA
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Slowpitch Softball vs BHS @ 3:30 & SHS @ 4:45
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
CS - 200 Aspiring Administrators Planning Meeting
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Mt Baker
5:00p
CS Board Room: Central Kitchen visioning
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SQH: V/JV Volleyball at Mt Baker
6:00p
HCL Parent Meeting in Commons
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
30
B Day
B day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
Fundraiser Turn in Date
7:00a
CS Board Rm: Grade 3 Level PLC's
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 212: Options Planning Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
9:15a
SMS: Hosting "visiting school"/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Insear/102
9:25a
SEH- Freshmen Candidate Meeting during Anchor
9:30a
Snow Goose field trips-6th grade
10:00a
CS 200: DITU Videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
11:00a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to Boulevard Park
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
SMS: Beats/conf rm
2:05p
DNP CS 200: PLC Break Out
2:05p
DNP CS 212: PLC Break Out
2:05p
DNP CS Comp. Lab: PLC Break Out
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Grades 3 - 5 / Portable B / 3 - 4pm / First Class
3:00p
HAP - Jr. Art Club / Grades 1 & 2 / Portable D / 3 - 4:30pm / First Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Enrichment - Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Enrichment - Visual Arts (3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run (M/W)
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
CS Computer Lab - ProDev
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis at Sehome
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Sehome
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Track meet @ Civic (SMS vs KMS)
4:00p
SMS vs KMS Track
4:00p
SQH: Cross-Country at Mt Baker
4:00p
Track & Soccer pictures today
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
SEH Football C-Team Dinner
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Lynden Christian
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec (Hicks)
6:00p
Parks and Rec Zamora
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
8:30p
SEH Rental - WWU Mens VB Practice
1
College Fair (districtwide) at SQHS
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
SEH-Frosh Election Campaigning
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: A day
TBD
CO: School Picnic & Photo
TBD
SQH: Frosh Elections Voting during lunches
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
COZ: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
9:15a
SMS: Insear/102
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:30a
Snow Goose field trips-6th grade
12:00p
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
1:15p
HAP - Art Club / Grades 3 - 5 / Portable D / 1:15 - 3 pm / First Class
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run / Grades 3 - 5 / Meet in the Covered Area / 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Junior FIT
1:15p
SIL: MNW Mountain Bike Academy
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Spanish
2:00p
CS: Title 1 Steering Committee
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Ferndale
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
KMS at FMS Soccer B
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls 6th/7th soccer match WMS @ SMS
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
SQH: C Football at Blaine
4:00p
WMS at SMS Soccer B
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:45p
SQH: Girls' Slowpitch Softball vs BHS
5:00p
DNP: CS 205 Dawn Christiana Class
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V/JV Soccer vs Lynden Christian
5:30p
PAR: PTA Family Social & Auction @ Boundary Bay
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Board Meeting
5:45p
SQH: Football Varsity Team Dinner
6:00p
College Fair
6:00p
HAP - Math Championships Parent Information Meeting - Library - 6 - 7pm - 4th & 5th Grade Parents
6:00p
SMS: Stepping Up Friday parent night
6:15p
CO: Open House
6:30p
Alderwood Open House
6:30p
Roosevelt Open House & Ice Cream Social
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting Childcare
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
2
B Day
B day
Dolphin Dash
Dolphin Dash
NH: Picture Day
SEH-Frosh Election Campaigning
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Frosh Elections Voting runoff (if needed)
7:00a
CS Board Rm: Grade 5 Level PLC's
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Wild West
9:00a
COZ: 5th grades to Cozier Forest
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Attendance Letters
9:00a
SEH College Visit Oberlin College
9:15a
SMS: Insera/102
9:25a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up
9:30a
BHS: Pre-Homecoming Assembly
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
Snow Goose field trips-6th grade
11:00a
SMS: All School BBQ
12:30p
Lifeskills on Nature Walk
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
2:05p
DNP CS 200: PLC Break Out
2:05p
DNP CS 205: PLC Breakout
2:05p
DNP CS 212: PLC Break Out
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Enrichment - Visual Arts (k-2)
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Magazine Assembly
4:00p
KMS at FMS Soccer A
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls 7th/8th soccer match WMS @ SMS
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
WMS at SMS Soccer A
5:45p
DARKNESS to LIGHT/Isabel Meaker
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
SQH: V Football at Burlington (Kirby Field)
8:30p
SEH Rental - WWU Mens VB Practice
3
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: SAT Testing
8:30a
SQH: C Volleyball at Lynden Christian Tournament
9:00a
BHS: Lights On
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
BHS: HCL Test
3:00p
LO: Lowell Back to School Celebration